Black Type Offspring

Ability Ratings (AR) have been in use for South African racecourse performances since 1985.
They are produced by Raceform, and used throughout the Raceform website & publications.

The methodology and scale of Ability Ratings (AR) are directly comparable to those published in the UK by Timeform (TFR) and Racing Post (RPR).

The AR, like TFR and RPR, is expressed in pounds, rather than half kilos as is the norm with the official MR ratings published in South Africa by the NHA (formerly known as the Jockey Club).

Shown here with the names of the black type earners are their career-best AR.


  • Stella Act
  • f
  • 92/87/-/-/-
  • Act Of War - Bella Anna (Anabaa)
  • at 2 3rd Devon Air S. (L) 1400m
    • War Of Athena
    • f
    • 104/106/-/-/-
  • Act Of War - Qaphela (Requiem)
  • at 2 3rd Gr1 Allan Robertson Fillies 1200m
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 Thekwini S. 1600m
  • at 3 won Gr2 Ipi Tombe Challenge 1600m
  • at 3 won Gr3 Three Troikas S. 1400m
  • at 3 won Gr2 Gauteng Fillies Guineas 1600m
    • Adorada
    • f
    • 14/84/91/90/90
  • Alado - Our Princess (Western Winter)
  • at 3 3rd The Scarlet Lady (L) 1750m
    • Flying Winger
    • c
    • 99/97/97/93/-
  • Alado - Midfield Scortcher (Sportsworld)
  • at 5 3rd Gr2 November Hcp 1600m
    • Half Moon Hotel
    • c
    • 96/96/-/-/-
  • Alado - Carolina Moon (Cadeaux Genereux)
  • at 2 2nd Somerset 1200 (L) 1200m
  • at 3 2nd Sophomore Sprint (L) 1200m
    • Northern Conquest
    • c
    • 78/102/-/-/-
  • Alado - Romantic (Caesour)
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 Byerley Turk S. 1400m
    • Rocket Countdown
    • c
    • 77/106/106/100/-
  • Alado - ShinKanZen (Cordoba)
  • at 3 won Gr2 Selangor Cup 1600m
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Winter Guineas 1600m
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Winter Classic 1800m
    • Bated Breath
    • f
    • 70/77/59/48/77
  • Brave Tin Soldier - Ransom (Rambo Dancer)
  • at 3 3rd Spook Express Hcp (L) 2400m
    • Brave Mary
    • f
    • 105/95/-/-/-
  • Brave Tin Soldier - Mary Lou (Rich Man's Gold)
  • at 2 won Gr1 Allan Robertson Fillies 1200m
    • Easy Street
    • f
    • 104/69/-/-/-
  • Brave Tin Soldier - Dhlala (Shamardal)
  • at 5 won Milkwood S. (L) 1000m
  • at 5 2nd E-Cape Breeders S. (L) 1200m
  • at 6 3rd E-Cape Sprint Cup (L) 1200m
    • Hidden Agenda
    • c
    • 85/90/92/91/-
  • Brave Tin Soldier - Bansela (Malhub)
  • at 5 3rd Gr3 Jubilee Hcp 1800m
    • Rabada
    • c
    • -/109/102/107/-
  • Brave Tin Soldier - Jordie (Fard)
  • at 2 won Gatecrasher S. (L) 1400m
  • at 3 won Gr1 Premier's Champion S. 1600m
  • at 3 2nd Gr2 SA Guineas 1600m
  • at 3 won Gr1 Daily News 2000 2000m
    • Rosalie
    • f
    • -/87/76/91/73
  • Brave Tin Soldier - Rocky's Kiss (Rocky Marriage)
  • at 3 3rd SA Oaks Trial (L) 2000m
    • Running Brave
    • f
    • 95/107/107/107/-
  • Brave Tin Soldier - Movingandgrooving (Jet Master)
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Three Troikas S. 1400m
  • at 3 2nd Gr2 Gauteng Fillies Guineas 1600m
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 Empress Club S. 1600m
  • at 3 won Gr2 Gold Bracelet 2000m
  • at 5 won Gr2 Gold Bracelet 2000m
  • at 5 2nd Gr1 Summer Cup 2000m
  • at 5 won Gr3 London News S. 1800m
    • Dorset Noble
    • c
    • -/90/86/-/88
  • Canford Cliffs - Tingirana (Generous)
  • at 3 won E-Cape Derby (L) 2400m
    • Fish River
    • f
    • 96/100/-/-/-
  • Canford Cliffs - Zabeea (Exceed And Excel)
  • at 3 won Gr3 Three Troikas S. 1400m
    • Bohica
    • c
    • 105/99/-/-/-
  • Capetown Noir - Wysiwyg (Mullins Bay)
  • at 4 won Spring Spree S. (L) 1200m
  • at 4 3rd Gr3 Tommy Hotspur Hcp 1000m
    • Brandina
    • f
    • 89/89/-/-/-
  • Capetown Noir - Bedouin (Var)
  • at 2 3rd Summer Juvenile S. (L) 1000m
  • at 2 2nd E-Cape Fillies Nursery (L) 1200m
    • Scarborough Fair
    • f
    • 93/87/51/-/-
  • Capetown Noir - Olympic Affair (Tamburlaine)
  • at 2 2nd Champion Juvenile Cup (L) 1400m
    • Under Your Spell
    • f
    • 91/-/-/-/-
  • Capetown Noir - Deceptive Charm (Kingmambo)
  • at 2 won Ruffian S. (L) 1000m
    • Captain Anne Bonny
    • f
    • 87/85/-/-/-
  • Captain Of All - Coco (Royal Air Force)
  • at 2 won E-Cape Fillies Nursery (L) 1200m
  • at 2 2nd Lady's Slipper S. (L) 1400m
  • at 3 2nd Milkwood S. (L) 1000m
    • Captain's Flo
    • f
    • 91/-/-/-/-
  • Captain Of All - Tiger Flo (Tiger Ridge)
  • at 2 3rd Perfect Promise Sprint (L) 1200m
    • Cartel Captain
    • c
    • 101/94/-/-/-
  • Captain Of All - Ruby Cartel (Mogok)
  • at 3 3rd Gr2 Merchants S. 1200m
  • at 4 3rd Southeaster Sprint (L) 1100m
  • at 4 3rd Gr2 Diadem S. 1200m
    • Emblem Of Hope
    • c
    • 88/-/-/-/-
  • Captain Of All - Eternal Sunshine (National Emblem)
  • at 2 2nd Summer Juvenile S. (L) 1000m
    • Linebacker
    • c
    • 88/99/-/98/-
  • Captain Of All - Thin Red Line (Redoute's Choice)
  • at 2 2nd Gr3 Langerman 1500m
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Cape Classic 1400m
  • at 3 2nd Gr2 Selangor Cup 1600m
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 Cape Guineas 1600m
  • at 3 won Gr1 Cape Derby 2000m
    • Shango
    • c
    • 81/109/96/108/96
  • Captain Of All - Scorched (Jet Master)
  • at 3 won Gr2 Dingaans 1600m
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 SA Derby 2450m
    • Springs Of Carmel
    • f
    • 99/-/-/-/-
  • Captain Of All - House Of Lorraine (Dynasty)
  • at 2 won Ruffian S. (L) 1000m
  • at 2 won Gr2 SA Fillies Nursery 1160m
    • What You Are
    • f
    • 95/100/88/-/-
  • Captain Of All - Twinkle Star (Counter Action)
  • at 2 won Devon Air S. (L) 1400m
  • at 2 2nd Gr2 Golden Slipper 1400m
    • Sh Boom
    • c
    • 77/87/-/-/-
  • Coup de Grace - Summer Angel (Jet Master)
  • at 3 3rd Racing Association S. (L) 1600m
    • Chat Ching
    • f
    • 89/93/93/-/-
  • Duke Of Marmalade - Cash Register (Casey Tibbs)
  • at 3 3rd Gr1 Cape Fillies Guineas 1600m
    • Dancing Feather
    • f
    • 89/94/93/-/-
  • Duke Of Marmalade - Daffodil Day (Silvano)
  • at 2 3rd Devon Air S. (L) 1400m
    • Duc d'Orange
    • c
    • 63/93/78/82/-
  • Duke Of Marmalade - Blouberg Beach (Dynasty)
  • at 4 3rd Algoa Cup (L) 2000m
  • at 4 2nd Memorial Mile (L) 1600m
  • at 5 2nd Darley Arabian (L) 1600m
    • Duchess Of Bourbon
    • f
    • 81/93/88/89/73
  • Duke Of Marmalade - Rose Garden (Spectrum)
  • at 3 3rd Stormsvlei Mile (L) 1600m
  • at 3 won Winter Oaks (L) 2200m
  • at 4 3rd Ladies Mile (L) 1600m
    • Je Ne Sais Quoi
    • f
    • -/84/84/84/67
  • Duke Of Marmalade - Star Deputy (Deputy Governor)
  • at 5 2nd Jockey Club S. (L) 2000m
    • Marmalady
    • f
    • 71/77/89/93/91
  • Duke Of Marmalade - Heaven Instead (Carnegie)
  • at 5 2nd Gr3 Yellowwood Hcp 1800m
  • at 5 3rd Aquanaut Hcp (L) 2450m
  • at 5 3rd Gr3 Caradoc Gold Cup 2850m
  • at 5 3rd Spook Express (L) 2450m
    • Moofeed
    • c
    • 111/103/98/-/-
  • Duke Of Marmalade - Dizzy de Lago (Encosta de Lago)
  • at 4 won Gr3 Tommy Hotspur Hcp 1000m
  • at 4 2nd Gr2 Senor Santa Hcp 1160m
  • at 4 2nd In Full Fight Hcp (L) 1100m
  • at 4 2nd Gr2 Merchants S. 1200m
  • at 5 3rd Gr3 Tommy Hotspur Hcp 1000m
  • at 6 3rd Gr3 Spring Spree S. 1200m
    • Nastergal
    • f
    • 93/89/82/-/-
  • Duke Of Marmalade - Royale Noir (Black Minnaloushe)
  • at 3 won Gr3 Champagne S. 1200m
    • Princess Irene
    • f
    • 63/98/97/96/93
  • Duke Of Marmalade - Archerfield (Arch)
  • at 3 won Jamaica Hcp (L) 2000m
    • Sailing Ship
    • f
    • 90/91/-/-/-
  • Duke Of Marmalade - Cutty Sark (Fort Wood)
  • at 3 won Breeders Guineas (L) 1600m
  • at 4 2nd Lady's Bracelet (L) 1600m
    • Sanskrift
    • f
    • 83/79/-/-/-
  • Duke Of Marmalade - Shina (Lomitas)
  • at 2 3rd Perfect Promise Sprint (L) 1200m
    • Santa Clara
    • f
    • 90/106/98/91/-
  • Duke Of Marmalade - Shina (Lomitas)
  • at 2 2nd Kenilworth Fillies Nursery (L) 1200m
  • at 2 2nd Irridescence S. (L) 1500m
  • at 3 3rd Gr2 Fillies Championship 1400m
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Umzimkhulu S. 1400m
  • at 3 won Gr2 SA Fillies Guineas 1600m
    • Seville Orange
    • f
    • 76/84/100/98/99
  • Duke Of Marmalade - Serruria (Galileo)
  • at 3 2nd SA Oaks Trial (L) 2000m
  • at 3 3rd Gr2 SA Oaks 2450m
  • at 3 won Gr3 KZN Oaks 2400m
    • Temple Grafin
    • f
    • 98/107/-/-/-
  • Duke Of Marmalade - Inner Temple (Greys Inn)
  • at 2 won Gr3 Debutante S. 1200m
  • at 3 2nd Gr2 Fillies Championship 1400m
  • at 3 won Gr3 Umzimkhulu S. 1400m
  • at 3 3rd Gr2 SA Fillies Guineas 1600m
  • at 4 3rd Gr1 Majorca S. 1600m
  • at 4 won Gr1 Garden Province S. 1600m
    • True To Life
    • f
    • 115/105/-/-/-
  • Duke Of Marmalade - Mina Salaam (Medaglia d'Oro)
  • at 2 3rd Gr2 SA Fillies Nursery 1160m
  • at 3 won Gr3 Magnolia Hcp 1160m
  • at 4 2nd Gardenia S. (L) 1000m
  • at 4 won Gr3 Tommy Hotspur Hcp 1000m
    • Wallis Simpson
    • f
    • 84/88/76/-/-
  • Duke Of Marmalade - King's Temptress (King of Kings)
  • at 5 3rd Lady's Bracelet (L) 1600m
    • Affranchi
    • c
    • 93/93/93/-/-
  • Elusive Fort - Tropical Dance (Luhuk)
  • at 3 3rd Michael Roberts Hcp (L) 1750m
    • Catch Twentytwo
    • c
    • 90/112/-/-/-
  • Elusive Fort - Ignition Lady (Argonaut)
  • at 3 won Gr2 Dingaans 1600m
  • at 3 won Gr3 Tony Ruffel S. 1400m
  • at 3 2nd Gr2 Gauteng Guineas 1600m
    • Chitengo
    • f
    • 66/96/95/97/104
  • Elusive Fort - Gorongosa (Montjeu)
  • at 4 won Aquanaut Hcp (L) 2400m
    • Crowded House
    • f
    • 87/90/-/-/-
  • Elusive Fort - Tarragon (Toreador)
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 Champagne S. 1200m
    • Elevated
    • c
    • 93/96/93/84/-
  • Elusive Fort - Levitate (Spaceship)
  • at 2 2nd Somerset 1200 (L) 1200m
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Cape Classic 1400m
    • Elusive Flyer
    • c
    • -/78/86/74/92
  • Elusive Fort - Best To Fly West (Dominion Royale)
  • at 4 2nd Aquanaut Hcp (L) 2450m
    • Elusive Fortune
    • f
    • 70/87/87/82/-
  • Elusive Fort - Muhtaram (Al Mufti)
  • at 5 won Jamaica Hcp (L) 2000m
    • Elusive Heart
    • f
    • 103/101/82/97/-
  • Elusive Fort - Redeem My Heart (Indigo Magic)
  • at 3 won Gr3 Prix Du Cap 1400m
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 Umzimkhulu S. 1400m
  • at 3 3rd Gr2 SA Fillies Guineas 1600m
  • at 3 3rd Gr1 Garden Province S. 1600m
  • at 4 2nd Gr3 Poinsettia S. 1200m
  • at 4 2nd Darley Arabian (L) 1600m
  • at 5 won Lady's Pendant (L) 1200m
  • at 5 2nd E-Cape Breeders S. (L) 1200m
  • at 5 won E-Cape Paddock S. (L) 1600m
    • Elusive Stars
    • f
    • 82/87/85/82/-
  • Elusive Fort - Lingfield (Special Preview)
  • at 2 3rd Perfect Promise S. (L) 1200m
  • at 3 2nd Stormsvlei Mile (L) 1600m
    • Elusive Trader
    • c
    • 99/92/-/-/-
  • Elusive Fort - Armatrading (Var)
  • at 3 2nd Sophomore Sprint (L) 1250m
  • at 4 won Southeaster Sprint (L) 1100m
  • at 5 won Southeaster Sprint (L) 1100m
    • Elusivenchantment
    • f
    • 105/85/-/-/-
  • Elusive Fort - Bump 'n Grind (Qui Danzig)
  • at 4 2nd KZN S. (L) 1000m
    • Ernie
    • c
    • 108/103/-/-/-
  • Elusive Fort - Betty Burke (Captain Al)
  • at 2 3rd Summer Juv. S. (L) 1000m
  • at 3 2nd Southeaster Sprint (L) 1100m
  • at 3 won Sophomore Sprint (L) 1200m
  • at 3 3rd In Full Flight Hcp (L) 1100m
  • at 3 3rd Umngeni Hcp (L) 1000m
  • at 4 3rd Southeaster Sprint (L) 1100m
    • Fort Ember
    • f
    • -/104/105/105/-
  • Elusive Fort - Glowing Ember (Kahal)
  • at 4 won Gr3 Flamboyant S. 1600m
  • at 4 3rd Gr2 Hawaii S. 1400m
  • at 4 won Gr2 Gold Bracelet 2000m
  • at 5 2nd Gr1 Summer Cup 2000m
  • at 5 2nd Gr2 Colorado King S. 2000m
  • at 6 3rd Gr3 Flamboyant S. 1600m
    • Freedom Charter
    • f
    • 105/105/-/-/-
  • Elusive Fort - Betty Burke (Captain Al)
  • at 3 won Gr3 Champagne S. 1200m
  • at 4 2nd Laisserfaire S. (L) 1100m
  • at 4 3rd Gr2 Southern Cross S. 1000m
  • at 4 3rd Gr2 Sceptre S. 1200m
  • at 4 won Gr3 Poinsettia S. 1200m
  • at 5 2nd Gr3 Diana S. 1400m
  • at 5 3rd Laisserfaire S. (L) 1100m
    • Frikkie
    • c
    • -/80/86/86/87
  • Elusive Fort - Little Fox (Russian Fox)
  • at 6 2nd Glenlair Trophy (L) 3200m
  • at 6 2nd PE Gold Cup (L) 3600m
  • at 7 3rd PE Gold Cup (L) 3600m
    • Granadilla
    • f
    • 73/75/55/-/-
  • Elusive Fort - Grandalea (Parade Leader)
  • at 2 3rd Lady's Slipper S. (L) 1400m
    • Kommetdieding
    • c
    • 103/104/98/-/-
  • Elusive Fort - Adorable (Captain Al)
  • at 3 won Gr3 Politician S. 1800m
    • Lauderdale
    • f
    • 89/97/-/-/-
  • Elusive Fort - Tropicool (Western Winter)
  • at 2 3rd Devon Air S. (L) 1400m
  • at 3 won Gr1 Thekwini S. 1600m
    • Out Of Your League
    • c
    • -/63/97/92/96
  • Elusive Fort - Lil' Bacio (Windrush)
  • at 3 won Gr1 SA Derby 2450m
    • Paddington
    • c
    • 56/-/83/82/91
  • Elusive Fort - Catapult (Silvano)
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Winter Derby 2400m
    • Safe Harbour
    • f
    • 84/103/103/100/-
  • Elusive Fort - Saint Isidore (Rakeen)
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 Cape Fillies Guineas 1600m
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 Paddock S. 1800m
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 SA Fillies Classic 1800m
  • at 3 3rd Gr1 Woolavington 2000 2000m
    • Secret Potion
    • f
    • 67/100/94/98/97
  • Elusive Fort - Lemon Drop Girl (Parade Leader)
  • at 3 3rd Gr1 SA Fillies Classic 1800m
  • at 3 won Gr2 SA Oaks 2450m
  • at 4 3rd Gr2 Gerald Rosenberg S. 2000m
    • Seeking Wisdom
    • f
    • 32/77/84/86/70
  • Elusive Fort - Meaningful (Kefaah)
  • at 6 2nd Algoa Cup (L) 2000m
    • Shavout
    • c
    • 69/97/-/-/-
  • Elusive Fort - Kruger Park (Al Mufti)
  • at 3 2nd Model Man Mile (L) 1600m
    • Siren's Call
    • f
    • 84/107/107/66/106
  • Elusive Fort - Siren's Cove (West Man)
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Starling S. 1400m
  • at 3 won Gr2 Gauteng Fillies Guineas 1600m
  • at 3 won Gr1 SA Fillies Classic 1800m
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 SA Oaks 2450m
    • Smokey Affair
    • f
    • 85/95/82/78/-
  • Elusive Fort - Luna Rossa (Captain Al)
  • at 4 2nd E-Cape Paddock S. (L) 1600m
    • Woodland's Forest
    • c
    • -/75/78/81/90
  • Elusive Fort - Moonlit Magic (Belong to Me)
  • at 4 3rd Kenilworth Cup (L) 3200m
  • at 5 3rd Gr3 Summer Stayers Hcp 2500m
    • Azores
    • c
    • 49/102/91/87/90
  • Flower Alley - Ilha Bela (Fort Wood)
  • at 4 3rd Gr3 Cape Summer Stayers Hcp 2500m
  • at 4 3rd Gr3 Chairman's Cup 2500m
  • at 4 3rd Jet Master S. (L) 1600m
    • Bayberry
    • c
    • 68/82/83/94/94
  • Flower Alley - Berry Blaze (Danehill Dancer)
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Pocket Power S. 2400m
  • at 4 2nd Settlers Trophy (L) 2000m
  • at 4 won Kenilworth Cup (L) 3200m
    • Fayrooz
    • f
    • 60/70/-/85/-
