A Week Of Winners

Here is a list of recent winners by sire over the last week of racing

sire wins debut wins horse race
Querari
Maine Chance
Thoroughbred horse side profile
4 LIfe Goes On 2017 (Lily Lei) Maine Chance
Dancing Sword 2016 (Turandot) Riethuiskraal Stud
Straight Six 2017 (Lindewa The Poet) Cheveley Stud
Rio Querari 2016 (Arctic Breeze) Normandy Stud
Mon 1 Mar - Greyville - Maiden Plate (Polytrack) 1100m
Mon 1 Mar - Greyville - Maiden Plate (F&M)(Polytrack) 1700m
Mon 1 Mar - Greyville - Maiden Plate (Polytrack) 1400m
Sat 27 Feb - Kenilworth - Gr2 Diadem Stakes 1200m
Var
Avontuur Farm
Thoroughbred horse side profile
3 Eskimo Pie 2017 (Sue For Peace) KA Haug
Way Of The World 2016 (Crimson Lane) Ditro Bloodstock
Kotinos 2018 (Laurel Cherry) Wilgerbosdrift & Mauritzfontein
Tue 2 Mar - Vaal - Maiden Plate 1600m
Tue 2 Mar - Vaal - MR 93 Handicap (F&M) 1450m
Sat 27 Feb - Vaal - Maiden Juvenile Plate 1200m
Silvano
Maine Chance
Thoroughbred horse side profile
3 Say When 2017 (Sky Pirate) Maine Chance
Sunshine Silk 2014 (Vanilla Silk) Gold Star Stud
Coromandel 2017 (Catraz) Maine Chance
Tue 2 Mar - Vaal - MR 76 Handicap (F&M) 1450m
Tue 2 Mar - Vaal - Pinnacle Stakes (F&M) 1800m
Sun 28 Feb - Greyville - Maiden Plate (Polytrack) 1800m
What A Winter
Drakenstein Stud
Thoroughbred horse side profile
3 Spring Fling 2015 (High Horse Lady) Wilgerbosdrift & Mauritzfontein
Winter Tango 2016 (Midnight Tango) Narrow Creek Stud
What A Winner 2014 (Bella Diva) Favour Stud
Sun 28 Feb - Greyville - MR 87 Handicap (Polytrack) 1800m
Fri 26 Feb - Fairview - MR 74 Handicap 1400m
Fri 26 Feb - Fairview - Pinnacle Stakes 1000m
Gimmethegreenlight
Varsfontein Stud
Thoroughbred horse side profile
3 Gimme Dat 2018 (Mizzen Mist) Lammerskraal Stud
Cosmic Highway 2018 (Cosmic Dream) Maine Chance
T'challa 2017 (Enchanted Kingdom) Wicklow Stud
Sat 27 Feb - Kenilworth - Gr3 Kenilworth Fillies Nursery (2yo's) 1200m
Sat 27 Feb - Kenilworth - Gr3 Cape Of Good Hope Nursery (2yo's) 1200m
Sat 27 Feb - Kenilworth - Workriders vs Jockey Challenge Maiden Plate 1200m
Wylie Hall
Cheveley Stud
Thoroughbred horse side profile
3 Lady Serena 2018 (Lady Seymour) Maine Chance
Wylie Wench 2016 (Enchantress) Lammerskraal Stud
Bezos 2017 (Costly Romance) ME Leaf
Sat 27 Feb - Vaal - Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) 1200m
Sat 27 Feb - Vaal - Gr3 Acacia Handicap 1600m
Fri 26 Feb - Fairview - Maiden Plate 1400m
Master Of My Fate
Varsfontein Stud
Thoroughbred horse side profile
3 Ace Of Spades 2017 (Jade Vine) Cheveley Stud
Dream Destiny 2015 (Subyan Dreams) Varsfontein Stud
Zarina 2017 (Mamalushka) Oldlands Stud
Tue 2 Mar - Vaal - Workriders Maiden Plate 1000m
Sun 28 Feb - Greyville - MR 83 Handicap (Polytrack) 2000m
Sat 27 Feb - Kenilworth - Gr3 Vasco Prix Du Cap (F&M) 1400m
Captain Of All
Klawervlei Stud
Thoroughbred horse side profile
3 Storm Commander 2016 (Icywinterstorm) Ralphs Syndicate
Rainbow Unicorn 2016 (Miss Rocky) Klawervlei Stud
Linebacker 2017 (Thin Red Line) Klawervlei Stud
Tue 2 Mar - Vaal - MR 79 Handicap 1600m
Sun 28 Feb - Greyville - MR 70 Handicap (F&M)(Polytrack) 1400m
Sat 27 Feb - Kenilworth - Gr1 Cape Derby (3yo's) 2000m
Judpot
Varsfontein Stud
Thoroughbred horse side profile
2 To The Max 2016 (Maximum Jet) Varsfontein Stud
Denim En Jeans 2016 (Ginoclock) Riverworld Stud
Mon 1 Mar - Greyville - MR 67 Handicap (F&M)(Polytrack) 1600m
Fri 26 Feb - Fairview - Maiden Plate (F&M) 1200m
Soft Falling Rain
Wilgerbosdrift
Thoroughbred horse side profile
2 Waterberry Lane 2018 (Gain Ground) Wilgerbosdrift & Mauritzfontein
La Luvia 2017 (Mile High) Ten Einde Farm
Sun 28 Feb - Greyville - Maiden Juvenile Plate (Polytrack) 1200m
Sat 27 Feb - Vaal - Graduation Plate 1600m
Oratorio
Avontuur Farm
Thoroughbred horse side profile
2 Dalgety Bay 2017 (Vars Honour) AC Dickerson
Diamonds 'n Dust 2017 (Dream River) Oldlands Stud
Tue 2 Mar - Vaal - Maiden Plate (F&M) 1000m
Mon 1 Mar - Greyville - MR 65 Handicap (Polytrack) 1000m
Crusade
Clifton Stud
Thoroughbred horse side profile
2 Crusade's Star 2016 (Bonita Star) BD van Laun
