Sectional Timing
Greyville Sat 10 Jun 2023
Win time:85.80 / Standard Time:85.02
1400 1200 | 1200 1000 | 1000 800 | 800 600 | 600 400 | 400 200 | 200 Finish | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Secret Identity
1st 0.50 (60.0) G van Niekerk | 14.77 122 [8.95+5.82/12.15] | 10.95 90 [5.4+5.55/12.15] | 11.86 98 [5.69+6.17/12.15] | 12.54 103 [6.19+6.35/12.15] | 11.87 98 [6.07+5.8/12.15] | 11.53 95 [5.78+5.75/12.15] | 12.22 101 [5.85+6.37/12.15] |
Dolcezza
2nd 0.50 (60.0) G Lerena | 14.48 119 [8.67+5.81/12.15] | 10.9 90 [5.38+5.52/12.15] | 11.83 97 [5.68+6.15/12.15] | 12.62 104 [6.25+6.37/12.15] | 12.05 99 [6.1+5.95/12.15] | 11.52 95 [5.72+5.8/12.15] | 12.41 102 [6.03+6.38/12.15] |
Tamil Tigress
3rd 2.60 (60.0) G Pieterse | 13.97 115 [8.5+5.47/12.15] | 10.93 90 [5.45+5.48/12.15] | 11.67 96 [5.72+5.95/12.15] | 12.43 102 [6.18+6.25/12.15] | 12.21 100 [6.17+6.04/12.15] | 11.94 98 [5.88+6.06/12.15] | 12.99 107 [6.29+6.7/12.15] |
Epic View
4th 2.65 (60.0) T Godden | 14.78 122 [8.92+5.86/12.15] | 10.83 89 [5.33+5.5/12.15] | 11.98 99 [5.79+6.19/12.15] | 12.57 103 [6.24+6.33/12.15] | 12.25 101 [6.22+6.03/12.15] | 11.47 94 [5.64+5.83/12.15] | 12.29 101 [5.96+6.33/12.15] |
Divine Moonlight
5th 2.70 (60.0) R Danielson | 13.84 114 [8.37+5.47/12.15] | 10.77 89 [5.34+5.43/12.15] | 11.73 97 [5.76+5.97/12.15] | 12.47 103 [6.23+6.24/12.15] | 12.31 101 [6.26+6.05/12.15] | 11.89 98 [5.84+6.05/12.15] | 13.15 108 [6.4+6.75/12.15] |
Bosnay
6th 3.00 (60.0) L Mxothwa | 14.41 119 [8.7+5.71/12.15] | 10.94 90 [5.42+5.52/12.15] | 11.92 98 [5.74+6.18/12.15] | 12.44 102 [6.16+6.28/12.15] | 12.02 99 [6.03+5.99/12.15] | 11.86 98 [5.85+6.01/12.15] | 12.63 104 [6.18+6.45/12.15] |
Givers Grace
7th 4.00 (60.0) S Moodley | 14.45 119 [8.83+5.62/12.15] | 10.95 90 [5.41+5.54/12.15] | 11.95 98 [5.91+6.04/12.15] | 12.61 104 [6.26+6.35/12.15] | 12.09 100 [6.15+5.94/12.15] | 11.81 97 [5.87+5.94/12.15] | 12.52 103 [6.08+6.44/12.15] |
Kingdom Of Gold
8th 4.70 (60.0) S Khumalo | 13.99 115 [8.38+5.61/12.15] | 10.97 90 [5.42+5.55/12.15] | 11.55 95 [5.65+5.9/12.15] | 12.83 106 [6.32+6.51/12.15] | 12.38 102 [6.31+6.07/12.15] | 11.85 98 [5.74+6.11/12.15] | 12.92 106 [6.22+6.7/12.15] |
African Folklore
9th 6.60 (60.0) R Khathi | 13.93 115 [8.38+5.55/12.15] | 10.87 89 [5.35+5.52/12.15] | 11.83 97 [5.79+6.04/12.15] | 12.62 104 [6.24+6.38/12.15] | 12.29 101 [6.27+6.02/12.15] | 12.03 99 [5.95+6.08/12.15] | 13.21 109 [6.25+6.96/12.15] |
Soldier's Eye
10th 6.65 (60.0) Wes Marwing | 15.11 124 [9.22+5.89/12.15] | 10.86 89 [5.42+5.44/12.15] | 11.76 97 [5.67+6.09/12.15] | 12.61 104 [6.27+6.34/12.15] | 12.01 99 [6.12+5.89/12.15] | 11.4 94 [5.6+5.8/12.15] | 13.06 107 [6.07+6.99/12.15] |
Oriental Bouquet
11th 6.90 (60.0) R Fourie | 15.13 125 [9.22+5.91/12.15] | 10.84 89 [5.4+5.44/12.15] | 11.87 98 [5.67+6.2/12.15] | 12.56 103 [6.15+6.41/12.15] | 12.13 100 [6.17+5.96/12.15] | 11.36 93 [5.7+5.66/12.15] | 12.94 107 [6.11+6.83/12.15] |
Sign Of Fate
12th 7.10 (60.0) J P v'd Merwe | 14.24 117 [8.59+5.65/12.15] | 11.06 91 [5.47+5.59/12.15] | 11.93 98 [5.82+6.11/12.15] | 12.43 102 [6.15+6.28/12.15] | 12.13 100 [6.12+6.01/12.15] | 12 99 [5.84+6.16/12.15] | 13.08 108 [6.31+6.77/12.15] |
Key Element
13th 9.60 (60.0) R A Venniker | 14.15 116 [8.6+5.55/12.15] | 11 91 [5.47+5.53/12.15] | 11.93 98 [5.88+6.05/12.15] | 12.58 104 [6.24+6.34/12.15] | 12.37 102 [6.22+6.15/12.15] | 12.06 99 [5.96+6.1/12.15] | 13.19 109 [6.31+6.88/12.15] |