  • Flower Alley - Diamond Game (Fort Wood)
  • at 3 won SA Oaks Trial (L) 2000m
    • Keep Smiling
    • f
    • 80/94/72/94/84
  • Flower Alley - Queen Of All (Jallad)
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Fillies Mile 1600m
    • Lemon Delight
    • f
    • 94/88/-/-/-
  • Flower Alley - Minerva (Western Winter)
  • at 2 2nd Perfect Promise Sprint (L) 1200m
    • Marygold
    • f
    • -/99/96/91/90
  • Flower Alley - Glenrossal (Anytime)
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 Fillies Mile 1600m
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 SA Fillies Classic 1800m
    • Parterre
    • c
    • 87/88/88/93/-
  • Flower Alley - Square Dance (Oasis Dream)
  • at 2 3rd Champion Juvenile Cup (L) 1400m
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 Politician S. 1800m
    • Pomander
    • f
    • 57/74/83/87/92
  • Flower Alley - Pure Spice (Black Minnaloushe)
  • at 3 2nd Gr2 SA Oaks 2450m
    • Princess Calla
    • f
    • 87/98/95/99/-
  • Flower Alley - Princess Royal (Captain Al)
  • at 3 3rd Gr1 Thekwini S. 1600m
  • at 3 won Gr2 Fillies Championship 1400m
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 Cape Fillies Guineas 1600m
  • at 3 3rd Gr1 Paddock S. 1800m
    • Rock Aloe
    • c
    • 75/91/90/91/88
  • Flower Alley - Art Of Africa (Elliodor)
  • at 3 2nd E-Cape Derby (L) 2400m
  • at 4 3rd Algoa Cup (L) 2000m
    • Jasmine
    • f
    • 83/95/-/-/-
  • Futura - Scent From Above (Diesis)
  • at 2 3rd Gr2 Golden Slipper 1400m
    • Nourbese
    • c
    • 92/100/-/-/-
  • Futura - Golden Pathway (Victory Moon)
  • at 2 3rd Gr2 SA Nursery 1160m
  • at 2 won Gr2 Golden Horseshoe 1400m
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 Premiers Champion S. 1600m
    • Sweet Future
    • f
    • 105/-/-/-/-
  • Futura - Cape Sugarbird (Trippi)
  • at 3 won Bauhinia Hcp (L) 1000m
    • Anneka
    • f
    • 85/90/-/-/-
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Alula (Western Winter)
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Acacia Hcp 1600m
    • Barahin
    • c
    • 87/118/111/117/114
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Mocha Special (Silvano)
  • at 2 won Gatecrasher S. (L) 1400m
  • at 2 won Gr2 Golden Horseshoe 1400m
  • at 3 3rd Gr2 Gauteng Guineas 1600m
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 SA Classic 1800m
  • at 3 won Gr3 Jubilee Hcp 1800m
  • at 4 won Gr2 November Hcp 1600m
    • Beataboutthebush
    • f
    • 101/102/-/83/-
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Bushra (Badger Land)
  • at 3 won Breeders Guineas (L) 1600m
  • at 3 2nd E-Cape Oaks (L) 2000m
  • at 3 won E-Cape Paddock S. (L) 1600m
  • at 4 2nd Lady's Bracelet (L) 1600m
  • at 4 2nd E-Cape Breeders S. (L) 1200m
  • at 4 won E-Cape Paddock S. (L) 1600m
    • Cane Lime 'n Soda
    • c
    • 64/93/78/86/77
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Six Of The Best (Jet Master)
  • at 3 3rd Racing Association S. (L) 1600m
    • Captain Tatters
    • c
    • 101/95/-/-/-
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Lady Tatty (Solskjaer)
  • at 2 2nd Somerset 1200 (L) 1200m
  • at 3 2nd Sophomore Sprint (L) 1200m
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Cape Classic 1400m
    • Cash Time
    • c
    • 33/87/102/105/97
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Dynamite Casey (Casey Tibbs)
  • at 3 3rd SA Derby Trial (L) 2000m
  • at 4 3rd Gr3 Victory Moon S. 1800m
    • Catchafallingstar
    • f
    • -/75/80/80/89
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Star Of Arcole (Foveros)
  • at 4 3rd Jamaica Hcp (L) 2000m
  • at 4 3rd Gr2 Cape Stayers 2800m
    • Chasing Green
    • f
    • 77/41/-/-/-
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Comet Chaser (Jet Master)
  • at 2 3rd E-Cape Fillies Nursery (L) 1200m
    • Cosmic Highway
    • c
    • 104/-/-/-/-
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Cosmic Dream (Silvano)
  • at 2 won Gr3 Cape Nursery 1200m
    • Crown Guardian
    • c
    • 96/96/-/-/-
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Jewel In Her Crown (Jallad)
  • at 2 3rd Somerset 1200 (L) 1200m
    • Ecstatic Green
    • f
    • 104/89/-/-/-
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Ecstatic (Ashtontown)
  • at 2 2nd Gr1 Allan Robertson Fillies 1200m
  • at 3 won Gr2 Debutante S. 1200m
    • Emerald Band
    • c
    • 93/-/-/-/-
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Stormin Cat (Western Winter)
  • at 2 2nd Summer Juvenile S. (L) 1000m
    • Emerald Tiara
    • f
    • 97/72/-/-/-
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Jewel In Her Crown (Jallad)
  • at 2 3rd Ruffian S. (L) 1000m
  • at 2 3rd Gr3 Pretty Polly S. 1100m
    • Evolver
    • c
    • 78/78/82/82/84
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Flaming Flower (Western Winter)
  • at 4 2nd Glenlair Trophy (L) 3200m
  • at 4 2nd PE Gold Cup (L) 3600m
    • Favorita
    • f
    • 96/71/-/-/-
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Vermentino (Var)
  • at 2 won E-Cape Fillies Nursery (L) 1200m
  • at 3 2nd Gr2 Sceptre S. 1200m
    • Fiftyshadesdarker
    • f
    • 93/83/-/-/-
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Play Nice (Captain Al)
  • at 2 2nd Gr3 Kenilworth Fillies Nursery 1200m
  • at 3 3rd Gr2 Debutante S. 1200m
    • Frederico's Dream
    • f
    • 94/89/-/-/-
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Verdala (Linamix)
  • at 3 2nd Swallow S. (L) 1160m
  • at 3 3rd Bauhinia Hcp (L) 1000m
    • Gee For Go
    • f
    • 89/95/-/-/-
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Nunavik (Fort Wood)
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Starling S. 1400m
  • at 3 won Gr3 Fillies MIle 1600m
    • Gimme Dat
    • f
    • 84/-/-/-/-
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Mizzen Mist (Western Winter)
  • at 2 won Gr3 Kenilworth Fillies Nursery 1200m
    • Gimme One Night
    • c
    • 61/80/87/94/96
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Fiesta Queen (Parade Leader)
  • at 5 won Gr3 Summer Stayers Hcp 2500m
  • at 5 won Gr3 Chairman's Cup 3200m
  • at 5 2nd Gr3 Lonsdale Stirrup Cup 2400m
  • at 5 2nd Gr3 July Consolation 2200m
  • at 6 2nd Woolavington S. (L) 2400m
  • at 6 3rd Gr3 Cape Summer Stayers Hcp 2500m
    • Gimme Six
    • f
    • 97/102/85/101/-
  • Gimmethegreenlight - District Six (Mujadil)
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 Prix Du Cap 1400m
  • at 3 won Gr3 Umzimkhulu S. 1400m
  • at 3 won Gr2 SA Fillies Guineas 1600m
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 Woolavington 2000 2000m
  • at 4 2nd Gr3 Diana S. 1400m
  • at 4 2nd Gr2 Gold Bracelet 2000m
    • Gimme The Stars
    • c
    • 72/103/100/101/-
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Cosmic Jet (Jet Master)
  • at 3 won Ibhayi S. (L) 1400m
  • at 3 won E-Cape Guineas (L) 1600m
    • Gimmethegoahead
    • c
    • 80/89/94/-/-
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Frosted Flakes (Spectrum)
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 Sea Cottage S. 1800m
    • Gold Season
    • c
    • 84/90/62/-/-
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Miss Gold Digger (Rich Man's Gold)
  • at 2 won Gatecrasher S. (L) 1400m
    • Got The Greenlight
    • c
    • 103/103/103/115/95
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Command Chi (Commands)
  • at 2 won Gr1 Premier's Champion S. 1600m
  • at 3 won Gr1 SA Classic 1800m
  • at 3 3rd Gr1 SA Derby 2450m
  • at 3 won Gr1 Daily News 2000 2000m
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 July 2200m
    • Green Haze
    • c
    • 94/107/110/102/-
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Mizzen Mist (Western Winter)
  • at 2 2nd Gatecrasher S. (L) 1400m
  • at 3 3rd Gr2 Dingaans 1600m
  • at 4 2nd Gr3 Victory Moon S. 1800m
  • at 4 2nd Gr3 London News S. 1800m
  • at 4 2nd Gr3 London News S. 1800m
  • at 4 3rd Wolf Power Hcp (L) 1600m
  • at 4 won Drum Star Hcp (L) 1800m
  • at 5 3rd Gr3 London News S. 1800m
    • Green Lantern
    • c
    • 92/92/-/-/-
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Over The Anvil (Fort Wood)
  • at 3 3rd Ibhayi S. (L) 1400m
    • Green Laser
    • c
    • 91/98/102/-/-
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Dance Domain (Parade Leader)
  • at 2 3rd Gr3 Protea S. 1100m
  • at 3 3rd Secretariat S. (L) 1400m
  • at 3 won Gr3 Sea Cottage S. 1800m
  • at 3 3rd Gr2 Gauteng Guineas 1600m
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 SA Classic 1800m
    • Green Pepper
    • f
    • 108/-/-/-/-
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Pimento (Fort Wood)
  • at 3 won Gardenia S. (L) 1000m
  • at 3 won Gr3 Magnolia Hcp 1160m
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Man O' War Sprint 1100m
  • at 4 3rd Gr2 Senor Santa S. 1160m
    • Green Plains
    • f
    • 105/-/-/-/-
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Savannah Leigh (Jet Master)
  • at 2 won Gr3 Pretty Polly S. 1100m
  • at 2 won Gr2 SA Fillies Nursery 1160m
  • at 2 2nd Gr1 Allan Robertson Fillies 1200m
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 Man O' War Sprint 1100m
  • at 3 won Gr2 Camellia S. 1160m
  • at 4 3rd Gardenia S. (L) 1000m
  • at 4 3rd Gr2 Camellia S. 1160m
    • Green Top
    • f
    • 87/93/96/72/78
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Caughtintheslips (Caesour)
  • at 3 3rd Gr2 Gauteng Fillies Guineas 1600m
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 SA Fillies Classic 1800m
    • Gunner
    • c
    • 88/99/-/-/-
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Play Nice (Captain Al)
  • at 2 3rd Gr2 Golden Horseshoe 1400m
  • at 2 won Gr1 Premier's Champion S. 1600m
    • Hack Green
    • c
    • 110/93/-/-/-
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Secret Mission (Fort Wood)
  • at 2 won Gr2 Umkhomazi S. 1200m
    • In The Dance
    • f
    • 95/103/-/-/-
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Akinfeet (Fort Wood)
  • at 3 2nd Gr2 Tibouchina S. 1400m
  • at 4 2nd Gr2 Ipi Tombe Challenge 1600m
    • Kaydens Pride
    • c
    • 100/99/-/-/-
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Red Apple (Shoe Danzig)
  • at 2 won Gatecrasher S. (L) 1400m
    • La Bella Mia
    • f
    • 109/83/-/-/-
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Mysterious Jet (Jet Master)
  • at 2 3rd Ruffian S. (L) 1000m
  • at 4 won Gr2 Merchants S. 1200m
    • Lady Of Steel
    • f
    • 89/100/-/96/-
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Fair Maiden (Western Winter)
  • at 3 won Gr3 Acacia Hcp 1600m
  • at 3 3rd Gr1 Woolavington 2000 2000m
    • Legend
    • c
    • 60/100/86/83/-
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Colour Fast (Spectrum)
  • at 4 2nd Christmas Hcp (L) 1600m
    • Light On Her Toes
    • f
    • 87/92/-/-/-
  • Gimmethegreenlight - On Her Toes (Western Winter)
  • at 2 3rd Gr3 Debutante S. 1200m
    • Loadshedder
    • c
    • 71/94/95/85/82
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Orange Dancer (Danehill Dancer)
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 Winter Guineas 1600m
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 Winter Classic 1800m
    • London Secret
    • f
    • 89/89/89/-/-
  • Gimmethegreenlight - London Niece (Northern Guest)
  • at 3 3rd Syringa Hcp (L) 1600m
    • Me Time
    • f
    • 86/79/-/-/-
  • Gimmethegreenlight - What About Me (Tiger Ridge)
  • at 2 2nd Gr3 Strelitzia S. 1100m
    • National Park
    • c
    • 76/114/101/-/-
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Fancy Park (Camden Park)
  • at 2 2nd Champion Juvenile Cup (L) 1400m
  • at 3 won Gr3 Graham Beck S. 1400m
  • at 3 won Gr2 Gauteng Guineas 1600m
  • at 3 3rd Gr1 SA Classic 1800m
  • at 3 2nd Gr2 SA Guineas 1600m
    • Our Man In Havana
    • c
    • 66/68/83/85/-
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Secret Mission (Fort Wood)
  • at 3 3rd SA Derby Trial (L) 2000m
    • Paisley Park
    • c
    • 84/97/-/-/-
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Eva Tibbs (Casey Tibbs)
  • at 3 won Secretariat S. (L) 1400m
    • Purple Tractor
    • c
    • 98/80/-/-/-
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Fortify (Fort Wood)
  • at 3 2nd In Full Flight Hcp (L) 1100m
    • Queen Forever
    • f
    • 80/94/81/81/74
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Queen Of All (Jallad)
  • at 2 won Lady's Slipper S. (L) 1400m
  • at 3 2nd Breeders Guineas (L) 1600m
  • at 3 2nd E-Cape Oaks (L) 2000m
    • Ready Steady Go
    • c
    • 102/99/-/-/-
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Teresina (Jet Master)
  • at 4 2nd Jet Master S. (L) 1600m
  • at 5 2nd Gr2 Merchants Hcp 1200m
  • at 6 3rd Gr3 Matchem S. 1400m
    • Roll In The Hay
    • f
    • 103/91/-/-/-
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Country Girl (Mon Sang)
  • at 3 3rd Gr2 Fillies Championship 1400m
  • at 4 3rd Gr2 Southern Cross S. 1000m
  • at 4 won Lady's Pendant (L) 1200m
    • Rose In Bloom
    • f
    • 105/103/-/-/-
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Raise The Bar (Goldkeeper)
  • at 2 3rd Perfect Promise Sprint (L) 1200m
  • at 2 2nd Kenilworth Fillies Nursery (L) 1200m
  • at 2 won Irridescence S. (L) 1500m
  • at 3 3rd Gr2 Fillies Championship 1400m
  • at 3 2nd Gr2 Sceptre S. 1200m
  • at 3 3rd Gr1 Majorca S. 1600m
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Prix Du Cap 1400m
  • at 3 2nd Sweet Chestnut S. (L) 1400m
  • at 4 won Gardenia S. (L) 1000m
  • at 4 won Gr3 Prix Du Cap 1400m
    • Second Base
    • c
    • 77/108/108/-/-
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Passionate Kiss (Fort Wood)
  • at 3 won Gr3 Sea Cottage S. 1800m
    • Skip The Red
    • c
    • 91/92/-/-/-
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Peonie Paradise (Badger's Drift)
  • at 2 3rd Gatecrasher S. (L) 1400m
    • Stream Ahead
    • c
    • 85/94/84/85/-
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Cool River (Western Winter)
  • at 3 won KZN Guineas Trial (L) 1600m
    • Sulka
    • c
    • 93/97/-/-/-
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Cruise Collection (Model Man)
  • at 2 3rd Gr2 Golden Horseshoe 1400m
    • Super Siri
    • f
    • 70/-/-/-/-
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Sirikoi (Myboycharlie)
  • at 2 3rd Gr3 Kenilworth Fillies Nursery 1200m
    • Third Runway
    • f
    • 102/99/-/-/-
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Outrage (Black Minnaloushe)
  • at 2 won Irridescence S. (L) 1500m
  • at 3 won Gr2 Fillies Championship 1400m
  • at 3 3rd Gr1 Cape Fillies Guineas 1600m
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Champagne S. 1200m
    • Youcanthurrylove
    • c
    • 66/102/102/73/82
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Moneycantbuymelove (Jallad)
  • at 3 3rd Gr1 SA Classic 1800m
  • at 4 3rd Gr2 November Hcp 1600m
    • Surcharge
    • c
    • 84/108/104/105/98