Cruzador 2018 (Norbury) Ascot Stud
Sun 28 Feb - Greyville - Maiden Plate (Polytrack) 1200m
Fri 26 Feb - Fairview - Juvenile Plate 1000m
Twice Over
Klawervlei Stud
Thoroughbred horse side profile
2 Two Of Us 2015 (Let It Be) Wilgerbosdrift & Mauritzfontein
Doublemint 2014 (Nepeta) AN Foster
Mon 1 Mar - Greyville - MR 65 Handicap (Polytrack) 1400m
Sat 27 Feb - Kenilworth - Jet Master Stakes (Listed) 1600m
Futura
Drakenstein Stud
Thoroughbred horse side profile
1 Sweet Future 2017 (Cape Sugarbird) Drakenstein Stud
Sat 27 Feb - Vaal - Bauhinia Handicap (F&M)(Listed) 1000m
Global View
Ascot Stud
Thoroughbred horse side profile
1 Global Drummer 2017 (Royal Drummer) Ascot Stud
Fri 26 Feb - Fairview - Ibhayi Stakes (3yo's)(Listed) 1400m
Rafeef
Ridgemont Highlands
Thoroughbred horse side profile
1 Mounia 2018 (Modern Muse) Wilgerbosdrift & Mauritzfontein
Sat 27 Feb - Kenilworth - Cape Yearling Sale Cup (2yo's)(Non-Blacktype) 1200m
The United States
Moutonshoek
Thoroughbred horse side profile
1 1 Sheela 2018 (Trip To India) Drakenstein Stud
Sat 27 Feb - Vaal - Storm Bird Stakes (2yo's)(Listed) 1000m
Capetown Noir
Piemonte Stud
Thoroughbred horse side profile
1 Under Your Spell 2018 (Deceptive Charm) Summerhill Stud
Sat 27 Feb - Vaal - Ruffian Stakes (2yo Fillies)(Listed) 1000m
Marchfield
Moutonshoek
Thoroughbred horse side profile
1 Rosaprima 2017 (Rose Gypsy) Moutonshoek
Sat 27 Feb - Vaal - Maiden Plate (F&M) 1450m
Visionaire
Lammerskraal Stud
Thoroughbred horse side profile
1 Valiente 2016 (Irish Honour) Hartley SA
Sun 28 Feb - Greyville - MR 78 Handicap (Polytrack) 1000m
Linngari
Rathmor Stud
Thoroughbred horse side profile
1 Burning Ice 2017 (Tropical Snow) Riethuiskraal Stud
Sat 27 Feb - Vaal - Maiden Plate 1450m
Flower Alley
Wilgerbosdrift
Thoroughbred horse side profile
1 Bayberry 2016 (Berry Blaze) Wilgerbosdrift & Mauritzfontein
Sat 27 Feb - Kenilworth - Kenilworth Cup (Listed) 3200m
Elusive Fort
Black Swan Stud
Thoroughbred horse side profile
1 Fever 2016 (Tramps) Narrow Creek Stud
Sun 28 Feb - Greyville - MR 69 Handicap (Polytrack) 2000m
Mambo In Seattle
Clifton Stud
Thoroughbred horse side profile
1 Mambo Symphony 2014 (Tirza) Moutonshoek
Sun 28 Feb - Greyville - MR 69 Handicap (Polytrack) 2000m
Time Thief
Nadeson Park Stud
Thoroughbred horse side profile
1 Ingakara 2016 (Uptothemoon) Nadeson Park Stud
Mon 1 Mar - Greyville - MR 63 Handicap (F&M)(Polytrack) 2000m
Ideal World
Mauritzfontein Stud
Thoroughbred horse side profile
1 Conker The World 2017 (Pistacchio) JA & J Warner
Mon 1 Mar - Greyville - Maiden Plate (F&M)(Polytrack) 1100m
Byword
Mauritzfontein Stud
Thoroughbred horse side profile
1 Diamonds n Dollars 2017 (Lady Kensington) Wilgerbosdrift & Mauritzfontein
Tue 2 Mar - Vaal - Maiden Plate (F&M) 1600m
Duke Of Marmalade
Drakenstein Stud
Thoroughbred horse side profile
1 Mayfern 2016 (Croc Valley) Drakenstein Stud
Fri 26 Feb - Fairview - MR 78 Handicap (F&M) 1600m

More Stats

Sires by Stakes

Log for the season with sortable columns

view

Sires of 2yo by Stakes

Log for the season with sortable columns

view

Sires of 3yo by Stakes

Log for the season with sortable columns

view

Breeders by Stakes

Log for the season with sortable columns

view

Black Type Offspring

Stakes performers in South Africa for all active sires

view

Black Type Horses

Winners and placers in South Africa for the season

view

Stamina

Winning sire progeny by Distance category

view

The Power Of Ratings

Sire progeny split by ratings category

view

Sire & Damsire Aptitude

Ratings for progeny by distance category

view

Sire Sale Statistics

Summary of major South African auctions by crop

view

Sire Lines

Take a look at the male line origins of sires

view

Ancestor Directory

Search for specific ancestors present in active sires

view

Buyers Guide

Progeny of all mares at specific auction sale

view

A Week Of Winners

Latest winners by Sire and their offspring

view

Best Ratings

Recent ratings by sex, distance, age

view

Scorecard

Log of the best horses by season

view