Predator's Feast
14th 10.00 (60.0) D de Gouveia | 14.11 116 [8.49+5.62/12.15] | 11.04 91 [5.5+5.54/12.15] | 11.79 97 [5.66+6.13/12.15] | 12.41 102 [6.16+6.25/12.15] | 12.2 100 [6.16+6.04/12.15] | 11.99 99 [5.87+6.12/12.15] | 13.81 114 [6.43+7.38/12.15] |
More Black Type Sectional Timing
May 2024
Gr2 Independent On Saturday Drill Hall Stakes (Turf)
Gr2 Guineas (3yo's)
Gr3 Winter Nursery (2yo's)
Gr3 Legal Eagle Stakes (3yo's)
Ladies Mile (Listed)
April 2024
In Full Flight Handicap (Listed)
Gr3 Tabgold Strelitzia Stakes (2yo Fillies)
Gr3 Tabgold Godolphin Barb Stakes (2yo's)
Gr3 Champagne Stakes
Scarlet Lady (F&M)(Listed)
Sledgehammer (Listed)
Sweet Chestnut Stakes (F&M)(Listed)
Gr3 Variety Club Mile
March 2024
Gr3 Umzimkhulu Stakes (3yo's Fillies)
Gr3 Byerley Turk (3yo's)
February 2024
Cape Fillies Classic
Gr3 Cape Of Good Hope Nursery
Jet Master Stakes
Gr3 Prix Du Cap (F&M)
Gr2 Diadem Stakes
Gr1 Cape Derby
January 2024
Gr3 Schweppes Politician Stakes (3yo's)
Olympic Duel Stakes (F&M)(Listed)
Gr1 World Pool Cape Flying Championship (WFA)
Gr1 City Of Cape Town Majorca Stakes (F&M)(WFA)
Gr1 World Sports Betting Cape Town Met
Gr3 Summer Fling Stakes (F&M)
Gr2 Cartier Sceptre Stakes (F&M)
Gr2 Anthonij Rupert Wine Premier Trophy
Gr1 Cartier Paddock Stakes (F&M)(WFA)
Gr1 L'ormarins King's Plate (WFA)
Christmas Handicap (Listed)
Gr3 Flamboyant Stakes (F&M)
December 2023
Gr3 Splashout Victress Stakes
Gr3 Ridgemont Peninsula Handicap
Gr1 Hollywoodbets Cape Guineas
Gr2 Cape Merchants
Gr2 Wsb.co.za Southern Cross Stakes (F&M)
Gr2 WSB Green Point Stakes
Gr1 Cape Fillies Guineas (3yo's)
Cape Summer Stayers Handicap (Listed)
November 2023
Sophomore Sprint (3yo's) (Listed)
Gr2 Western Cape Fillies Championship (3yo's Fillies)
Woolavington Stakes (4yo's)(Listed)
October 2023
Gr3 Cape Classic (3yo's)
Southeaster Sprint (Listed)
Gr3 Hollywoodbets Diana Stakes (F&M)
Gr3 Hollywoodbets Matchem Stakes
September 2023
Settlers Trophy (Listed)
July 2023
Gr2 Tabgold Umkhomazi Stakes (2yo's)
Gr2 World Pool With Gold Circle Debutante (2yo Fillies)
Gr2 Riding High Together Gold Bracelet (F&M)
Gr1 Mercury Sprint
Gr3 World Pool Gold Cup
Gr1 The Hkjc Champions Cup
Lhkir In December Umngeni Handicap (Listed)
Off To Stud Stakes (F&M)(Listed)
Olympic Duel Stakes (Listed)
Gr3 Final Fling Stakes (F&M)
Gr3 Splashout 2200
Gr2 Zulu Kingdom Explorer Golden Slipper (2yo Fillies)
Gr2 Durban Golden Horseshoe (2yo's)
Gr1 Hollywoodbets Durban July
Gr1 Ridgemont Garden Province Stakes (F&M)
June 2023
Somerset 1200 (2yo's)(Listed)
Perfect Promise Sprint (2yo's Fillies)(Listed)
Stormsvlei Stakes (F&M)(Listed)
Gr3 Pocket Power Stakes
Gr3 Track And Ball Derby
Gr2 Track And Ball Oaks
Devon Air Stakes (2yo's Fillies)(Listed)
Gatecrasher Stakes (2yo's)(Listed)
Gr3 Hollywoodbets Dolphins Cup Trial
Gr1 Hollywoodbets Gold Challenge
Gr1 Allan Robertson Championship (2yo's Fillies)
Gr1 SA Fillies Sprint (F&M)
May 2023
Gr1 Daily News 2000 (3yo's)
Ladies Mile (F&M)(Listed)
Gr3 WSB Legal Eagle Stakes
KRA East Coast Cup (F&M)(Listed)
Gr2 World Sports Betting 1900
Gr2 Independent On Saturday Drill Hall Stakes
April 2023
Gr3 Strelitzia Stakes (2yo Fillies)
Gr3 Godolphin Barb Stakes (2yo)
Gr3 Dennis Drier Poinsettia Stakes (F&M)
Scarlet Lady (F&M)(Listed)
Sledgehammer (Listed)
Kwazulu-Natal Stakes (F&M)(Listed)
Gr3 Umzimkhulu Stakes (3yo Fillies)
Gr3 Byerley Turk (3yo's)