  • Gimmethegreenlight - Congestion Charge (Diktat)
  • at 3 won Secretariat S. (L) 1400m
  • at 3 won Gr3 Tony Ruffel S. 1400m
  • at 3 2nd Gr2 Gauteng Guineas 1600m
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 SA Classic 1800m
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 SA Derby 2450m
  • at 3 won Gr1 Daily News 2000 2000m
    • Fireview
    • c
    • 89/79/-/-/-
  • Global View - Spellfire (Sail From Seattle)
  • at 2 2nd E-Cape Nursery (L) 1200m
    • Global Drummer
    • c
    • 95/97/-/-/-
  • Global View - Royal Drummer (Kilconnel)
  • at 2 won E-Cape Nursery (L) 1200m
  • at 2 won Dahlia Plate (L) 1200m
  • at 2 won Champion Juvenile Cup (L) 1400m
  • at 3 won Racing Association S. (L) 1600m
  • at 3 won Ibhayi S. (L) 1400m
    • Storyland
    • f
    • 86/81/-/-/-
  • Global View - Irish Tale (Lecture)
  • at 2 2nd E-Cape Fillies Nursery (L) 1200m
  • at 2 2nd Lady's Slipper S. (L) 1400m
    • Amazing Strike
    • c
    • 106/107/-/-/-
  • Ideal World - Bayard Crown (Strike Smartly)
  • at 5 3rd Gr2 Merchants S. 1200m
  • at 6 3rd Gr2 Merchants Hcp 1160m
    • Cape Speed
    • c
    • 49/94/102/102/101
  • Ideal World - No More Screws (Strike Smartly)
  • at 3 won Gr3 KZN Derby 2400m
    • Cat Daddy
    • c
    • 68/96/88/95/91
  • Ideal World - Eyona (Black Minnaloushe)
  • at 4 won Algoa Cup (L) 2000m
  • at 4 3rd Gr3 July Consolation 2200m
    • Coral Bay
    • f
    • 92/94/85/97/85
  • Ideal World - Bonze (Fort Wood)
  • at 2 3rd Perfect Promise Sprint (L) 1200m
  • at 2 won Kenilworth Fillies Nursery (L) 1200m
  • at 2 won Irridescence S. (L) 1500m
  • at 4 3rd East Coast Cup (L) 2000m
    • Dark Moon Rising
    • c
    • 84/106/103/104/106
  • Ideal World - Full Moon Rising (Second Empire)
  • at 4 3rd Sledgehammer S. (L) 1800m
  • at 4 2nd Gr2 Greyville 1900 1900m
  • at 5 3rd Christmas Hcp (L) 1600m
  • at 5 2nd Michael Roberts Hcp (L) 1750m
  • at 5 won Kings Cup (L) 1600m
  • at 6 3rd Gr3 KZN Derby 2400m
  • at 6 3rd Gr3 Gold Vase 3000m
    • Fah Fee
    • c
    • 81/98/95/93/-
  • Ideal World - Dream Of Gold (Sadler's Wells)
  • at 3 3rd Secretariat S. (L) 1400m
    • Fear Not
    • f
    • 93/99/96/89/-
  • Ideal World - Koffiefontein (Diesis)
  • at 4 3rd Gr3 Diana S. 1400m
    • Free State
    • f
    • 96/-/-/-/-
  • Ideal World - Koffiefontein (Diesis)
  • at 3 2nd KZN S. (L) 1000m
    • Helen's Ideal
    • f
    • 101/100/104/90/-
  • Ideal World - Tequila Blush (Fort Wood)
  • at 2 3rd Irridescence S. (L) 1500m
  • at 3 won Sweet Chestnut S. (L) 1400m
  • at 3 won Stormsvlei Mile (L) 1600m
  • at 4 3rd Gr3 Diana S. 1400m
    • Hermoso Mundo
    • c
    • -/82/80/84/100
  • Ideal World - Escoleta Fitz (Fitzcarraldo)
  • at 4 won Gr3 Gold Bowl 3200m
  • at 4 won Gr3 Gold Vase 3000m
  • at 4 won Gr3 Gold Cup 3200m
  • at 5 2nd Gr3 Gold Cup 3200m
    • Ideal Secret
    • c
    • 74/100/-/-/-
  • Ideal World - Golden Secret (National Emblem)
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Graham Beck S. 1400m
    • Inverroche
    • f
    • 99/93/-/-/-
  • Ideal World - National Sensation (National Assembly)
  • at 2 won Gr3 Strelitzia S. 1100m
  • at 2 3rd Gr1 Allan Robertson Fillies 1200m
  • at 2 3rd Gr3 Debutante S. 1200m
    • Irish Pride
    • c
    • 74/108/59/74/-
  • Ideal World - Celtic Cross (Fort Wood)
  • at 4 won Wolf Power 1600 (L) 1600m
    • Kimberley Star
    • c
    • 101/101/-/93/61
  • Ideal World - Advance Warning (Strike Smartly)
  • at 2 won Champion Juvenile Cup (L) 1400m
  • at 3 3rd Ibhayi S. (L) 1400m
  • at 3 3rd E-Cape Guineas (L) 1600m
    • Kingmambo's Legacy
    • c
    • 89/97/97/97/96
  • Ideal World - Logetta (Fitzcarraldo)
  • at 5 3rd Java Hcp (L) 2450m
    • Louisiana
    • f
    • 66/97/92/83/-
  • Ideal World - Southern Pine (Silvano)
  • at 4 2nd Jamaica Hcp (L) 2000m
    • Luna Child
    • f
    • 96/94/95/88/-
  • Ideal World - Cast A Spell (Rambo Dancer)
  • at 3 won Breeders Guineas (L) 1600m
    • Mercurana
    • c
    • 55/75/72/86/87
  • Ideal World - Gay Fortuna (Fort Wood)
  • at 4 won Kenilworth Cup (L) 3200m
    • Mount Laurel
    • f
    • 91/97/-/-/-
  • Ideal World - Far Hills (Fort Wood)
  • at 3 won Gr3 Three Troikas S. 1400m
  • at 3 won Gr3 Three Troikas S. 1400m
  • at 4 3rd Gr2 Spring Challenge (F&M) 1450m
    • My World
    • c
    • 67/89/90/93/92
  • Ideal World - Magic In The Air (Sadler's Wells)
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 E-Cape Derby 2400m
  • at 5 3rd Settlers Trophy (L) 2400m
  • at 5 3rd Woolavington Hcp (L) 2400m
  • at 5 3rd Kenilworth Cup (L) 3200m
  • at 5 3rd Gr3 Chairman's Cup 3200m
  • at 5 2nd Gr3 Lonsdale Stirrup Cup 2400m
  • at 6 3rd Glenlair Trophy (L) 3200m
    • Onesie
    • f
    • 54/89/85/90/82
  • Ideal World - Treaj Pots (Rich Man's Gold)
  • at 5 won Glenlair Trophy (L) 3200m
  • at 5 won PE Gold Cup (L) 3600m
    • Patchit Up Baby
    • f
    • 31/86/97/97/97
  • Ideal World - Qui Liz (Benny the Dip)
  • at 3 3rd Gr1 SA Oaks 2450m
  • at 4 2nd Gr3 Jacaranda Hcp 1800m
  • at 4 3rd Gr2 Gerald Rosenberg S. 2000m
  • at 5 2nd Spook Express Hcp (L) 2450m
    • Peep Show
    • f
    • 67/94/63/74/-
  • Ideal World - Topless Towers (Fort Wood)
  • at 3 2nd Queen Of The Sand (L) 1600m
  • at 4 won Supreme S. (L) 1450m
    • Persian Rug
    • f
    • 87/101/94/99/81
  • Ideal World - Queen Of Persia (Fort Wood)
  • at 3 3rd Gr1 Thekwini S. 1600m
  • at 3 won Syringa Hcp (L) 1600m
    • Rainbow Bridge
    • c
    • 81/121/119/124/-
  • Ideal World - Halfway To Heaven (Jet Master)
  • at 3 won Gr3 Winter Guineas 1600m
  • at 3 won Gr3 Winter Classic 1800m
  • at 4 won Gr3 Matchem S. 1400m
  • at 4 3rd Gr1 Queen's Plate 1600m
  • at 4 won Gr1 Met 2000m
  • at 4 2nd Gr2 Drill Hall S. 1400m
  • at 4 3rd Gr1 Gold Challenge 1600m
  • at 4 2nd Gr1 July 2200m
  • at 4 won Gr1 Champions Cup 1800m
  • at 5 3rd Gr2 Green Point S. 1600m
  • at 5 3rd Gr1 Queen's Plate 1600m
  • at 5 2nd Gr1 Met 2000m
  • at 5 won Gr1 Gold Challenge 1600m
  • at 6 2nd Gr1 Champions Cup 1800m
  • at 6 2nd Gr2 Green Point S. 1600m
  • at 6 2nd Gr1 Queen's Plate 1600m
  • at 6 won Gr1 Met 2000m
    • Rattle Mouse
    • f
    • 53/78/90/92/87
  • Ideal World - Rattled (Alami)
  • at 3 3rd River Jetez S. (L) 2400m
    • Royal Utopia
    • f
    • 56/77/89/91/95
  • Ideal World - Queen's Bay (Fort Wood)
  • at 3 3rd Gr2 SA Oaks 2450m
  • at 4 2nd East Coast Cup (L) 2000m
    • Samurai Warrior
    • c
    • 63/81/-/86/102
  • Ideal World - Bangor Bay (Casey Tibbs)
  • at 3 3rd Aquanaut Hcp (L) 2400m
  • at 3 won Gr1 SA Derby 2450m
    • Saragon
    • f
    • 80/97/99/91/-
  • Ideal World - Secret Spirit (Jallad)
  • at 6 won Gr3 Yellowwood Hcp 1800m
    • Shady World
    • c
    • 43/31/64/64/78
  • Ideal World - In The shade (Fort Wood)
  • at 4 won PE Gold Cup (L) 3600m
    • Sheet Weaver
    • c
    • -/74/81/78/87
  • Ideal World - Money Spider (Fort Wood)
  • at 5 3rd Gr3 Gold Vase 3000m
  • at 6 3rd Glenlair Trophy (L) 3200m
    • Smart Call
    • f
    • 70/113/109/118/-
  • Ideal World - Good Judgement (Horse Chestnut)
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 Starling S. 1400m
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Fillies Mile 1600m
  • at 3 3rd Gr2 Gauteng Fillies Guineas 1600m
  • at 3 won Gr1 Woolavington 2000 2000m
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 Garden Province S. 1600m
  • at 4 won Gr2 Ipi Tombe Challenge 1600m
  • at 4 won Gr1 Paddock S. 1800m
  • at 4 won Gr1 Met 2000m
    • Speed Of Africa
    • c
    • -/82/72/-/84
  • Ideal World - Strike Craft (Strike Smartly)
  • at 4 2nd Woolavington Hcp (L) 2400m
    • Talitha Borealis
    • f
    • 86/98/90/90/-
  • Ideal World - Sweet Sequel (Casey Tibbs)
  • at 3 3rd Winter Oaks (L) 2200m
    • Vistula
    • f
    • 94/107/-/-/-
  • Ideal World - Venus Rising (Second Empire)
  • at 4 won Gr2 Spring Challenge (F&M) 1450m
  • at 4 2nd Gr3 Flamboyant S. 1600m
  • at 4 2nd Gr1 Empress Club S. 1600m
    • Wild Brier
    • c
    • -/88/93/96/83
  • Ideal World - Dog Rose (Fort Wood)
  • at 6 2nd Algoa Cup (L) 2000m
    • Zante
    • f
    • 54/96/98/100/100
  • Ideal World - Temperate Lady (Western Winter)
  • at 5 won Gr3 KZN Oaks 2400m
  • at 5 2nd Gr3 Gold Cup 3200m
    • Zen Arcade
    • c
    • 91/100/-/-/-
  • Ideal World - Variety (Var)
  • at 3 won Gr3 Graham Beck S. 1400m
    • Baby Shooz
    • c
    • 94/94/87/94/-
  • Jackson - Molly R (Western Winter)
  • at 4 3rd Christmas Hcp (L) 1600m
    • Can You Feel It
    • f
    • 88/95/-/-/-
  • Jackson - Wonder Glow (Windrush)
  • at 2 3rd Gr2 Golden Slipper 1400m
  • at 2 3rd Gr1 Thekwini S. 1600m
    • Dynamite Jack
    • c
    • 84/93/-/-/-
  • Jackson - Crystal Tiara (Beautiful Crown)
  • at 3 2nd E-Cape Guineas (L) 1600m
    • Eva Eileen
    • f
    • 27/95/89/-/73
  • Jackson - Captain's Catch (Captain Al)
  • at 3 won Stormsvlei S. (L) 1800m
    • Flame Tree
    • f
    • -/91/89/85/89
  • Jackson - Crimson Blossom (Danehill Dancer)
  • at 3 2nd Stormsvlei S. (L) 1800m
  • at 3 2nd River Jetez S. (L) 2400m
    • Heaven's Embrace
    • f
    • -/89/85/87/-
  • Jackson - Overarching (Arch)
  • at 3 3rd Winter Oaks (L) 2200m
    • Mr Crumford
    • c
    • 95/80/-/-/-
  • Jackson - Sovereign Flo (Captain Al)
  • at 2 3rd Gr3 Cape Nursery 1200m
    • Pretty Young Thing
    • f
    • 104/104/-/-/-
  • Jackson - Nona In Command (Commands)
  • at 3 2nd Gr2 Fillies Championship 1400m
  • at 3 won Gr3 Prix Du Cap 1400m
  • at 3 won Gr3 Poinsettia S. 1200m
  • at 3 3rd Gr1 Garden Province S. 1600m
  • at 4 3rd Gr3 Diana S. 1400m
    • Speed Machine
    • c
    • 100/75/-/-/-
  • Legislate - Tamora (Western Winter)
  • at 3 won Sophomore Sprint (L) 1200m
    • Veronica Mars
    • f
    • 90/88/-/-/-
  • Legislate - Earth's Orbit (Captain Al)
  • at 2 3rd Irridescence S. (L) 1500m
    • Zimbaba
    • f
    • 96/-/-/-/-
  • Legislate - Pin Turn (Pivotal)
  • at 3 won Swallow S. (L) 1160m
    • Blushing Bride
    • f
    • 73/84/75/84/67
  • Linngari - Marry Me Mullins (Mullins Bay)
  • at 2 3rd Lady's Slipper S. (L) 1400m
    • Matthew The King
    • c
    • 84/57/-/-/-
  • Louis The King - Changing Heart (Toreador)
  • at 2 2nd Somerset 1200 (L) 1200m
    • Bize
    • f
    • -/84/96/97/97
  • Mambo In Seattle - Levantera (Goldmark)
  • at 3 won SA Oaks Trial (L) 2000m
    • Dancing Queen
    • f
    • 105/102/-/-/-
  • Mambo In Seattle - Jet Princess (Jet Master)
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 Sycamore Sprint 1160m
  • at 4 2nd Gr3 Magnolia Hcp 1160m
  • at 4 3rd Gr2 Camellia S. 1160m
    • Desert Rhythm
    • f
    • 96/97/-/-/-
  • Mambo In Seattle - Al Zahra (Al Mufti)
  • at 2 won Gr2 Golden Slipper 1400m
  • at 3 2nd Syringa Hcp (L) 1600m
    • Extradite
    • f
    • 88/89/-/-/-
  • Mambo In Seattle - Summer Angel (Jet Master)
  • at 2 3rd Lady's Slipper S. (L) 1400m
  • at 3 3rd Sweet Chestnut S. (L) 1400m
    • Fortune Fella
    • c
    • -/-/69/82/90
  • Mambo In Seattle - Carnival Girl (Al Mufti)
  • at 4 won Gr3 Caradoc Gold Cup 2850m
    • Gambado
    • c
    • 73/90/99/99/94
  • Mambo In Seattle - Solo Dancer (Al Mufti)
  • at 3 won SA Derby Trial (L) 2000m
    • Heart Stwings
    • f
    • -/90/92/92/-
  • Mambo In Seattle - Twing (Act One)
  • at 4 2nd Gr3 Yellowwood Hcp 1800m
  • at 4 2nd Gr3 Victress S. 1800m
    • I Travel Light
    • c
    • 93/102/89/-/92
  • Mambo In Seattle - Lady Onassis (National Assembly)
  • at 3 2nd Racing Association S. (L) 1600m
  • at 4 2nd Gr3 Summer Stayers Hcp 2500m
    • Majestic Mambo
    • c
    • -/85/101/104/92
  • Mambo In Seattle - Regal Classic (Al Mufti)
  • at 3 won Sea Cottage S. (L) 1800m
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 Daily News 2000 2000m
    • Mambo Mime
    • c
    • 83/105/101/106/-
  • Mambo In Seattle - Murmuration (Miswaki)
  • at 3 won Gr3 Byerley Turk 1400m
  • at 3 3rd Gr2 SA Guineas 1600m
  • at 3 3rd Gr1 Daily News 2000 2000m
  • at 5 2nd Jet Master S. (L) 1600m
    • Mambonick
    • f
    • 92/-/-/-/-
  • Mambo In Seattle - Herself (Var)
  • at 3 won Swallow S. (L) 1160m
    • Master Of Disguise
    • c
    • 84/93/-/-/-
  • Mambo In Seattle - Mistaken Identity (Casey Tibbs)
  • at 2 2nd Gatecrasher S. (L) 1400m
    • Mr O'Neill
    • c
    • 80/92/97/88/94
  • Mambo In Seattle - Farah (Al Mufti)
  • at 4 won Michaelmas Hcp (L) 1900m
    • Mystic Express
    • f
    • 82/87/81/53/-
  • Mambo In Seattle - Lapis Lazuli (Joshua Dancer)
  • at 3 2nd Emerald Fillies S. (L) 1450m
    • Odd Rob
    • c
    • 58/80/92/85/92
  • Mambo In Seattle - National Value (National Assembly)
  • at 5 2nd Java Hcp (L) 2450m
  • at 6 3rd Gr3 Caradoc Gold Cup 2850m
  • at 7 2nd Java Hcp (L) 2400m
  • at 7 2nd Aquanaut Hcp (L) 2400m
  • at 9 won Java Hcp (L) 2400m
  • at 9 2nd Racing Association Hcp (L) 3200m
    • Same Jurisdiction
    • f
    • 105/119/107/-/-
  • Mambo In Seattle - Diana De Carlo (Captain Al)
  • at 2 won Gr1 Thekwini S. 1600m
  • at 3 won Gr3 Flamboyant S. 1600m
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 SA Fillies Classic 1800m
  • at 3 2nd Gr2 Tibouchina S. 1400m
  • at 3 won Gr1 Garden Province S. 1600m
  • at 4 2nd Gr1 Majorca S. 1600m
    • Saratoga Dancer
    • c
    • 99/107/107/104/-
  • Mambo In Seattle - Super Elle (Model Man)
  • at 4 3rd Gr3 Christmas Hcp 1600m
  • at 4 3rd Gr3 Cup Trial 1800m
  • at 5 2nd Gr2 November Hcp 1600m
  • at 5 3rd Gr2 Drill Hall S. 1400m
    • Smart Mart
    • c
    • 75/87/92/91/95
  • Mambo In Seattle - Joyful Dancer (Almushtarak)
  • at 4 2nd Gr3 Gold Vase 3000m
  • at 5 won Kenilworth Cup (L) 3200m
  • at 5 3rd Gr3 Summer Stayers Hcp 2500m
    • The Royal Rumba
    • c
    • 91/96/93/48/-
  • Mambo In Seattle - Temple Goddess (Pulpit)
  • at 3 2nd Highveld Sand Challenge (L) 1600m
  • at 4 3rd Michaelmas Hcp (L) 1900m
    • Vontreo
    • c
    • 81/98/-/-/-
  • Mambo In Seattle - Captain's Lullaby (Captain Al)
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 Tony Ruffel S. 1400m
    • African Adventure
    • c
    • -/74/74/74/103
  • Master Of My Fate - African Badger (Fort Wood)
  • at 5 2nd Java Hcp (L) 2400m
  • at 5 won Racing Association Hcp (L) 3200m
    • American Princess
    • f
    • -/80/85/81/85
  • Master Of My Fate - Princess Tobin (Badger Land)
  • at 3 won E-Cape Derby (L) 2400m
    • Basadi Faith
    • f
    • 111/-/-/-/-
  • Master Of My Fate - Coral Colour (Captain Al)
  • at 2 won Ruffian S. (L) 1000m
  • at 2 won Gr2 SA Fillies Nursery 1160m
    • Destinys Game
    • f
    • 76/90/85/81/-
  • Master Of My Fate - Bay Of Desire (Red Ransom)
  • at 5 3rd Gr3 Acacia Hcp 1600m
    • Driving Miss Daisy
    • f
    • 91/103/99/99/-
  • Master Of My Fate - Shedrivesmecrazy (Tiger Ridge)
  • at 2 3rd Gr3 Kenilworth Fillies Nursery 1200m
  • at 2 2nd Irridescence S. (L) 1500m
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 Cape Fillies Guineas 1600m
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 Paddock S. 1800m
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 Woolavington 2000 2000m
    • Find Me Unafraid
    • c
    • 78/83/-/75/-
  • Master Of My Fate - Strike The Flame (Strike Smartly)
  • at 3 3rd Ibhayi S. (L) 1400m
    • Gift For The Gap
    • c
    • -/93/92/94/92
  • Master Of My Fate - Idler (Fort Wood)
  • at 3 won SA Derby Trial (L) 2000m
    • Holy Warrior
    • c
    • 77/78/79/79/88
  • Master Of My Fate - Evangelica (Al Mufti)
  • at 4 2nd Woolavington S. (L) 2400m
    • Indi Anna
    • f
    • 80/96/-/-/-
  • Master Of My Fate - Zahara (Argonaut)
  • at 5 won Gr3 Flamboyant S. 1600m
    • Maledimo
    • f
    • 87/90/-/-/-
  • Master Of My Fate - Maxixe (Western Winter)
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 Prix Du Cap 1400m
    • Master Keys
    • f
    • 98/98/75/88/-
  • Master Of My Fate - On A Wing (Tiger Ridge)
  • at 4 2nd Gr3 Poinsettia S. 1200m
  • at 4 3rd Gr2 Tibouchina S. 1400m
    • Master Of Illusion
    • c
    • 96/92/-/-/-
  • Master Of My Fate - Victorian Secret (Captain Al)
  • at 2 2nd Gr3 Godolphin Barb S. 1100m
    • Miss Elegance
    • f
    • 93/93/-/-/-
  • Master Of My Fate - Fashion Edition (Rambo Dancer)
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Fillies MIle 1600m
  • at 3 3rd Gr2 Gauteng Fillies Guineas 1600m
    • Sentbydestiny
    • f
    • 76/97/-/-/-
  • Master Of My Fate - Princess Tobin (Badger Land)
  • at 3 won Gr1 Premiers Champion S. 1600m
  • at 3 3rd Gr2 Ipi Tombe Challenge 1600m
    • Tarantino
    • c
    • 88/88/-/-/-
  • Master Of My Fate - Size Em Up (Hard Up)
  • at 2 2nd Dahlia Plate (L) 1200m
  • at 2 2nd Champion Juvenile Cup (L) 1400m
  • at 3 2nd Ibhayi S. (L) 1400m
    • Tempting Fate
    • c
    • 105/96/-/-/-
  • Master Of My Fate - Miss October (Var)
  • at 2 won Gr3 Godolphin Barb S. 1100m
  • at 2 won Gr1 Golden Horse Medallion 1200m
    • Triple Fate Line
    • c
    • 90/98/-/-/-
  • Master Of My Fate - Tina's Trip (Trippi)
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 Byerley Turk 1400m
    • Twist Of Fate
    • c
    • 102/113/114/113/-
  • Master Of My Fate - Crescent Lily (Counter Action)
  • at 2 won Somerset 1200 (L) 1200m
  • at 2 3rd Gr1 Premier's Champion S. 1600m
  • at 3 won Gr3 Cape Classic 1400m
  • at 3 3rd Gr2 Selangor Cup 1600m
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 Cape Guineas 1600m
  • at 3 won Gr3 Politician S. 1800m
  • at 3 won Gr2 SA Guineas 1600m
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 Daily News 2000 2000m
  • at 3 3rd Gr1 July 2200m
  • at 4 3rd Gr2 Premier Trophy 1800m
    • Zarina
    • f
    • 100/96/-/-/-
  • Master Of My Fate - Mamalushka (Kitalpha)
  • at 3 3rd Gr2 Fillies Championship 1400m
  • at 3 won Gr3 Prix Du Cap 1400m
    • Copper Mountain
    • c
    • 95/109/-/-/-
  • Noble Tune - Royal Aspen (Fort Wood)
  • at 3 2nd Secretariat S. (L) 1400m
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 Tony Ruffel S. 1400m
  • at 3 3rd Gr2 Gauteng Guineas 1600m
    • Fight Song
    • c
    • -/98/97/-/-
  • Noble Tune - Summer To Remember (Dynasty)
  • at 3 won Model Man Mile (L) 1600m
    • Paths Of Victory
    • c
    • 57/99/98/98/102
  • Noble Tune - Victory Garden (Solskjaer)
  • at 4 2nd Michaelmas Hcp (L) 1900m
  • at 5 won Gr3 Gold Cup 3200m
    • White Lightning
    • c
    • -/89/93/93/103
  • Noble Tune - Thunderous Belinda (Fanatic Dane)
  • at 3 3rd KZN Guineas Trial (L) 1600m
  • at 4 2nd Gr3 Lonsdale Stirrup Cup 2400m
    • Ancestry
    • c
    • 87/102/91/84/84
  • Oratorio - A Daughters Legacy (Windrush)
  • at 2 2nd Gatecrasher S. (L) 1400m
  • at 2 2nd Gr2 Golden Horseshoe 1400m
  • at 2 2nd Gr1 Premier's Champion S. 1600m
    • Capoeira
    • c
    • 59/103/105/102/-
  • Oratorio - Liberty Dance (Fort Wood)
  • at 3 3rd Gr1 Daily News 2000 2000m
  • at 4 2nd Jet Master S. (L) 1600m
  • at 4 won Gr3 Cup Trial 1750m
  • at 5 2nd Jet Master S. (L) 1600m
    • Carlita
    • f
    • 102/96/-/-/-
  • Oratorio - Auburn Annio (Point Given)
  • at 2 2nd Summer Juv. S. (L) 1000m
  • at 2 won E-Cape Fillies Nursery (L) 1200m
  • at 3 won Milkwood S. (L) 1000m
  • at 3 2nd E-Cape Breeders S. (L) 1200m
    • Cloud Break
    • f
    • 95/77/-/-/-
  • Oratorio - Pan Amm (Jet Master)
  • at 2 3rd Gr3 Pretty Polly S. 1100m
    • Cue The Music
    • c
    • 108/93/-/-/-
  • Oratorio - Minelli (Elliodor)
  • at 2 won Gr3 Godolphin Barb S. 1100m
  • at 2 2nd Gr1 Gold Medallion 1200m
    • Divine Odyssey
    • c
    • 23/110/111/106/112
  • Oratorio - Divine Right (Dynasty)
  • at 4 won Drum Star Hcp (L) 1800m
  • at 4 won Gr2 Colorado King S. 2000m
  • at 4 3rd Gr1 Champions Challenge 2000m
  • at 5 3rd Drum Star Hcp (L) 1800m
  • at 5 won Gr3 Jubilee Hcp 1800m
    • Fun Sunzi
    • f
    • 96/89/-/-/-
  • Oratorio - Harem Queen (Al Hareb)
  • at 2 3rd Gr3 Strelitzia S. 1000m
    • Gold Dragon
    • c
    • 90/76/-/-/-
  • Oratorio - Clematis (Silvano)
  • at 2 3rd Dahlia Plate (L) 1200m
    • Labyrinth
    • f
    • 71/91/-/86/-
  • Oratorio - Wheredowego (Captain Al)
  • at 3 3rd Gr2 SA Fillies Guineas 1600m
    • Love Bomb
    • f
    • 95/97/-/-/-
  • Oratorio - Boloval (Captain Al)
  • at 2 won Gr2 Golden Slipper 1400m
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 Flamboyant S. 1600m
    • Magical Eve
    • f
    • 50/85/82/72/-
  • Oratorio - Private Life (Bering)
  • at 4 3rd Scarlet Lady Hcp (L) 1800m
    • Mardi Gras
    • c
    • 116/101/-/-/-
  • Oratorio - Sarabande (Goldmark)
  • at 4 won Gr2 Senor Santa S. 1160m
  • at 5 won Gr2 Merchants Hcp 1160m
    • Mary O
    • f
    • 77/101/88/80/-
  • Oratorio - Mary Hinge (Second Empire)
  • at 3 2nd Gr2 SA Fillies Guineas 1600m
  • at 4 2nd Gr3 Flamboyant S. 1600m
    • Mrs O
    • f
    • 94/97/-/-/-
  • Oratorio - Ginger Hill (Western Winter)
  • at 3 2nd Gr2 Spring Challenge (F&M) 1450m
    • Orator's Daughter
    • f
    • 78/96/102/98/-
  • Oratorio - Irish Edition (O'Reilly)
  • at 4 won Gr3 Acacia Hcp 1600m
  • at 4 won Gr3 Jacaranda Hcp 1800m
  • at 4 3rd Gr2 Gerald Rosenberg S. 2000m
    • Oravar
    • c
    • 99/-/-/-/-
  • Oratorio - Miravar (Var)
  • at 5 3rd Gr3 Lebelo Sprint 1000m
  • at 6 2nd Golden Loom Hcp (L) 1000m
    • Ottimo
    • c
    • 92/105/86/-/-
  • Oratorio - Figure of Eight (Octagonal)
  • at 2 won Gr2 Umkhomazi S. 1200m
  • at 3 2nd Ibhaya S. (L) 1400m
  • at 3 won E-Cape Guineas (L) 1600m
  • at 4 3rd Thukela Hcp (L) 1600m
    • Petra
    • f
    • 89/88/-/-/-
  • Oratorio - Loupe (Fort Wood)
  • at 2 3rd Gr3 Strelitzia S. 1100m
    • Rio's Winter
    • f
    • 97/102/89/-/-
  • Oratorio - Winter Ade (Western Winter)
  • at 3 2nd Gr2 Gauteng Fillies Guineas 1600m
    • Rivatorio
    • f
    • 79/93/92/-/-
  • Oratorio - River Woman (Desert King)
  • at 3 3rd Sweet Chestnut S. (L) 1400m
  • at 3 2nd Stormsvlei Mile (L) 1600m
  • at 3 2nd Ladies Mile (L) 1600m
  • at 4 2nd Lady's Bracelet (L) 1600m
    • Royal Exhibit
    • c
    • -/88/-/-/-
  • Oratorio - Smouldering (Parade Leader)
  • at 2 3rd Gatecrasher S. (L) 1400m
    • Sacred Oration
    • c
    • 95/95/-/-/-
  • Oratorio - Scarlet Causeway (Giant's Causeway)
  • at 2 2nd E-Cape Nursery (L) 1200m
  • at 2 2nd Champion Juvenile Cup (L) 1400m
    • Sequined
    • f
    • 88/88/-/-/-
  • Oratorio - Scintilla (Silvano)
  • at 2 2nd Devon Air S. (L) 1400m
  • at 3 3rd Olympic Duel S. (L) 1200m
    • Snapscan
    • f
    • 85/92/102/95/97
  • Oratorio - Cash Register (Casey Tibbs)
  • at 3 2nd E-Cape Oaks (L) 2000m
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 KZN Oaks 2400m
  • at 4 won Gr3 Victress S. 1800m
  • at 4 won Gr2 Cape Stayers 2800m
    • Soweto Slew
    • c
    • 106/99/-/-/-
  • Oratorio - Rose A Slew (Slew City Slew)
  • at 2 2nd Summer Juv. S. (L) 1000m
  • at 2 2nd Gr3 Godolphin Barb S. 1000m
  • at 3 won Sophomore Sprint (L) 1200m
  • at 3 2nd Ibhayi S. (L) 1400m
    • Ultra Magnus
    • c
    • 112/-/-/-/-
  • Oratorio - Field Star (Lecture)
  • at 4 2nd Gr1 Golden Horse Sprint 1200m
  • at 5 won Gr3 Merchants Hcp 1160m
    • Van Halen
    • c
    • 117/85/-/-/-
  • Oratorio - Rock Concert (Lecture)
  • at 2 2nd Gr3 Godolphin Barb S. 1100m
  • at 2 won Gr1 Gold Medallion 1200m
  • at 3 won Gr3 Man O' War Sprint 1100m
  • at 4 3rd Gr2 Merchants Hcp 1160m
  • at 5 won Gr1 Mercury Sprint 1200m
    • Viva Rio
    • c
    • 63/104/-/-/-
  • Oratorio - Little Jet (Jet Master)
  • at 3 won Racing Association S. (L) 1600m
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Cape Guineas 1600m
    • Bingwa
    • c
    • 80/107/-/-/-
  • Pathfork - Marauding Lady (Century Stand)
  • at 3 3rd Gr2 Dingaans 1600m
    • Desolate Road
    • c
    • 100/99/-/-/-
  • Pathfork - Dark Journey (Black Minnaloushe)
  • at 2 2nd Gr3 Umkhomazi S. 1200m
    • Fools Gold
    • c
    • 81/95/-/-/-
  • Pathfork - Jodi's Gold (Goldmark)
  • at 3 won Model Man Mile (L) 1600m
    • Harlan County
    • c
    • 74/89/80/-/-
  • Pathfork - Al Nibari (Al Mufti)
  • at 3 2nd Secretariat S. (L) 1400m
    • Holly's Vision
    • f
    • 89/89/-/-/-
  • Pathfork - Holly Wood (Fort Wood)
  • at 2 3rd Devon Air S. (L) 1400m
    • Jet Start
    • f
    • 82/86/102/102/89
  • Pathfork - Jet Mark (Jet Master)
  • at 4 3rd Jacaranda Hcp (L) 1800m
  • at 5 won Gr3 London News S. 1800m
  • at 5 won Gr3 London News S. 1800m
    • Look For Hounds
    • c
    • -/87/-/-/-
  • Pathfork - Open My Eyes (Kahal)
  • at 3 2nd Racing Association S. (L) 1600m
    • Look To The Sky
    • c
    • 102/-/-/-/-
  • Pathfork - Stargazer Pink (Jallad)
  • at 2 3rd Storm Bird S. (L) 1000m
    • Madame Speaker
    • f
    • 94/103/-/-/-
  • Pathfork - Word Perfect (National Assembly)
  • at 2 2nd E-Cape Fillies Nursery (L) 1200m
  • at 2 won E-Cape Nursery (L) 1200m
  • at 2 2nd Dahlia Plate (L) 1200m
  • at 2 won Lady Slipper S. (L) 1400m
  • at 2 won Champion Juvenile Cup (L) 1400m
  • at 3 3rd Racing Association S. (L) 1600m
  • at 3 2nd Lady's Bracelet (L) 1600m
  • at 3 3rd E-Cape Guineas (L) 1600m
  • at 3 2nd E-Cape Paddock S. (L) 1600m
  • at 4 2nd Lady's Bracelet (L) 1600m
  • at 4 2nd E-Cape Paddock S. (L) 1600m
    • Marchingontogether
    • c
    • 73/111/104/97/111
  • Pathfork - Souen (Montjeu)
  • at 3 3rd Gr1 SA Derby 2450m
  • at 4 won Gr3 Lonsdale Stirrup Cup 2400m
  • at 4 won Gr3 KZN Derby 2400m
  • at 5 3rd Michael Roberts Hcp (L) 1750m
    • Mighty High
    • f
    • 111/-/-/-/-
  • Pathfork - Bold Nimph (Shamardal)
  • at 2 won Gr1 Allan Robertson Fillies 1200m
  • at 3 2nd Swallow S. (L) 1160m
  • at 3 2nd Gr2 Camellia S. 1160m
  • at 4 won Gr2 Senor Santa S. 1160m
    • Miss Honey
    • f
    • 81/90/-/-/-
  • Pathfork - Honey Bun (Fort Wood)
  • at 2 won Summer Juvenile S. (L) 1000m
    • Mr Flood
    • c
    • 118/-/-/-/-
  • Pathfork - Last Word Pam (Jallad)
  • at 4 won Gr3 Lebelo Sprint 1000m
  • at 4 won Gr3 Tommy Hotspur Hcp 1000m
  • at 4 2nd Gr2 Senor Santa S. 1160m
    • My Friend Lee
    • f
    • 93/89/72/-/-
  • Pathfork - Sister Sheila (West Man)
  • at 4 won Gr3 Magnolia Hcp 1160m
    • Precious Pansy
    • f
    • 82/82/-/-/-
  • Pathfork - Right Call (Point Given)
  • at 2 won E-Cape Fillies Nursery (L) 1200m
  • at 2 3rd Lady's Slipper S. (L) 1400m
    • Priceless Ruler
    • c
    • 90/106/91/-/-
  • Pathfork - Antonia's Law (National Assembly)
  • at 4 3rd Thukela Hcp (L) 1600m
    • Red Chesnut Road
    • c
    • 112/105/100/94/-
  • Pathfork - Scarlet Sky (Fort Wood)
  • at 2 won Gr3 Godolphin Barb S. 1100m
  • at 4 2nd Michael Roberts Hcp (L) 1750m
    • Turbo
    • c
    • 90/81/-/-/-
  • Pathfork - Pelican Point (Jet Master)
  • at 2 2nd Dahlia Plate (L) 1200m
    • Viking Trail
    • c
    • 68/91/-/-/-
  • Pathfork - Nordic Spring (Fort Wood)
  • at 3 2nd Secretariat S. (L) 1400m
    • Barzalona
    • c
    • 97/-/-/-/-
  • Pomodoro - Als Bonanza (Captain Al)
  • at 2 2nd Summer Juv S. (L) 1000m
    • Bound By Duty
    • c
    • 85/96/-/-/-
  • Pomodoro - Saddle Me Up (Asaal)
  • at 2 3rd Gatecrasher S. (L) 1400m
    • Caralluma
    • f
    • -/96/-/-/-
  • Pomodoro - Kalanchoe (Kahal)
  • at 2 won Devon Air S. (L) 1400m
  • at 2 2nd Gr2 Golden Slipper 1400m
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 Starling S. 1400m
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 Three Troikas S. 1400m
    • Cedar Man
    • c
    • 76/81/85/97/96
  • Pomodoro - Dharmsala (Fantastic Light)
  • at 3 2nd Kenilworth Cup (L) 3200m
    • Cirillo
    • c
    • 110/116/114/101/-
  • Pomodoro - Miss Wordsworth (Lake Coniston)
  • at 2 2nd Gr3 Protea S. 1100m
  • at 2 2nd Gr2 SA Nursery 1160m
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Cape Classic 1400m
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 Horse Chestnut S. 1600m
  • at 3 3rd Gr2 Drill Hall S. 1400m
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 Gold Challenge 1600m
  • at 3 3rd Gr1 Champions Cup 1800m
  • at 4 won Gr2 Hawaii S. 1400m
  • at 4 3rd Gr1 Horse Chestnut S. 1600m
  • at 5 3rd Gr1 Champions Cup 1800m
  • at 5 2nd Gr2 Spring Challenge 1450m
  • at 5 3rd Gr2 Green Point S. 1600m
    • Cornish Pomodoro
    • c
    • 81/94/94/71/91
  • Pomodoro - Splinter (Casey Tibbs)
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Sea Cottage S. 1800m
    • Golden Belle
    • f
    • 108/91/-/-/-
  • Pomodoro - Juvenescent (Elusive Quality)
  • at 3 won Gr2 Camellia S. 1160m
    • Indlamu
    • c
    • 86/91/-/-/-
  • Pomodoro - Victory Dance (Victory Moon)
  • at 3 3rd Secretariat S. (L) 1400m
    • Leopold
    • c
    • 78/99/99/97/83
  • Pomodoro - Soulja Gal (Street Cry)
  • at 3 won Secretariat S. (L) 1400m
    • Putontheredlight
    • c
    • 93/103/-/-/-
  • Pomodoro - Roxanne (Western Winter)
  • at 2 2nd Gr2 Golden Horseshoe 1400m
    • Return Flight
    • f
    • -/104/104/104/103
  • Pomodoro - Heading Home (Special Preview)
  • at 2 won Gr1 Thekwini S. 1600m
  • at 3 won Gr1 SA Fillies Classic 1800m
  • at 3 won Gr2 SA Oaks 2450m
  • at 3 won Gr2 Gerald Rosenberg S. 2000m
    • Royal Italian
    • c
    • 93/90/89/-/-
  • Pomodoro - Royal Polly (Royal Academy)
  • at 2 3rd Summer Juv. S. (L) 1000m
  • at 2 2nd Storm Bird S. (L) 1000m
    • Russian Rock
    • c
    • 92/99/-/86/-
  • Pomodoro - Elisium (Proclamation)
  • at 3 2nd Sophomore Sprint (L) 1200m
  • at 3 won Gr1 Cape Guineas 1600m
    • Social Image
    • f
    • 91/-/-/-/-
  • Pomodoro - Carolita (London News)
  • at 2 2nd Storm Bird S. (L) 1000m
    • Westlife
    • c
    • 44/92/-/-/-
  • Pomodoro - Westwardly (Silvano)
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Tony Ruffel S. 1400m
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Tony Ruffel S. 1400m
    • Katak
    • c
    • 71/92/93/-/89
  • Potala Palace - Sapphire Silk (Windrush)
  • at 3 won Gr3 Variety Club S. 1600m
  • at 3 won Gr3 Legal Eagle S. 1800m
  • at 3 won Gr3 Pocket Power S. 2400m
    • Palace Chapel
    • c
    • 114/-/-/-/-
  • Potala Palace - Gem Quality (Special Preview)
  • at 3 3rd Gr1 Mercury Sprint 1200m
    • Palace Of Dreams
    • f
    • 93/84/-/-/-
  • Potala Palace - Cheery Berry Bim (Spectrum)
  • at 2 won Gr3 Pretty Polly S. 1100m
    • Russian Prince
    • c
    • 102/80/-/-/-
  • Potala Palace - Minski (Jallad)
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Man O' War Sprint 1100m
    • Senatla
    • c
    • -/88/91/95/-
  • Potala Palace - Impressef (Nayef)
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Politician S. 1800m
    • Singforafa
    • f
    • 108/81/-/-/-
  • Potala Palace - First Whistle (Whistling Wood)
  • at 2 won Gr3 Strelitzia S. 1100m
  • at 2 3rd Gr1 Allan Robertson Fillies 1200m
  • at 3 2nd Gardenia S. (L) 1000m
  • at 3 3rd Gr1 SA Fillies Sprint 1200m
  • at 4 won Gardenia S. (L) 1000m
    • Snow Palace
    • f
    • 74/93/98/99/87
  • Potala Palace - White Oleander (Lecture)
  • at 2 3rd Gr1 Thekwini S. 1600m
    • Watsonia
    • f
    • 81/78/-/-/-
  • Potala Palace - Cape Floral (Fort Wood)
  • at 2 3rd E-Cape Fillies Nursery (L) 1200m
    • Arianos Shadow
    • f
    • 97/97/81/60/-
  • Querari - Counting Gold (Count Dubois)
  • at 2 2nd Gr3 Debutante S. 1200m
    • Caya Coco
    • f
    • 84/92/-/-/-
  • Querari - Atlantic Beach (Right Approach)
  • at 2 won Irridescence S. (L) 1500m
    • Champery
    • f
    • 97/-/-/-/-
  • Querari - Celigny (Mr Greeley)
  • at 2 3rd Perfect Promise Sprint (L) 1200m
  • at 3 2nd Laisserfaire S. (L) 1100m
  • at 4 3rd Lady's Pendant (L) 1200m
    • Cockney Pride
    • f
    • 90/101/-/-/-
  • Querari - Lovely Jubbly (Rakeen)
  • at 2 won Gr2 Golden Slipper 1400m
  • at 3 3rd Gr2 Dingaans 1600m
    • Cosmic Light
    • c
    • 103/91/-/-/-
  • Querari - Cosmic Dream (Silvano)
  • at 2 won Gr2 Debutante S. 1200m
  • at 3 2nd Gr2 Sceptre S. 1200m
    • Dagmar
    • f
    • 103/95/89/-/-
  • Querari - Daffodil Day (Silvano)
  • at 2 won Ruffian S. (L) 1000m
  • at 2 2nd Gr3 Pretty Polly S. 1100m
    • Desert Wisdom
    • c
    • 68/90/88/87/88
  • Querari - Meaningful (Kefaah)
  • at 4 won Glenlair Trophy (L) 3200m
    • Dynamic Speed
    • c
    • 80/83/-/-/-
  • Querari - Lucy Love (National Assembly)
  • at 2 2nd E-Cape Nursery (L) 1200m
    • Fleeced
    • f
    • 85/80/-/-/-
  • Querari - Lady Of The Fleece (Argonaut)
  • at 3 3rd Breeders Guineas (L) 1600m
    • Fresh
    • f
    • 90/-/-/-/-
  • Querari - Fragrant Breeze (Lecture)
  • at 2 3rd Storm Bird S. (L) 1000m
    • Head Honcho
    • c
    • 81/110/113/121/-
  • Querari - School Captain (Captain Al)
  • at 4 won Sledgehammer S. (L) 1800m
  • at 4 won Gr3 July Consolation 2200m
  • at 5 won Gr2 Premier Trophy 1800m
  • at 5 3rd Gr1 Met 2000m
    • Herrin
    • f
    • 82/82/-/-/-
  • Querari - Erin (Fort Wood)
  • at 2 3rd E-Cape Nursery (L) 1200m
  • at 2 won Lady's Slipper S. (L) 1400m
    • High Voltage
    • c
    • 90/88/-/-/-
  • Querari - Heliane (Captain Al)
  • at 2 3rd Gr3 Godolphin Barb S. 1100m
    • Hoist The Mast
    • f
    • 101/77/-/-/-
  • Querari - Sailing To Rio (Woodman)
  • at 5 2nd Gr2 Southern Cross S. 1000m
    • Hyde Park
    • c
    • 92/89/-/-/-
  • Querari - Lielums (National Emblem)
  • at 2 3rd Gr3 Langerman 1500m
    • Inexhaustible
    • c
    • 90/97/-/-/-
  • Querari - La Garita (Lateral)
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Tony Ruffel S. 1400m
    • Joking
    • f
    • 86/78/-/-/-
  • Querari - Jambalaya (Silvano)
  • at 2 won Dahlia Plate (L) 1200m
    • Kampala Campari
    • c
    • 89/102/109/109/108
  • Querari - Kwitizina (Captain Al)
  • at 5 2nd Gr2 Peninsula Hcp 1800m
  • at 5 won Gr3 Cup Trial 1800m
  • at 6 3rd Woolavington S. (L) 2400m
  • at 6 3rd Gr2 Cape Stayers 2800m
    • Kangaroo Jack
    • c
    • 117/117/-/-/-
  • Querari - Rainbow Flag (Model Man)
  • at 3 won Gr2 Merchants S. 1200m
  • at 4 won Gr3 Spring Spree S. 1200m
  • at 4 won Gr2 Spring Challenge 1450m
    • Kazaar
    • c
    • 81/103/-/-/-
  • Querari - Mochalette (Count Dubois)
  • at 4 2nd Christmas Hcp (L) 1600m
    • Liberty Hall
    • c
    • 87/99/-/90/-
  • Querari - Liberty Star (Fort Wood)
  • at 2 2nd Gr1 Premier's Champion S. 1600m
    • Luna Wish
    • f
    • 93/92/-/-/-
  • Querari - Imperial Wish (Silvano)
  • at 2 won Lady's Slipper S. (L) 1400m
    • Made In Hollywood
    • f
    • 93/93/-/-/-
  • Querari - Sheer Fantasy (El Prado)
  • at 2 2nd Gr3 Strelitzia S. 1100m
    • Maximizer
    • c
    • 83/104/-/-/-
  • Querari - Monopoly (National Assembly)
  • at 3 won Darley Arabian (L) 1600m
    • Melliflora
    • f
    • 72/97/85/-/74
  • Querari - Malata Beach (Count Dubois)
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 Thekwini S. 1600m
    • Mill Queen
    • f
    • 86/100/-/-/-
  • Querari - Moulin Grise (Grey Eminence)
  • at 2 2nd Gr1 Thekwini S. 1600m
  • at 3 won Gr3 Starling S. 1400m
    • Monks Hood
    • c
    • 101/114/-/-/-
  • Querari - Amber Bouquet (Camden Park)
  • at 2 3rd Gatecrasher S. (L) 1400m
  • at 3 won Gr2 Dingaans 1600m
  • at 3 won Gr2 Gauteng Guineas 1600m
    • Pinnacle Peak
    • c
    • 116/82/-/-/-
  • Querari - Pinnaquin (Count Dubois)
  • at 3 won Gr3 Man O' War Sprint 1100m
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 Computaform Sprint 1000m
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 Golden Horse Sprint 1200m
    • Pleasedtomeetyou
    • c
    • 107/106/-/-/-
  • Querari - Plaisir De Fete (Fort Wood)
  • at 3 won Sophomore Sprint (L) 1250m
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 Cape Classic 1400m
  • at 4 3rd Gr2 Merchants Hcp 1200m
    • Principessa
    • f
    • 48/76/90/86/-
  • Querari - Pailita (Monsun)
  • at 4 won Jamaica Hcp (L) 2000m
    • Querari Falcon
    • f
    • 83/110/-/-/-
  • Querari - Pretty Waves (Crimson Waves)
  • at 2 2nd Devon Air S. (L) 1400m
  • at 2 won Gr1 Thekwini S. 1600m
  • at 3 3rd Gr1 Cape Fillies Guineas 1600m
    • Querari Ferrari
    • f
    • 69/93/77/-/-
  • Querari - Hold My Heart (Muhtafal)
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 Acacia Hcp 1600m
    • Rapid Fire
    • f
    • 101/-/-/-/-
  • Querari - Flame Cat (Tale of the Cat)
  • at 2 3rd Gr2 SA Fillies Nursery 1160m
    • Rio Querari
    • c
    • 112/95/-/-/-
  • Querari - Arctic Breeze (Windrush)
  • at 4 2nd Gr2 Merchants Handicap 1200m
  • at 4 2nd Gr1 Cape Flying Ch'ship 1000m
  • at 4 won Gr2 Diadem S. 1200m
    • River Rafting
    • f
    • 93/-/-/-/-
  • Querari - Keep Icy Calm (One Cool Cat)
  • at 2 3rd Ruffian S. (L) 1000m
    • Romi's Boy
    • c
    • 106/89/-/-/-
  • Querari - Larking Around (Montjeu)
  • at 5 2nd Gr2 Merchants Hcp 1160m
  • at 6 3rd Gr3 Lebelo Sprint 1000m
    • Sheldon
    • c
    • 89/-/-/-/-
  • Querari - Scintilla (Silvano)
  • at 2 3rd Gr3 Cape Nursery 1200m
    • Slalom Queen
    • f
    • 96/-/-/-/-
  • Querari - Blizzard Belle (Western Winter)
  • at 2 3rd Storm Bird S. (L) 1000m
  • at 2 2nd Gr3 Strelitzia S. 1100m
    • Solana
    • f
    • 60/80/83/85/75
  • Querari - Senorita Sol (Jallad)
  • at 3 won E-Cape Oaks (L) 2000m
    • Spring Wonder
    • f
    • 96/-/-/-/-
  • Querari - Spring Ahead (Joshua Dancer)
  • at 3 2nd Bauhinia Hcp (L) 1000m
    • Supreme Quest
    • f
    • 87/-/-/-/-
  • Querari - Supreme Lecture (Lecture)
  • at 2 3rd Ruffian S. (L) 1000m
    • The Highway Man
    • c
    • 91/96/-/-/-
  • Querari - La Mascarata (Kahal)
  • at 3 won E-Cape Guineas (L) 1600m
    • Touching
    • f
    • 94/-/-/-/-
  • Querari - Tachina (Spectrum)
  • at 2 3rd Gr3 Strelitzia S. 1100m
    • Urban Oasis
    • f
    • 96/43/-/-/-
  • Querari - Teeming (Badger's Drift)
  • at 2 2nd Ruffian S. (L) 1000m
    • Warfarer
    • c
    • -/85/95/98/88
  • Querari - Warrior Maid (Complete Warrior)
  • at 5 won Michaelmas Hcp (L) 1900m
    • Wonderwall
    • c
    • 101/104/-/-/-
  • Querari - Westwardly (Silvano)
  • at 2 3rd Gr1 SA Nursery 1160m
  • at 3 won Gr2 Spring Challenge 1450m
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 Tony Ruffel S. 1400m
    • Cordillera
    • f
    • 84/92/-/-/-
  • Skitt Skizzle - Quinoa (Right Approach)
  • at 3 won Secretariat S. (L) 1400m
    • Tierra Del Fuego
    • c
    • -/110/-/110/-
  • Skitt Skizzle - Night Ritual (Fahal)
  • at 4 2nd Gr2 Hawaii S. 1400m
  • at 4 3rd Gr1 Champions Challenge 2000m
    • Tropic Sun
    • f
    • 96/-/-/-/-
  • Skitt Skizzle - Caribbean Dream (Captain Al)
  • at 4 3rd Bauhinia Hcp (L) 1000m
    • Sheela
    • f
    • 96/-/-/-/-
  • The United States - Trip To India (Trippi)
  • at 2 won Storm Bird S. (L) 1000m
    • Macthief
    • c
    • 94/94/-/-/-
  • Time Thief - Yellow Card (Trippi)
  • at 3 3rd Gr2 Selangor Cup 1600m
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 Cape Guineas 1600m
    • Aces Wild
    • f
    • 55/92/93/90/78
  • Alami - Catch Me (Argosy)
  • at 4 3rd Gr3 Jacaranda Hcp 1800m
  • at 4 2nd Syringa Hcp (L) 1600m
    • Abercrombie
    • c
    • 103/101/105/103/100
  • Trippi - Stratos (Jet Master)
  • at 2 2nd Gr3 Cape Nursery 1200m
  • at 3 3rd Gr2 KZN Derby 2400m
  • at 4 3rd Gr3 Algoa Cup 2000m
    • African Ruler
    • c
    • 110/92/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Chant de Nuit (Caesour)
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Man O' War Sprint 1100m
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 Golden Horse Sprint 1200m
  • at 4 3rd Golden Loom Hcp (L) 1000m
    • Afrikaburn
    • c
    • 100/106/111/80/-
  • Trippi - Aquatint (Peintre Celebre)
  • at 2 won Gr1 Golden Horseshoe 1400m
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Matchem S. 1400m
  • at 6 3rd Memorial Mile (L) 1600m
  • at 7 won Memorial Mile (L) 1600m
    • Agra
    • f
    • 106/-/-/-/-
  • Trippi - The Taj (National Assembly)
  • at 2 won Summer Juv. S. (L) 1000m
  • at 3 won Milkwood S. (L) 1000m
  • at 4 2nd Gr2 Southern Cross S. 1000m
    • Baritone
    • c
    • 92/109/106/91/-
  • Trippi - Candy Singer (Singspiel)
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Byerley Turk 1400m
  • at 4 2nd Gr3 Matchem S. 1400m
    • Beloved Country
    • f
    • 98/98/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Uber Rock (Rock of Gibraltar)
  • at 2 won Devon Air S. (L) 1450m
    • Brilliant Crimson
    • c
    • 98/100/87/-/73
  • Trippi - Crimson Blossom (Danehill Dancer)
  • at 3 won E-Cape Guineas (L) 1600m
    • Charles
    • c
    • 85/107/99/103/105
  • Trippi - Demanding Lady (Dynasty)
  • at 2 3rd Langerman (L) 1500m
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 Cape Derby 2000m
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 KZN Derby 2400m
  • at 5 2nd Gr2 November Hcp 1600m
    • Chimichuri Run
    • c
    • 117/111/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Spiced Gold (Kahal)
  • at 2 3rd Gr2 SA Nursery 1160m
  • at 2 3rd Gr1 Gold Medallion 1200m
  • at 2 won Gr3 Umkhomazi S. 1200m
  • at 3 won Gr3 Spring Spree S. 1200m
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Graham Beck S. 1400m
  • at 3 2nd Gr2 Selangor Cup 1600m
  • at 3 3rd Gr2 Diadem S. 1200m
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 Man O' War Sprint 1100m
  • at 3 3rd Gr1 Computaform Sprint 1000m
  • at 3 won Gr1 Golden Horse Sprint 1200m
  • at 4 2nd Gr2 Diadem S. 1200m
  • at 4 3rd Gr1 Computaform Sprint 1000m
  • at 5 3rd Gr2 Spring Challenge 1450m
    • Constable
    • c
    • 96/-/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Aquatint (Peintre Celebre)
  • at 4 3rd Gr2 Merchants Handicap 1200m
  • at 4 2nd Southeaster Sprint (L) 1100m
    • Cot Campbell
    • c
    • 88/106/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Ebony Flyer (Jet Master)
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 Cape Classic 1400m
    • Cotton Candy
    • f
    • 85/-/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Pewter (Rakeen)
  • at 2 2nd E-Cape Fillies Nursery (L) 1200m
  • at 2 2nd E-Cape Nursery (L) 1200m
    • Crome Yellow
    • c
    • 60/95/87/96/101
  • Trippi - Senorita Sol (Jallad)
  • at 5 3rd Settlers Trophy (L) 2000m
  • at 5 2nd Gr3 Cape Summer Stayers Hcp 2500m
  • at 5 2nd Gr3 Chairman's Cup 2500m
  • at 6 won Woolavington S. (L) 2400m
  • at 6 won Gr3 Cape Summer Stayers Hcp 2500m
    • Dawn Calling
    • f
    • 95/96/82/-/-
  • Trippi - Acquavella (Danehill Dancer)
  • at 2 2nd Gr2 Golden Slipper 1400m
  • at 2 2nd Gr1 Thekwini S. 1600m
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 Flamboyant S. 1600m
    • Deo Juvente
    • c
    • -/108/107/117/-
  • Trippi - Circle Of Life (Complete Warrior)
  • at 4 won Gr2 Victory Moon S. 1800m
  • at 4 2nd Gr1 Summer Cup 2000m
  • at 4 3rd Gr2 Peninsula Hcp 1800m
  • at 5 3rd Gr2 November Hcp 1600m
  • at 5 2nd Gr3 London News S. 1800m
  • at 5 2nd Gr2 Colorado King S. 2000m
  • at 5 won Gr1 Champions Challenge 2000m
    • Desert Sheik
    • c
    • 115/103/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Saudies (Saint Sever)
  • at 4 3rd Golden Loom Hcp (L) 1000m
    • Double Appeal
    • c
    • 92/85/49/-/-
  • Trippi - Imperious Star (Navarone)
  • at 2 3rd Gr1 SA Nursery 1160m
    • Fifty Cents
    • c
    • 106/106/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Prestine Performer (Rambo Dancer)
  • at 4 won Jet Master S. (L) 1600m
    • Flying Myth
    • c
    • 102/-/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Mana Mou (Captain Al)
  • at 2 won Storm Bird S. (L) 1000m
  • at 2 3rd Gr3 Protea S. 1100m
    • For The Lads
    • f
    • 89/98/83/-/-
  • Trippi - Skin Tight (Winter Romance)
  • at 2 won Ruffian S. (L) 1000m
  • at 2 2nd Gr3 Pretty Polly S. 1100m
  • at 2 won Gr1 Golden Slipper 1400m
  • at 2 2nd Gr1 Thekwini S. 1600m
    • Franny
    • f
    • 107/-/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Scented Samantha (National Assembly)
  • at 2 won Ruffian S. (L) 1000m
  • at 2 won Gr3 Pretty Polly S. 1100m
  • at 2 3rd Gr2 SA Fillies Nursery 1160m
  • at 2 2nd Gr1 Allan Robertson Fillies 1200m
  • at 3 won Gr3 Magnolia Hcp 1160m
  • at 4 3rd Gr2 Sceptre S. 1200m
    • Fromafar
    • f
    • 83/98/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Big Mona (Yes It's True)
  • at 3 won Gr3 Umzimkhulu S. 1400m
    • Gold Standard
    • c
    • 71/114/96/115/-
  • Trippi - Olympic Dam (Model Man)
  • at 3 won Racing Association S. (L) 1600m
  • at 3 won Gr2 Selangor Cup 1600m
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 Cape Guineas 1600m
    • Graduation Day
    • c
    • 113/53/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Hide My Grades (Honor Grades)
  • at 7 won Golden Loom Hcp (L) 1000m
    • Guru's Pride
    • c
    • 85/98/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Generous Anna (General Nediym)
  • at 4 won Darley Arabian (L) 1600m
    • Ha Lucy
    • f
    • 100/-/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Bold Ellinore (Kahal)
  • at 3 won Gardenia Hcp (L) 1000m
    • Hammie's Hooker
    • f
    • 113/113/107/-/-
  • Trippi - Gem Queen (Damascus Gate)
  • at 2 won Perfect Promise S. (L) 1200m
  • at 2 won Gr3 Kenilworth Fillies Nursery 1200m
  • at 2 won Irridescence S. (L) 1500m
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 Cape Fillies Guineas 1600m
  • at 3 3rd Gr1 Majorca S. 1600m
  • at 4 won Gr3 Diana S. 1400m
  • at 4 2nd Gr3 Victress S. 1800m
  • at 4 2nd Gr1 Majorca S. 1600m
  • at 4 2nd Gr3 Poinsettia S. 1200m
  • at 4 won Gr2 Tibouchina S. 1450m
  • at 4 2nd Gr1 Garden Province S. 1600m
  • at 5 3rd Gr2 Merchants Hcp 1200m
  • at 5 won Gr3 Prix Du Cap 1400m
  • at 5 won Gr2 Tibouchina S. 1400m
    • Herodotus
    • c
    • -/100/103/102/100
  • Trippi - Pinkyandthebrain (Hawk Wing)
  • at 3 3rd Gr1 Cape Derby 2000m
  • at 4 2nd Settlers Trophy (L) 2000m
  • at 4 2nd Gr2 Peninsula Hcp 1800m
    • High Hosanna
    • f
    • 89/-/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Biblical Susan (Bernardini)
  • at 2 3rd Summer Juv S. (L) 1000m
    • Illuminator
    • c
    • 94/109/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Pacific Lights (Al Mufti)
  • at 3 2nd Sophomore Sprint (L) 1200m
    • Impala Lily
    • f
    • 94/99/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Barberton Daisy (Western Winter)
  • at 4 2nd Gr3 Flamboyant S. 1600m
    • In Other Words
    • f
    • 95/102/-/-/-
  • Trippi - See Me Fly (Caesour)
  • at 5 2nd Off To Stud S. (L) 1600m
    • Inanna
    • f
    • 70/95/85/54/-
  • Trippi - Mountains Of Mist (Shirley Heights)
  • at 3 2nd Breeders Guineas (L) 1600m
    • Inara
    • f
    • 80/109/105/100/-
  • Trippi - Mountains Of Mist (Shirley Heights)
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 Cape Fillies Guineas 1600m
  • at 3 won Gr1 Paddock S. 1800m
  • at 3 won Gr1 Majorca S. 1600m
  • at 3 2nd Gr2 SA Fillies Guineas 1600m
  • at 4 won Gr3 Diana S. 1400m
  • at 4 2nd Gr1 Paddock S. 1800m
  • at 4 won Gr1 Majorca S. 1600m
  • at 4 won Gr1 Empress Club S. 1600m
  • at 4 won Gr1 Garden Province S. 1600m
    • Jane S Piddy
    • f
    • 84/91/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Dame Kiri (Flaming Rock)
  • at 2 won Lady's Slipper S. (L) 1400m
    • Jet Dark
    • c
    • 91/110/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Night Jet (Jet Master)
  • at 2 won Gr3 Langerman 1500m
  • at 3 won Gr1 Queen's Plate 1600m
    • Jeweller's Joy
    • f
    • 79/87/85/86/-
  • Trippi - Ring-Ding (Badger Land)
  • at 4 3rd Jamaica Hcp (L) 2000m
    • Journeyman
    • c
    • 96/-/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Rambo's Love (Rambo Dancer)
  • at 2 3rd Gr2 Umkhomazi S. 1200m
    • Kilauea
    • f
    • 98/97/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Kyllachy (Fort Wood)
  • at 3 2nd Gr2 Camellia S. 1160m
  • at 4 3rd Gr3 Acacia Hcp 1600m
  • at 4 2nd Syringa Hcp (L) 1600m
    • Lanner Falcon
    • f
    • 110/108/92/88/-
  • Trippi - Hosta (French Deputy)
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 Cape Fillies Guineas 1600m
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Prix Du Cap 1400m
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 Poinsettia S. 1200m
  • at 4 2nd Gr3 Diana S. 1400m
  • at 4 3rd Gr2 Sceptre S. 1200m
  • at 4 3rd Olympic Duel S. (L) 1200m
  • at 4 won Ladies Mile (L) 1600m
  • at 4 won Gr3 Champagne S 1200m
  • at 5 won Gr2 Diadem S. 1200m
  • at 5 3rd Gr1 Majorca S. 1600m
  • at 5 2nd Gr3 Poinsettia S. 1200m
    • Lesedi La Rona
    • f
    • 92/92/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Barberton Daisy (Western Winter)
  • at 2 won Perfect Promise Sprint (L) 1200m
    • Liquid Mercury
    • c
    • 80/94/96/98/94
  • Trippi - Skip Poker (Skip Away)
  • at 3 3rd Gr1 Cape Derby 2000m
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 Winter Classic 1800m
  • at 3 won Gr3 Winter Derby 2400m
    • Live Life
    • f
    • 106/-/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Viva (National Assembly)
  • at 2 2nd Perfect Promise Sprint (L) 1200m
  • at 3 won Gr2 Sceptre S. 1200m
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 Poinsettia S. 1200m
  • at 4 3rd Gr2 Southern Cross S. 1000m
  • at 4 3rd Gr1 Cape Flying Ch'ship 1000m
    • Lobo's Legend
    • c
    • 96/-/107/-/-
  • Trippi - Gone Wild (Western Winter)
  • at 3 won Gr1 SA Classic 1800m
    • Love To Boogie
    • f
    • 96/102/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Jalberry (Jallad)
  • at 3 2nd Olympic Duel S. (L) 1200m
  • at 4 won Off To Stud S. (L) 1600m
  • at 5 won Gr3 Diana S. 1400m
    • Midnite Zone
    • c
    • 103/112/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Helleborus Blue (Cee's Tizzy)
  • at 4 3rd Gr3 Matchem S. 1400m
    • Miss Katalin
    • f
    • 86/98/97/-/-
  • Trippi - Little Miss Magic (Jet Master)
  • at 2 3rd Irridescence S. (L) 1500m
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 Prix Du Cap 1400m
  • at 4 2nd Gr3 Diana S. 1400m
  • at 4 3rd Gr3 Victress S. 1800m
    • Mombela
    • c
    • 96/55/-/-/-
  • Trippi - National Banker (Fort Wood)
  • at 8 2nd Gr3 Tommy Hotspur Hcp 1000m
  • at 9 won Gr3 Lebelo Sprint 1000m
    • Night Trip
    • c
    • 112/112/106/-/-
  • Trippi - Pleine Nuit (Machiavellian)
  • at 4 won Darley Arabian (L) 1600m
  • at 5 3rd Gr2 Peninsula Hcp 1800m
  • at 6 won Darley Arabian (L) 1600m
  • at 6 won Memorial Mile (L) 1600m
  • at 6 2nd Gr1 Mercury Sprint 1200m
    • Not Sulking
    • f
    • 97/104/99/-/-
  • Trippi - Dragoncharm (Silver Hawk)
  • at 3 2nd Gr2 Gauteng Fillies Guineas 1600m
  • at 3 3rd Gr1 SA Fillies Classic 1800m
  • at 3 2nd Gr2 SA Fillies Guineas 1600m
    • On That Boulevard
    • c
    • 100/-/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Hollywoodboulevard (Street Cry)
  • at 4 won In Full Flight Hcp (L) 1100m
    • One Fine Day
    • f
    • 104/99/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Peace Bell (Kingmambo)
  • at 2 3rd Gr1 Allan Robertson Fillies 1200m
  • at 2 2nd Gr1 Golden Horseshoe 1400m
  • at 3 won Gr3 Umzimkhulu S. 1400m
    • Paterfamilias
    • c
    • 83/113/113/110/96
  • Trippi - La Patoneur (Badger Land)
  • at 4 3rd Gr2 Premier Trophy 1800m
  • at 6 3rd Gr2 Green Point S. 1600m
  • at 6 won Gr2 Premier Trophy 1800m
    • Punk Rocker
    • c
    • 99/88/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Rock Candy (Candy Stripes)
  • at 2 won Gr3 Godolphin Barb S. 1100m
    • Railtrip
    • f
    • 84/93/93/93/90
  • Trippi - Grail Maiden (Galileo)
  • at 2 2nd Gr1 Thekwini S. 1600m
    • Real Princess
    • f
    • 109/100/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Pagan Princess (Fort Wood)
  • at 4 3rd Gr2 Southern Cross S. 1000m
  • at 4 3rd Laisserfaire S. (L) 1100m
  • at 4 won Gr3 Poinsettia S. 1200m
  • at 4 won Gr1 SA Fillies Sprint 1200m
  • at 4 3rd Gr1 Mercury Sprint 1200m
    • Return To Power
    • f
    • -/78/81/75/-
  • Trippi - Stormz Emprez (Second Empire)
  • at 4 3rd Jacaranda Hcp (L) 1800m
    • Royal Trip
    • f
    • 83/92/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Royal Aspen (Fort Wood)
  • at 3 won Nkosazana S. (L) 1450m
    • San Trip
    • f
    • -/80/88/85/85
  • Trippi - Santiago (Fort Wood)
  • at 4 3rd The Scarlet Lady (L) 1750m
    • Se Agabor
    • f
    • 84/89/79/-/-
  • Trippi - Roxy Cafe (Royal Chalice)
  • at 3 3rd Breeders Guineas (L) 1600m
    • Shingwedzi
    • f
    • 59/96/97/99/99
  • Trippi - Buffalo Dance (Sadler's Wells)
  • at 3 2nd Breeders Guineas (L) 1600m
  • at 3 2nd E-Cape Oaks (L) 2000m
  • at 3 3rd Gr2 KZN Oaks 2500m
  • at 3 3rd Gr2 Gold Bracelet 2000m
  • at 4 3rd Gr2 J&B Reserve Stayers 2800m
  • at 4 3rd Gr3 Chairman's Cup 3200m
    • Sir Duke
    • c
    • 109/112/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Jenna (Captain Al)
  • at 4 won E-Cape Sprint Cup (L) 1200m
  • at 6 3rd E-Cape Sprint Cup (L) 1200m
    • Speedy Suzy
    • f
    • 101/-/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Kelly's Olympics (Kingmambo)
  • at 2 2nd Ruffian S. (L) 1000m
  • at 2 won Gr3 Pretty Polly S. 1100m
    • Spring Break
    • f
    • 96/-/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Miss October (Var)
  • at 2 2nd Gr2 Umkhomazi S. 1200m
    • Stopalltheclocks
    • c
    • 87/91/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Tick Tock (Captain Al)
  • at 3 2nd Ibhayi S. (L) 1400m
    • Sugar Girl
    • f
    • 95/91/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Ilha Grande (Tiger Ridge)
  • at 4 3rd Gr3 Poinsettia S. 1200m
    • Sunset Tripp
    • f
    • 93/93/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Red Growler (Fort Wood)
  • at 2 2nd Dahlia Plate (L) 1200m
  • at 3 won Sweet Chestnut S. (L) 1400m
  • at 4 3rd E-Cape Breeders S. (L) 1200m
    • Taffety Tart
    • f
    • 71/96/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Rock Candy (Candy Stripes)
  • at 3 3rd Gr2 Fillies Championship 1400m
  • at 3 3rd Gr1 Cape Fillies Guineas 1600m
    • The Sun Also Rises
    • c
    • 76/84/88/88/-
  • Trippi - Hawker Hunter (Jet Master)
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Politician S. 1800m
    • Tiger Territory
    • c
    • 105/89/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Fragrant Filly (Model Man)
  • at 4 2nd Gr3 Lebelo Sprint 1000m
  • at 5 2nd Gr3 Lebelo Sprint 1000m
    • Tip Toe
    • f
    • 82/84/84/74/-
  • Trippi - Monyela (Fort Wood)
  • at 4 2nd Gr3 Jacaranda Hcp 1800m
    • Trip Poker
    • f
    • 85/85/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Skip Poker (Skip Away)
  • at 2 3rd Irridescence S. (L) 1500m
    • Trip Tease
    • c
    • 120/83/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Girlish (Complete Warrior)
  • at 3 won Gr3 Man O' War Sprint 1100m
  • at 4 won Hampton Hcp (L) 1000m
  • at 4 won Golden Loom Hcp (L) 1000m
  • at 4 won Gr3 Lebelo Sprint 1000m
  • at 5 2nd Hampton Hcp (L) 1000m
    • Trip To Heaven
    • c
    • 123/114/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Helleborus Blue (Cee's Tizzy)
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 Graham Beck S. 1400m
  • at 3 won Gr2 Merchants Hcp 1160m
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Lebelo Sprint 1000m
  • at 4 won Gr2 Spring Challenge 1450m
  • at 4 2nd Gr1 Gold Challenge 1600m
  • at 5 won Gr2 Merchants Hcp 1160m
  • at 5 won Gr2 Diadem S. 1200m
  • at 5 2nd Gr1 Cape Flying Ch'ship 1000m
  • at 5 2nd Gr1 Gold Challenge 1600m
  • at 6 2nd Gr1 Cape Flying Ch'ship 1000m
  • at 6 3rd Gr1 Mercury Sprint 1200m
  • at 7 2nd Gr1 Golden Horse Sprint 1200m
    • Trip To India
    • f
    • 90/89/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Indian Torrent (Gulch)
  • at 3 3rd Swallow S. (L) 1160m
    • Trip To Rio
    • c
    • 79/92/85/85/-
  • Trippi - Garota de Ipanema (Roi Normand)
  • at 3 2nd KZN Guineas Trial (L) 1600m
    • Trip To The Sky
    • c
    • 92/96/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Skyblade (Jet Master)
  • at 3 2nd Ibhayi S. (L) 1400m
    • Triptique
    • c
    • 106/111/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Pearl River (Jallad)
  • at 4 won Gr2 Merchants Hcp 1200m
  • at 4 2nd Gr2 Drill Hall S. 1400m
    • Tristful
    • c
    • 79/106/105/102/-
  • Trippi - Hear The Rain (Jet Master)
  • at 3 won Gr3 Byerley Turk 1400m
  • at 4 2nd Michael Roberts Hcp (L) 1800m
  • at 4 2nd Kings Cup (L) 1600m
  • at 4 2nd Gr2 Greyville 1900 1900m
  • at 4 2nd Gr3 July Consolation 2200m
    • Vandah's Spirit
    • f
    • 86/89/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Mana Mou (Captain Al)
  • at 2 3rd Gr3 Strelitzia S. 1100m
    • White River
    • c
    • 89/103/-/102/-
  • Trippi - Irish Torrent (Giant's Causeway)
  • at 3 2nd Gr2 Selangor Cup 1600m
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 Cape Guineas 1600m
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 Byerley Turk 1400m
    • Wild Coast
    • c
    • 82/98/-/94/-
  • Trippi - Beach Beauty (Dynasty)
  • at 3 won Gr2 SA Guineas 1600m
    • Wind Trip
    • c
    • 94/99/91/-/93
  • Trippi - Aeolus (Fort Wood)
  • at 3 2nd KZN Guineas Trial (L) 1600m
    • Zambezi River
    • c
    • 108/108/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Margaret River (Seeking The Gold)
  • at 4 3rd Gr2 Merchants Hcp 1200m
    • Ziparana
    • c
    • 95/-/-/-/-
  • Trippi - Zanakiya (Doyoun)
  • at 2 2nd Gr1 SA Nursery 1160m
    • Ballet Shoes
    • f
    • -/72/91/85/91
  • Twice Over - Elegant Princess (Thunder Gulch)
  • at 3 3rd Gr2 SA Oaks 2450m
  • at 3 3rd Gr2 KZN Oaks 2400m
    • Do It Again
    • c
    • 81/121/107/125/-
  • Twice Over - Sweet Virginia (Casey Tibbs)
  • at 3 3rd Gr2 Selangor Cup 1600m
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 Cape Derby 2000m
  • at 3 won Gr2 SA Guineas 1600m
  • at 3 won Gr1 July 2200m
  • at 4 3rd Gr2 Green Point S. 1600m
  • at 4 won Gr1 Queen's Plate 1600m
  • at 4 2nd Gr1 Met 2000m
  • at 4 won Gr1 Gold Challenge 1600m
  • at 4 won Gr1 July 2200m
  • at 5 3rd Gr1 Gold Challenge 1600m
  • at 5 3rd Gr1 July 2200m
    • Doublemint
    • c
    • 85/108/109/116/104
  • Twice Over - Nepeta (Tale of the Cat)
  • at 3 won Gr3 Politician S. 1800m
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 Winter Classic 1800m
  • at 3 won Gr3 Winter Derby 2400m
  • at 4 won Gr2 Peninsula Hcp 1800m
  • at 4 3rd Gr3 Cup Trial 1800m
  • at 4 3rd Gr3 Gold Cup 3200m
  • at 5 won Gr3 Chairman's Cup 2500m
  • at 6 won Jet Master S. (L) 1600m
    • Draugluin
    • c
    • 80/84/85/-/-
  • Twice Over - Werewolf (Wolfhound)
  • at 3 3rd KZN Guineas Trial (L) 1600m
    • Invidia
    • c
    • 98/100/-/-/-
  • Twice Over - Zili (Parade Leader)
  • at 2 3rd Gr2 Golden Horseshoe 1400m
  • at 3 2nd Gr2 Merchants S. 1200m
    • Libra
    • f
    • 78/91/91/75/-
  • Twice Over - Sleek 'n Sassy (Captain Al)
  • at 4 2nd Gr3 Final Fling S. 1800m
    • Moon In June
    • f
    • 82/93/93/93/92
  • Twice Over - Moon Dazzle (Kingmambo)
  • at 4 won Gr2 KZN Oaks 2400m
    • On The Double
    • f
    • 78/91/82/-/-
  • Twice Over - Kitco (Var)
  • at 2 3rd Devon Air S. (L) 1400m
    • Over The Odds
    • c
    • 60/86/83/85/80
  • Twice Over - Spanish Gold (Rich Man's Gold)
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 Pocket Power S. 2400m
    • Retro Effect
    • c
    • 78/81/85/81/86
  • Twice Over - Gilmore Girl (Roi Normand)
  • at 5 2nd Gr3 Cape Summer Stayers Hcp 2500m
    • Run Red
    • c
    • 75/98/98/92/91
  • Twice Over - Foxtrot Baby (Lizard Island)
  • at 3 3rd E-Cape Derby (L) 2400m
  • at 4 won Jet Master S. (L) 1600m
    • Sand And Sea
    • c
    • 109/106/-/-/-
  • Twice Over - Sea Point (Spectrum)
  • at 2 won Gr1 Gold Medallion 1200m
    • Studio Blues
    • f
    • 73/89/83/90/91
  • Twice Over - Six Blue Notes (Qui Danzig)
  • at 4 3rd E-Cape Paddock S. (L) 1600m
  • at 5 3rd Jockey Club S. (L) 2000m
    • Swift Surprise
    • c
    • 28/87/82/84/93
  • Twice Over - Peonie Paradise (Badger's Drift)
  • at 4 2nd Kenilworth Cup (L) 3200m
    • Troop The Colour
    • c
    • 59/72/74/78/84
  • Twice Over - Colchium (Elnadim)
  • at 5 3rd PE Gold Cup (L) 3200m
  • at 6 3rd Kenilworth Cup (L) 3200m
    • Twice As Smart
    • f
    • 88/99/-/82/-
  • Twice Over - Smart Empress (Strike Smartly)
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Umzimkhulu S. 1400m
  • Var

    • A Womens Way
    • f
    • 89/88/-/-/-
  • Var - A Daughters Legacy (Windrush)
  • at 2 won Gr2 Debutante S. 1200m
    • Anna Capri
    • f
    • 98/-/-/-/-
  • Var - Zemfira (Daylami)
  • at 3 3rd Swallow S. (L) 1160m
    • Anything Goes
    • f
    • -/103/-/-/-
  • Var - Dance Domain (Parade Leader)
  • at 3 won Gr1 Thekwini S. 1600m
  • at 3 won Gr2 Spring Challenge (F&M) 1450m
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Three Troikas S. 1400m
  • at 3 2nd Gr2 Gauteng Fillies Guineas 1600m
    • August Rush
    • c
    • 103/91/-/-/-
  • Var - Bushgirl (Huntingdale)
  • at 3 3rd Falcon Sprint (L) 1200m
  • at 4 2nd Gr1 Golden Horse Sprint 1200m
  • at 4 won Gr1 Mercury Sprint 1200m
    • Bois De Var
    • c
    • 107/107/-/-/-
  • Var - Sheltering Trees (Dancing Champ)
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Byerley Turk S. 1400m
  • at 6 3rd E-Cape Sprint Cup (L) 1200m
    • Brooklyn
    • c
    • 66/87/-/-/-
  • Var - Lady Brooke (Fort Wood)
  • at 3 2nd Model Man Mile (L) 1600m
    • Carioca
    • f
    • 99/96/-/-/-
  • Var - Miss Ipanema (General Nediym)
  • at 4 3rd Milkwood S. (L) 1000m
  • at 5 3rd Lady's Pendant (L) 1200m
    • Carnaby Street
    • c
    • 57/83/88/-/-
  • Var - London Belle (Royal Chalice)
  • at 3 3rd Sea Cottage S. (L) 1800m
    • Casual Diamond
    • f
    • 98/-/-/-/-
  • Var - Casual Jewel (Al Mufti)
  • at 3 2nd Laisserfaire S. (L) 1100m
  • at 4 3rd Laisserfaire S. (L) 1100m
  • at 5 won Laisserfaire S. (L) 1100m
    • Casual Var
    • c
    • 109/-/-/-/-
  • Var - Casual Jewel (Al Mufti)
  • at 4 2nd Southeaster Sprint (L) 1100m
    • Cavivar
    • f
    • 110/95/-/-/-
  • Var - Control Freak (Tamburlaine)
  • at 2 2nd Gr2 SA Fillies Nursery 1160m
  • at 2 2nd Gr1 Allan Robertson Fillies 1200m
    • Contador
    • c
    • 116/-/-/-/-
  • Var - Fine Wood (Fort Wood)
  • at 2 3rd Gr2 Umkhomazi S. 1200m
  • at 3 won Gr1 Golden Horse Sprint 1200m
  • at 4 3rd Gr3 August S. 1200m
  • at 4 3rd Gr1 Computaform Sprint 1000m
    • Cup Cake
    • f
    • 88/96/-/-/-
  • Var - Cuddle Me (Elliodor)
  • at 3 3rd Breeders Guineas (L) 1600m
  • at 3 3rd E-Cape Paddock S. (L) 1600m
    • De Var Hyt
    • c
    • 99/-/-/-/-
  • Var - Sunny 'n Fine (Fine Edge)
  • at 5 3rd Golden Loom Hcp (L) 1000m
    • Delta Queen
    • f
    • 97/87/-/-/-
  • Var - River Jetez (Jet Master)
  • at 2 won Gr3 Kenilworth Fillies Nursery 1200m
  • at 2 3rd Gr3 Strelitzia S. 1100m
    • Dewali
    • c
    • 95/-/-/-/-
  • Var - Festival Of Fire (Kahal)
  • at 2 3rd Gr3 Protea S. 1100m
    • Dollar Dazzler
    • c
    • 112/-/-/-/-
  • Var - Isla Bonita (Joshua Dancer)
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 Man O' War Sprint 1100m
  • at 4 won Gr2 Senor Santa Hcp 1160m
  • at 5 2nd Gr2 Merchants Hcp 1160m
  • at 6 2nd Gr3 Tommy Hotspur Hcp 1000m
    • Easy Game
    • f
    • 99/-/-/-/-
  • Var - She's Game (Desert King)
  • at 5 won Bauhinia Hcp (L) 1000m
  • at 5 3rd Gr3 Sycamore Sprint 1160m
    • Eden Roc
    • c
    • 110/100/-/-/-
  • Var - Townsend (Captain Al)
  • at 2 won Gr1 Gold Medallion 1200m
  • at 2 won Gr2 Golden Horseshoe 1400m
  • at 3 won Gr2 Merchants S. 1200m
  • at 4 2nd Gr3 Merchants Hcp 1160m
    • Enchanting Cathy
    • f
    • 89/57/-/-/-
  • Var - Enchanted Dollar (Spend A Buck)
  • at 4 3rd Laisserfaire S. (L) 1100m
    • Esterel
    • f
    • 97/62/-/-/-
  • Var - Just Jinger (Zoffany)
  • at 3 won Bauhinia Hcp (L) 1000m
    • Evelina
    • f
    • 94/81/-/-/-
  • Var - Winter Burst (Western Winter)
  • at 4 3rd Lady's Pendant (L) 1200m
    • Exquisite Touch
    • f
    • 114/-/-/-/-
  • Var - Lavender Sky (Elliodor)
  • at 2 won Ruffian S. (L) 1000m
  • at 3 won Bauhinia Hcp (L) 1000m
  • at 3 won Gr3 Man O' War Sprint 1100m
  • at 5 3rd Gr2 Senor Santa S. 1160m
    • Garibondy
    • f
    • 105/-/-/-/-
  • Var - Moneycantbuymelove (Jallad)
  • at 4 3rd KZN S. (L) 1000m
    • Ghaalla
    • f
    • 98/102/-/90/-
  • Var - Fidelity (Captain Al)
  • at 2 2nd Gr2 SA Fillies Nursery 1160m
  • at 3 3rd Gr2 Spring Challenge (F&M) 1450m
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 Starling S. 1400m
  • at 3 won Gr3 Fillies Mile 1600m
    • Gottalottaluv
    • f
    • -/76/85/88/88
  • Var - Olympic Dam (Model Man)
  • at 4 2nd Spook Express Hcp (L) 2400m
    • Ground Control
    • c
    • 93/-/-/-/-
  • Var - Pan Amm (Jet Master)
  • at 2 3rd Somerset 1200 (L) 1200m
    • Hanabi
    • f
    • 90/81/-/-/-
  • Var - Cyber Toy (Modern Day)
  • at 4 won Olympic Duel S. (L) 1200m
    • Happy Forever
    • c
    • 111/95/-/-/-
  • Var - Happy Ever After (National Assembly)
  • at 4 2nd Southeaster Sprint (L) 1100m
  • at 5 won Gr2 Senor Santa Hcp 1160m
    • Harry Lime
    • c
    • 103/97/-/-/-
  • Var - Rattled (Alami)
  • at 2 won Gr2 Umkhomazi S. 1200m
    • Heavenly Risk
    • c
    • 88/-/-/-/-
  • Var - Divine Nymph (Al Mufti)
  • at 2 3rd Storm Bird S. (L) 1000m
    • Hidden Rave
    • c
    • 95/79/-/-/-
  • Var - Rafd (Fard)
  • at 3 2nd Falcon Sprint (L) 1200m
    • Isca
    • c
    • 106/94/-/-/-
  • Var - Jolie Bele (Impression)
  • at 2 won Storm Bird S. (L) 1000m
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 Man O' War Sprint 1100m
  • at 3 2nd Umngeni Hcp (L) 1000m
    • Jabu
    • c
    • 60/86/-/-/-
  • Var - Sunshine Lover (Badger Land)
  • at 3 3rd E-Cape Guineas (L) 1600m
    • Juan Two Three
    • c
    • 113/84/-/-/-
  • Var - Counterpoise (Counter Action)
  • at 2 won Dahlia Plate (L) 1200m
  • at 5 2nd E-Cape Sprint Cup (L) 1200m
    • Jungle Jim
    • c
    • 94/-/-/-/-
  • Var - Jungle Assembly (National Assembly)
  • at 2 3rd Summer Juv. S. (L) 1000m
    • Knock 'em Out
    • f
    • 86/-/-/-/-
  • Var - Caesour's Toy (Caesour)
  • at 3 3rd Sophomore Sprint (L) 1200m
    • La Revere
    • f
    • 85/-/-/-/-
  • Var - My Guiding Star (Jallad)
  • at 2 3rd Gr2 Debutante S. 1200m
    • La Volta
    • f
    • 105/-/-/-/-
  • Var - Sarabande (Goldmark)
  • at 4 3rd Banyana Hcp (L) 1000m
  • at 4 2nd Gardenia Hcp (L) 1000m
  • at 4 won Bauhinia Hcp (L) 1000m
    • Lady Var
    • f
    • 94/-/-/-/-
  • Var - Western Fleet (West Man)
  • at 2 2nd Perfect Promise S. (L) 1200m
  • at 2 2nd Gr3 Kenilworth Fillies Nursery 1200m
    • Le Var
    • c
    • 96/91/-/-/-
  • Var - Winter Parade (Western Winter)
  • at 2 won Dahlia P. (L) 1200m
  • at 2 2nd Gr3 Champion Juv Cup 1400m
    • Lochlorien
    • c
    • 95/96/-/-/-
  • Var - Mysterious Land (Badger Land)
  • at 3 won Riverside Hcp (L) 1450m
    • Lord Jonathan
    • c
    • 88/90/-/-/-
  • Var - Bella Diva (Eli's Star)
  • at 2 2nd E-Cape Nursery (L) 1200m
  • at 3 3rd E-Cape Guineas (L) 1600m
    • Mastermind
    • c
    • 92/-/-/-/-
  • Var - Model I.Q. (Jallad)
  • at 2 2nd Gr2 Umkhomazi S. 1200m
    • Maties Wildekat
    • f
    • 85/-/-/-/-
  • Var - Arabian Court (Royal Academy)
  • at 3 2nd Milkwood S. (L) 1000m
    • Miracle Flight
    • f
    • 97/-/-/-/-
  • Var - Lightning Bird (Jet Master)
  • at 2 3rd Ruffian S. (L) 1000m
  • at 2 2nd Gr2 SA Fillies Nursery 1160m
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 Lebelo Sprint 1000m
    • Miss Marker
    • f
    • 90/97/-/-/-
  • Var - Kwaito (Fort Wood)
  • at 3 3rd Stormsvlei Mile (L) 1600m
  • at 4 3rd Olympic Duel S. (L) 1200m
    • Miss October
    • f
    • 107/-/-/-/-
  • Var - Bushgirl (Huntingdale)
  • at 4 3rd Gr2 Sceptre S. 1200m
  • at 4 2nd KZN S. (L) 1000m
  • at 4 2nd Gr3 Poinsettia S. 1200m
  • at 5 3rd Gardenia Hcp (L) 1000m
  • at 5 3rd Gr3 Lebelo Sprint 1000m
  • at 5 won Gr3 Tommy Hotspur Hcp 1000m
    • Miss Varlicious
    • f
    • 101/86/-/-/-
  • Var - Qui Success (Qui Danzig)
  • at 6 3rd KZN S. (L) 1000m
    • Nawaasi
    • f
    • 90/55/-/-/-
  • Var - Aljawhara (Elusive Quality)
  • at 5 3rd Gardenia S. (L) 1000m
    • Normanz
    • c
    • 114/88/-/-/-
  • Var - la Normandie (American Chance)
  • at 2 won Gr3 Godolphin Barb S. 1100m
  • at 3 won In Full Flight Hcp (L) 1100m
  • at 3 won Gr1 Golden Horse Sprint 1200m
  • at 6 won E-Cape Sprint Cup (L) 1200m
    • Our Destiny
    • f
    • 101/91/-/-/-
  • Var - Plumosa (Sapieha)
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 Cape Fillies Guineas 1600m
  • at 4 3rd Laisserfaire S. (L) 1100m
  • at 4 3rd KZN S. (L) 1000m
  • at 5 2nd Lady's Pendant (L) 1200m
    • Point Of Sale
    • f
    • 88/95/-/-/-
  • Var - Cash Register (Casey Tibbs)
  • at 3 won Ibhayi S. (L) 1400m
    • Princess Of Light
    • f
    • 65/99/97/99/104
  • Var - Star Of Arcole (Foveros)
  • at 3 2nd SA Oaks Trial (L) 2000m
  • at 3 2nd Gr2 SA Oaks 2450m
  • at 3 won Gr2 KZN Oaks 2400m
  • at 4 3rd Gr2 Gold Bowl 3200m
  • at 4 2nd Gr1 Gold Cup 3200m
    • Purple Diamond
    • c
    • 95/102/-/-/-
  • Var - Jalberry (Jallad)
  • at 2 won Gr2 Golden Horseshoe 1400m
  • at 3 3rd Thukela Hcp (L) 1600m
    • Rivarine
    • c
    • 114/90/-/-/-
  • Var - River Jetez (Jet Master)
  • at 2 2nd Storm Bird S. (L) 1000m
  • at 2 2nd Gr1 SA Nursery 1160m
  • at 2 3rd Gr1 Gold Medallion 1200m
  • at 3 won Gr3 Lebelo Sprint 1000m
  • at 4 3rd Gr3 Lebelo Sprint 1000m
  • at 5 won Golden Loom Hcp (L) 1000m
  • at 5 3rd Gr3 Lebelo Sprint 1000m
  • at 6 3rd Gr3 Tommy Hotspur Hcp 1000m
  • at 6 won Gr1 Computaform Sprint 1000m
    • Sabadell
    • c
    • 86/105/101/-/64
  • Var - Girl From Grenada (Badger Land)
  • at 3 2nd Gr2 Dingaans 1600m
  • at 5 2nd Gr3 London News S. 1800m
  • at 5 won Wolf Power S. (L) 1600m
    • Schiffer
    • f
    • 108/98/-/-/-
  • Var - Model I.Q. (Jallad)
  • at 2 3rd Gr1 Golden Slipper 1400m
  • at 4 won Umngeni Hcp (L) 1000m
    • Schippers
    • f
    • 111/101/-/-/-
  • Var - Fair Rosalind (Count Dubois)
  • at 4 won Gr3 Magnolia Hcp 1160m
  • at 4 2nd Gr3 Sycamore Sprint 1160m
  • at 4 won Gr2 Camellia S. 1160m
  • at 5 2nd Gr2 Camellia S. 1160m
    • Sea Cat
    • f
    • 86/98/-/-/-
  • Var - Hansea (Hansel)
  • at 3 won Breeders Guineas (L) 1600m
  • at 3 won E-Cape Guineas (L) 1600m
  • at 5 won Lady's Bracelet (L) 1600m
    • She's A Pippa
    • f
    • 79/92/87/83/-
  • Var - She's On Fire (Jet Master)
  • at 3 won E-Cape Oaks (L) 2000m
    • So Var
    • c
    • 102/83/-/-/-
  • Var - Surabi (Wolfhound)
  • at 2 2nd Gr3 Umkhomazi S. 1200m
    • Solarium
    • f
    • 103/92/-/-/-
  • Var - Red Remedy (Cure The Blues)
  • at 2 2nd Gr3 Pretty Polly S. 1100m
  • at 4 3rd Gr3 Sycamore Sprint 1160m
    • Sommerlied
    • f
    • 111/-/-/-/-
  • Var - Sommermarchen (Pentire)
  • at 4 won Laisserfaire S. (L) 1100m
  • at 4 won Gr3 Poinsettia S. 1200m
  • at 4 won Gr1 SA Fillies Sprint 1200m
    • Speedpoint
    • c
    • 113/89/-/-/-
  • Var - Cash Register (Casey Tibbs)
  • at 2 2nd Gr3 Cape Nursery 1200m
  • at 2 3rd Langerman (L) 1500m
  • at 3 3rd Gr1 Computaform Sprint 1000m
  • at 4 won Southeaster Sprint (L) 1100m
  • at 4 2nd Gr2 Diadem S. 1200m
    • Star Burst Galaxy
    • f
    • 107/95/-/-/-
  • Var - Majestic Star (Doowaley)
  • at 3 2nd Breeders Guineas (L) 1600m
  • at 4 3rd Lady's Bracelet (L) 1600m
  • at 4 won Lady's Pendant (L) 1200m
  • at 4 2nd Milkwood S. (L) 1000m
  • at 4 won E-Cape Breeders S. (L) 1200m
    • Tar Heel
    • c
    • 111/58/-/-/-
  • Var - Egyptian Reign (Kabool)
  • at 2 won Somerset 1200 (L) 1200m
  • at 4 2nd Golden Loom Hcp (L) 1000m
  • at 4 2nd E-Cape Sprint Cup (L) 1200m
    • Top Of The Class
    • c
    • 92/51/-/-/-
  • Var - Academia (Western Winter)
  • at 3 3rd Sophomore Sprint (L) 1250m
    • Twitter
    • c
    • 98/95/-/-/-
  • Var - Avian Talk (Confidential Talk)
  • at 2 won Gr3 Godolphin Barb S. 1000m
    • Vacherin
    • c
    • 102/-/-/-/-
  • Var - Golden Treat (Golden Thatch)
  • at 2 won Gr2 SA Nursery 1160m
    • Val De Ra
    • f
    • 111/-/-/-/-
  • Var - Minelli (Elliodor)
  • at 3 won KZN S. (L) 1000m
  • at 3 3rd Gr1 SA Fillies Sprint 1200m
  • at 4 won KZN S. (L) 1000m
  • at 4 won Gr1 Computaform Sprint 1000m
  • at 4 won Gr1 SA Fillies Sprint 1200m
  • at 5 won Gr2 Southern Cross S. 1000m
  • at 5 won Gr1 Cape Flying Ch'ship 1000m
    • Valberg
    • c
    • 107/-/-/-/-
  • Var - Frosty (Western Winter)
  • at 3 3rd Golden Loom Hcp (L) 1000m
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 Lebelo Sprint 1000m
    • Valdivia
    • f
    • 101/87/-/-/-
  • Var - River Divine (Irish River)
  • at 2 won Gr3 Strelitzia S. 1000m
  • at 2 3rd Gr1 Allan Robertson Fillies 1200m
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 Diana S. 1400m
  • at 4 3rd Laisserfaire S. (L) 1100m
    • Valeta
    • f
    • 95/-/-/-/-
  • Var - Sarabande (Goldmark)
  • at 2 3rd Gr1 Allan Robertson Fillies 1200m
    • Varallo
    • c
    • 103/100/-/-/-
  • Var - Covenant (Western Winter)
  • at 2 3rd Gr3 Godolphin Barb S. 1100m
  • at 2 2nd Gr1 Gold Medallion 1200m
    • Vardy
    • c
    • 83/118/112/119/-
  • Var - Cupid (Jet Master)
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Winter Guineas 1600m
  • at 3 won Gr3 Winter Classic 1800m
  • at 4 won Gr2 Green Point S. 1600m
  • at 4 won Gr1 Queen's Plate 1600m
  • at 4 3rd Gr2 Drill Hall S. 1400m
  • at 4 2nd Gr1 Gold Challenge 1600m
    • Vareuse
    • f
    • 88/44/-/-/-
  • Var - Toga (Caesour)
  • at 4 3rd Banyana Hcp (L) 1000m
    • Variety Club
    • c
    • 99/123/-/110/-
  • Var - La Massine (Secret Prospector)
  • at 2 3rd Somerset 1200 (L) 1200m
  • at 2 won Gr3 Langerman Hcp 1500m
  • at 2 2nd Gr3 Champion Juv Cup 1400m
  • at 3 won Gr3 Matchem S. 1400m
  • at 3 won Gr2 Selangor Cup 1600m
  • at 3 won Gr1 Cape Guineas 1600m
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 Queen's Plate 1600m
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 Cape Derby 2000m
  • at 3 won Gr3 Winter Guineas 1600m
  • at 3 won Gr2 SA Guineas 1600m
  • at 3 won Gr1 Gold Challenge 1600m
  • at 4 won Gr2 Green Point S. 1600m
  • at 4 won Gr1 Queen's Plate 1600m
  • at 4 won Gr1 Gold Challenge 1600m
    • Variety Star
    • f
    • 90/80/-/-/-
  • Var - Elite Star (Kilconnel)
  • at 4 won Milkwood S. (L) 1000m
    • Varikate
    • f
    • 98/-/-/-/-
  • Var - Katies Star (Modern Day)
  • at 4 won Gr2 Merchants S. 1200m
  • at 5 3rd Laisserfaire S. (L) 1100m
  • at 5 2nd Gr3 Poinsettia S. 1200m
    • Variometer
    • f
    • 104/-/-/-/-
  • Var - Lady Electric (Hennessy)
  • at 2 won Ruffian S. (L) 1000m
  • at 3 2nd Gardenia Hcp (L) 1000m
  • at 3 2nd Swallow S. (L) 1160m
  • at 3 won Bauhinia Hcp (L) 1000m
  • at 4 won Gardenia Hcp (L) 1000m
    • Varumba
    • f
    • 100/87/-/-/-
  • Var - Muamba (Pure Prize)
  • at 2 3rd Gr2 SA Fillies Nursery 1160m
  • at 2 3rd Gr2 Kenilworth Fillies Nursery 1200m
    • Varuna
    • f
    • 81/-/-/-/-
  • Var - Sea Of Calm (Quiet American)
  • at 2 3rd E-Cape Fillies Nursery (L) 1200m
    • Vauclair
    • c
    • 110/63/-/-/-
  • Var - Wild Aster (Elliodor)
  • at 4 won East Cape Sprint Cup (L) 1200m
  • at 6 3rd E-Cape Sprint Cup (L) 1200m
    • Via Africa
    • f
    • 116/-/-/-/-
  • Var - Bump 'n Grind (Qui Danzig)
  • at 3 won Gr2 Southern Cross S. 1000m
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 Cape Flying Ch'ship 1000m
  • at 3 won KZN S. (L) 1000m
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 Computaform Sprint 1000m
  • at 3 won Gr1 SA Fillies Sprint 1200m
  • at 4 3rd Gr2 Southern Cross S. 1000m
  • at 4 won Gr1 Cape Flying Ch'ship 1000m
  • at 4 won KZN S. (L) 1000m
  • at 4 2nd Gr1 Computaform Sprint 1000m
  • at 4 won Gr1 SA Fillies Sprint 1200m
    • Villandry
    • c
    • 105/-/-/-/-
  • Var - Amazon Lily (Complete Warrior)
  • at 2 won Summer Juv S. (L) 1000m
  • at 2 won Gr3 Godolphin Barb S. 1000m
  • at 2 won Gr1 Gold Medallion 1200m
  • at 3 2nd Gr2 Merchants S. 1200m
    • Viva La Var
    • c
    • 109/-/-/-/-
  • Var - Viva (National Assembly)
  • at 5 2nd Umngeni Hcp (L) 1000m
    • Vivalda
    • f
    • 93/75/-/-/-
  • Var - Inanda House (Krusenstern)
  • at 4 3rd Milkwood S. (L) 1000m
    • Vous Et Var
    • c
    • 98/89/-/-/-
  • Var - Candy Vous (Candy Stripes)
  • at 2 3rd Gr2 Umkhomazi S. 1200m
    • Western Storm
    • c
    • 96/70/-/-/-
  • Var - Happy Hostess (Western Winter)
  • at 2 2nd Somerset 1200 (L) 1200m
  • at 2 3rd Gr3 Cape Nursery 1200m
    • William The Silent
    • c
    • 102/-/-/-/-
  • Var - Tick Tock (Captain Al)
  • at 2 won Gr2 SA Nursery 1160m
  • at 4 2nd Golden Loom Hcp (L) 1000m
    • Winter Passion
    • f
    • 96/-/-/-/-
  • Var - Winter Parade (Western Winter)
  • at 3 won Bauhinia Hcp (L) 1000m
    • Wishful Eye
    • f
    • 99/52/-/-/-
  • Var - Linsumi (Linney Head)
  • at 3 2nd KZN S. (L) 1000m
  • at 4 won In Full Flight Hcp (L) 1000m
    • Wounded Knee
    • f
    • 81/19/-/-/-
  • Var - Indian Squaw (Al Mufti)
  • at 2 3rd Gr3 Pretty Polly S. 1100m
    • African Warrior
    • c
    • 104/105/-/-/-
  • Vercingetorix - Allez Afrique (Jet Master)
  • at 2 won Gr3 Godolphin Barb S. 1100m
  • at 2 won Gr2 Umkhomazi S. 1200m
    • Ambiorix
    • c
    • 99/-/-/-/-
  • Vercingetorix - Darling Moon (Indigo Magic)
  • at 2 won Summer Juv S. (L) 1000m
  • at 2 2nd Gr3 Cape Nursery 1200m
    • Astrix
    • c
    • 94/107/101/63/-
  • Vercingetorix - Victory Dance (Victory Moon)
  • at 4 2nd Gr3 Victory Moon S. 1800m
    • Celtic Voyager
    • c
    • 95/63/-/-/-
  • Vercingetorix - Cat's Paw (Black Minnaloushe)
  • at 4 won Umngeni Hcp (L) 1000m
    • Fearless Warrior
    • c
    • 96/-/-/-/-
  • Vercingetorix - War Path (Captain Al)
  • at 2 2nd Gr3 Cape Nursery 1200m
    • Forever Mine
    • c
    • 97/104/-/-/-
  • Vercingetorix - Amazing Grace (Spectrum)
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Graham Beck S. 1400m
    • Gallic Princess
    • f
    • 100/92/-/-/-
  • Vercingetorix - Julliard (Jallad)
  • at 4 2nd Gr3 Magnolia Hcp 1160m
    • Glory Days
    • f
    • 86/80/84/-/-
  • Vercingetorix - Dream Of Gold (Sadler's Wells)
  • at 3 2nd Breeders Guineas (L) 1600m
    • Hooves Of Troy
    • c
    • 101/101/-/-/-
  • Vercingetorix - Secret Magok (Mogok)
  • at 2 2nd E-Cape Nursery (L) 1200m
  • at 2 won Dahlia Plate (L) 1200m
    • Ikigai
    • c
    • 99/106/100/-/-
  • Vercingetorix - Al Shiba (Al Mufti)
  • at 3 won Gr3 Tony Ruffel S. 1400m
  • at 3 won Gr3 Tony Ruffel S. 1400m
  • at 3 won Gr2 Gauteng Guineas 1600m
    • Mount Anderson
    • c
    • -/97/90/-/-
  • Vercingetorix - Gilded Minaret (Al Mufti)
  • at 4 won Christmas Hcp (L) 1600m
    • Nartjie
    • c
    • -/76/96/-/-
  • Vercingetorix - Narjis (Galileo)
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Sea Cottage S. 1800m
    • Nebraas
    • c
    • 69/73/81/81/-
  • Vercingetorix - Noor Dubai (Archipenko)
  • at 3 2nd SA Derby Trial (L) 2000m
    • Padre Pio
    • c
    • 86/109/95/101/-
  • Vercingetorix - Polar Jet (Jet Master)
  • at 3 2nd Gr2 SA Guineas 1600m
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 Daily News 2000 2000m
    • Rascallion
    • c
    • 95/96/93/96/-
  • Vercingetorix - Sofala (Jet Master)
  • at 2 3rd Gr3 Cape Nursery 1200m
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 Cape Classic 1400m
  • at 3 3rd Gr2 Selangor Cup 1600m
  • at 3 3rd Gr1 Cape Guineas 1600m
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 Politician S. 1800m
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 Cape Derby 2000m
    • Battle Of Alesia
    • c
    • -/99/78/-/-
  • Vercingetorix - Fortification (Fort Wood)
  • at 3 3rd Model Man Mile (L) 1600m
    • Seeking The Stars
    • c
    • 95/110/-/-/-
  • Vercingetorix - Schism (Count Dubois)
  • at 3 won Gr3 Cape Classic 1400m
    • Vaseem
    • c
    • 107/97/-/-/-
  • Vercingetorix - Giant's Bounty (Giant's Causeway)
  • at 3 2nd Secretariat S. (L) 1400m
    • Vernichey
    • f
    • 104/-/-/-/-
  • Vercingetorix - Pirate Queen (Captain Al)
  • at 2 won Gr3 Strelitzia S. 1100m
  • at 2 won Gr1 Allan Robertson Fillies 1200m
  • at 3 3rd Gardenia S. (L) 1000m
    • Viking Moon
    • c
    • 104/90/63/-/-
  • Vercingetorix - Touch The Moon (Untouchable)
  • at 2 won E-Cape Nursery (L) 1200m
    • Wisteria Walk
    • f
    • 89/102/-/-/-
  • Vercingetorix - Wooden Doll (Fort Wood)
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Starling S. 1400m
  • at 3 3rd Gr2 Ipi Tombe Challenge 1600m
  • at 4 2nd Gr3 Acacia Hcp 1600m
    • Ad Altisima
    • c
    • 100/81/-/-/-
  • Visionaire - Hezekiah (Kitalpha)
  • at 4 3rd Umngeni Hcp (L) 1000m
    • Africa Rising
    • c
    • 112/103/-/-/-
  • Visionaire - Sucha Looka (Braashee)
  • at 3 won Gr3 Byerley Turk 1400m
  • at 5 won Gr2 Merchants Hcp 1160m
  • at 5 3rd Gr1 Golden Horse Sprint 1200m
    • Blonde Vision
    • f
    • 89/89/-/-/-
  • Visionaire - Legally Blonde (Qui Danzig)
  • at 3 3rd Secretariat S. (L) 1400m
  • at 3 3rd Swallow S. (L) 1160m
    • Fantasy Quest
    • f
    • 66/80/59/64/-
  • Visionaire - Bridal Lace (Baroon)
  • at 3 3rd Breeders Guineas (L) 1600m
    • Heaps of Fun
    • f
    • 101/104/75/104/-
  • Visionaire - Dream Starling (Northern Guest)
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Fillies Mile 1600m
  • at 3 2nd Swallow S. (L) 1160m
  • at 3 won Gr2 Gauteng Fillies Guineas 1600m
  • at 3 3rd Gr2 Camellia S. 1160m
  • at 4 3rd Syringa Hcp (L) 1600m
  • at 5 3rd Off To Stud S. (L) 1600m
    • In Cahoots
    • c
    • 95/90/-/-/-
  • Visionaire - Deceptive Charm (Kingmambo)
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 Graham Beck S. 1400m
    • Keep The Lights On
    • f
    • 96/78/-/-/-
  • Visionaire - She's A Pippa (Var)
  • at 3 2nd Gr2 Debutante S. 1200m
    • Lala
    • f
    • 93/97/95/96/-
  • Visionaire - Hlabelela (Muhtafal)
  • at 2 3rd Gr2 Debutante S. 1200m
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Flamboyant S. 1600m
    • Royal Pleasure
    • f
    • 99/-/-/-/-
  • Visionaire - Royal Purse (King of Kings)
  • at 2 won Gr3 Strelitzia S. 1100m
    • Spiritofthegroove
    • f
    • 96/96/-/-/-
  • Visionaire - Band Of Angels (National Assembly)
  • at 2 2nd Gr2 Debutante S. 1200m
    • Takingthepeace
    • f
    • 94/96/98/91/93
  • Visionaire - Lisa Anne (Rambo Dancer)
  • at 3 won Gr2 Gauteng Fillies Guineas 1600m
  • at 3 won Gr1 SA Fillies Classic 1800m
  • at 4 won Gr3 Victory Moon S. 1800m
    • The Thinker
    • c
    • 105/-/-/-/-
  • Visionaire - Radiant Lass (Northern Guest)
  • at 4 won Gr2 Merchants Hcp 1160m
    • Vilakazi
    • c
    • 85/99/87/-/-
  • Visionaire - Sweet Virginia (Casey Tibbs)
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 Winter Guineas 1600m
    • Visuality
    • f
    • 98/93/-/-/-
  • Visionaire - Personify (Personal Hope)
  • at 2 3rd Gr1 Allan Robertson Fillies 1200m
  • at 3 3rd Gr2 Spring Challenge (F&M) 1450m
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Three Troikas S. 1450m
    • Arctic Drift
    • c
    • 80/88/63/-/75
  • What A Winter - Pacific Charm (Sportsworld)
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Variety Club S. 1600m
    • Armando
    • c
    • 97/-/-/-/-
  • What A Winter - Big Mona (Yes It's True)
  • at 2 won Somerset 1200 (L) 1200m
  • at 2 won Gr3 Cape Nursery 1200m
    • Celestial Love
    • f
    • 83/-/-/-/-
  • What A Winter - Leylani (Lecture)
  • at 3 2nd Swallow S. (L) 1160m
    • Celestial Storm
    • f
    • 100/58/-/-/-
  • What A Winter - Levitate (Spaceship)
  • at 4 3rd Gr2 Southern Cross S. 1000m
    • Clouds Unfold
    • f
    • 112/111/99/-/-
  • What A Winter - Montelissima (Montjeu)
  • at 2 won Gr3 Cape Nursery 1200m
  • at 3 won Gr2 Fillies Championship 1400m
  • at 3 3rd Gr1 Cape Fillies Guineas 1600m
  • at 3 won Gr2 Sceptre S. 1200m
  • at 3 won Gr1 Majorca S. 1600m
  • at 4 2nd Gr2 Sceptre S. 1200m
  • at 4 won Gr1 Majorca S. 1600m
  • at 5 2nd Gr3 Diana S. 1400m
  • at 5 2nd Gr1 Paddock S. 1800m
  • at 5 2nd Gr1 Majorca S. 1600m
    • Dutch Philip
    • c
    • 119/104/-/-/-
  • What A Winter - Upity Ann (Dominion Royale)
  • at 2 3rd Summer Juv. S. (L) 1000m
  • at 2 won Somerset 1200 (L) 1200m
  • at 2 won Gr3 Cape Nursery 1200m
  • at 3 2nd Gr2 Merchants Hcp 1200m
  • at 4 3rd Southeaster Sprint (L) 1100m
    • ExpressFromTheUS
    • c
    • 73/110/105/-/-
  • What A Winter - Stylish Bay (Mullins Bay)
  • at 4 2nd Gr3 London News S. 1800m
    • Fabian
    • c
    • 105/95/-/-/-
  • What A Winter - Furina (Parade Leader)
  • at 3 won Ibhayi S. (L) 1400m
  • at 5 3rd Gr1 Mercury Sprint 1200m
    • Fort Winter
    • c
    • 93/-/-/-/-
  • What A Winter - Fort Fox (Fort Wood)
  • at 2 won E-Cape Nursery (L) 1200m
    • Hello Winter Hello
    • f
    • 102/92/-/-/-
  • What A Winter - I'm Like Hello (Dominion Royale)
  • at 3 won Olympic Duel S. (L) 1200m
  • at 4 won Laisserfaire S. (L) 1100m
  • at 4 3rd Gr2 Sceptre S. 1200m
  • at 4 2nd Gr2 Diadem S. 1200m
    • Magical Wonderland
    • f
    • 105/96/-/-/-
  • What A Winter - Magical Miss (Al Mufti)
  • at 2 won Perfect Promise Sprint (L) 1200m
  • at 2 won Kenilworth Fillies Nursery (L) 1200m
  • at 3 2nd Gr2 Fillies Championship 1400m
  • at 3 won Gr2 Sceptre S. 1200m
  • at 3 2nd Gr1 SA Fillies Sprint 1200m
    • No Laying Up
    • c
    • 104/-/-/-/-
  • What A Winter - Limpopo River (Trippi)
  • at 2 3rd Gr1 Golden Horse Medallion 1200m
    • Portico
    • c
    • 98/95/-/-/-
  • What A Winter - Mary Longlegs (Caesour)
  • at 2 2nd Gr2 Golden Horseshoe 1400m
    • Pretty Penny
    • f
    • 96/-/-/-/-
  • What A Winter - Magic Penny (Silvano)
  • at 4 2nd Bauhinia Hcp (L) 1000m
    • Russet Air
    • c
    • 112/98/-/-/-
  • What A Winter - Icy Air (Jallad)
  • at 4 won Gr2 Merchants Hcp 1200m
  • at 4 3rd Southeaster Sprint (L) 1100m
  • at 4 won Gr1 Cape Flying Ch'ship 1000m
  • at 4 3rd Gr2 Diadem S. 1200m
  • at 4 2nd Gr1 Computaform Sprint 1000m
    • Sacred Arrow
    • c
    • 89/103/-/-/-
  • What A Winter - Cheyenne (Rambo Dancer)
  • at 4 won Memorial Mile (L) 1600m
    • Sarah
    • f
    • 105/-/-/-/-
  • What A Winter - Sylvie (Dupont)
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 Magnolia Hcp 1160m
  • at 3 won Swallow S. (L) 1160m
    • Snow Report
    • c
    • 92/99/-/-/-
  • What A Winter - Snug As A Bug (Qui Danzig)
  • at 2 won Gr3 Langerman 1500m
    • Stuck On You
    • f
    • 87/-/-/-/-
  • What A Winter - Pine Valley (Right Approach)
  • at 2 3rd Summer Juvenile S. (L) 1000m
  • at 2 3rd Gr3 Kenilworth Fillies Nursery 1200m
    • Three Two Charlie
    • c
    • 98/90/-/-/-
  • What A Winter - Mairingi Bay (Joshua Dancer)
  • at 2 3rd Gr3 Cape Nursery 1200m
  • at 3 won Sophomore Sprint (L) 1200m
    • Trickster
    • f
    • 83/92/-/-/-
  • What A Winter - Cast A Spell (Rambo Dancer)
  • at 3 2nd Gr2 Fillies Championship 1400m
    • Warrior's Rest
    • c
    • 106/107/92/95/-
  • What A Winter - Bardot (Badger Land)
  • at 2 3rd Gr1 Premier's Champion S. 1600m
  • at 5 2nd Gr2 Merchants Hcp 1160m
  • at 5 won Gr1 Golden Horse Sprint 1200m
  • at 6 2nd Gr1 Mercury Sprint 1200m
    • What A Player
    • f
    • 74/93/-/-/-
  • What A Winter - Shaan Madary (Darshaan)
  • at 3 3rd Breeders Guineas (L) 1600m
  • at 3 2nd E-Cape Guineas (L) 1600m
    • Winter Mosaic
    • f
    • 77/-/-/-/-
  • What A Winter - Zeigler (Elliodor)
  • at 2 2nd Gr3 Kenilworth Fillies Nursery 1200m
    • Winter Smoke
    • f
    • 98/-/-/-/-
  • What A Winter - Chatanooga Chuchu (Cataloochee)
  • at 3 won Gr3 Magnolia Hcp 1160m
    • Winter Stories
    • c
    • 105/102/-/-/-
  • What A Winter - Katara (Silvano)
  • at 2 2nd Storm Bird S. (L) 1000m
  • at 3 3rd Gr3 Graham Beck S. 1400m
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Tommy Hotspur Hcp 1000m
    • Winter Storm
    • c
    • 100/69/-/-/-
  • What A Winter - Sierra Lily (National Emblem)
  • at 4 2nd Gr3 Lebelo Sprint 1000m
    • Winter Sun
    • f
    • 89/89/-/-/-
  • What A Winter - Sharada (Parade Leader)
  • at 2 3rd Gr2 Debutante S. 1200m
    • Mk's Pride
    • c
    • 110/111/-/-/-
  • Willow Magic - Ikimasu (Admire Main)
  • at 3 2nd Gr2 Dingaans 1600m
  • at 3 2nd Gr3 Tony Ruffel S. 1400m
  • More Stats

    Sires by Stakes

    Log for the season with sortable columns

    view

    Sires of 2yo by Stakes

    Log for the season with sortable columns

    view

    Sires of 3yo by Stakes

    Log for the season with sortable columns

    view

    Breeders by Stakes

    Log for the season with sortable columns

    view

    Black Type Offspring

    Stakes performers in South Africa for all active sires

    view

    Black Type Horses

    Winners and placers in South Africa for the season

    view

    Stamina

    Winning sire progeny by Distance category

    view

    The Power Of Ratings

    Sire progeny split by ratings category

    view

    Sire & Damsire Aptitude

    Ratings for progeny by distance category

    view

    Sire Sale Statistics

    Summary of major South African auctions by crop

    view

    Sire Lines

    Take a look at the male line origins of sires

    view

    Ancestor Directory

    Search for specific ancestors present in active sires

    view

    Buyers Guide

    Progeny of all mares at specific auction sale

    view

    A Week Of Winners

    Latest winners by Sire and their offspring

    view

    Best Ratings

    Recent ratings by sex, distance, age

    view

    Scorecard

    Log of the best horses by season

    view