Stuntmaster 1994
chestnut colt b: Mallorca Stud- R13k hb
Final Top - Harrow Road (Row to Rio)
Aptitude: 64/74/79/79/79
aptitude shows career-best ratings over 800-1399m/1400-1600m/1601-1999m/2000-2399m/2400m up
- Runs: 34
- Wins (SW): 1 (0)
- Places (SP): 10 (0)
- Stakes: R 67,927
- SSI 0.51
date | track | distance | finish | lbh | stakes | grade | jockey | trainer | mass | MR | AR | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 May 2000 |
Scottsville
|
1800m
|
9th |
10.65
|
0
|
5
|
N Danster | Unknown |
45.0 ba
|
63
|
46
|
|
19 Apr 2000 |
Scottsville
|
1600m
|
12th |
13.80
|
0
|
5
|
N Danster | Unknown |
53.0 ba
|
65
|
45
|
|
12 Mar 2000 |
Clairwood
|
1600m
|
10th |
3.95
|
0
|
5
|
N Danster | Unknown |
53.0 ba
|
67
|
61
|
|
09 Feb 2000 |
Clairwood
|
1900m
|
11th |
5.45
|
0
|
5
|
C Taylor | Unknown |
54.0 ba
|
0
|
64
|
|
04 Jan 2000 |
Bloemfontein
|
2000m
|
6th |
6.90
|
0
|
5
|
A Marcus | Unknown |
54.5 ba
|
0
|
59
|
|
22 Oct 1999 |
Greyville
|
2400m
|
12th |
28.00
|
0
|
5
|
G van Zyl | Unknown |
54.0 b-
|
0
|
23
|
|
13 Oct 1999 |
Greyville
|
1600m
|
14th |
5.70
|
0
|
5
|
N Danster | Unknown |
53.0 b-
|
71
|
66
|
|
14 Aug 1999 |
Clairwood
|
1900m
|
7th |
3.45
|
0
|
5
|
D Smith | Unknown |
48.0 ba
|
72
|
66
|
|
31 Jul 1999 |
Clairwood
|
2000m
|
6th |
5.30
|
0
|
5
|
D Smith | Unknown |
49.0 ba
|
0
|
61
|
|
05 Jun 1999 |
Greyville
|
2000m
|
3rd |
1.15
|
4,100
|
5
|
D Smith | Unknown |
50.0 ba
|
0
|
74
|
|
16 May 1999 |
Scottsville
|
2000m
|
2nd |
5.00
|
7,600
|
5
|
J Bekker | Unknown |
57.0 ba
|
0
|
74
|
|
21 Apr 1999 |
Scottsville
|
1700m
|
2nd |
1.50
|
8,200
|
5
|
J Bekker | Unknown |
54.5 ba
|
0
|
74
|
|
31 Mar 1999 |
Greyville
|
1400m
|
3rd |
2.25
|
4,900
|
5
|
D Smith | Unknown |
46.0 b-
|
0
|
74
|
|
23 Oct 1998 |
Greyville
|
2000m
|
15th |
27.05
|
0
|
5
|
R Roberts | Unknown |
54.5 b-
|
0
|
23
|
|
22 Aug 1998 |
Clairwood
|
2400m
|
11th |
16.40
|
0
|
5
|
J Bekker | Unknown |
55.5 ba
|
0
|
53
|
|
08 Aug 1998 |
Greyville
|
2400m
|
11th |
11.55
|
0
|
5
|
R Bonham | Unknown |
56.0 ba
|
0
|
67
|
|
10 Jul 1998 |
Greyville
|
1900m
|
3rd |
1.00
|
3,550
|
5
|
R Bonham | Unknown |
54.5 ba
|
0
|
79
|
|
06 Jun 1998 |
Greyville
|
2000m
|
12th |
7.50
|
0
|
5
|
R Bonham | Unknown |
54.5 -
|
0
|
73
|
|
23 May 1998 |
Scottsville
|
1800m
|
14th |
11.70
|
0
|
5
|
R Roberts | Unknown |
55.0 -
|
0
|
58
|
|
21 Mar 1998 |
Clairwood
|
2400m
|
12th |
11.35
|
0
|
5
|
F Jackson | Unknown |
50.5 ba
|
0
|
53
|
|
26 Feb 1998 |
Vaal
|
2000m
|
1st |
0.20
|
17,812
|
5
|
A Marcus | Unknown |
57.0 ba
|
0
|
79
|
|
10 Feb 1998 |
Newmarket
|
1800m
|
8th |
5.25
|
0
|
5
|
J Lloyd | Unknown |
57.0 a
|
0
|
66
|
|
14 Jan 1998 |
Scottsville
|
2400m
|
3rd |
3.25
|
2,850
|
5
|
P Strydom | Unknown |
56.0 a
|
0
|
67
|
|
04 Jan 1998 |
Gosforth Park
|
2700m
|
4th |
5.50
|
2,000
|
5
|
J Geroudis | Unknown |
57.0 a
|
0
|
77
|
|
30 Dec 1997 |
Vaal
|
2000m
|
2nd |
1.00
|
5,061
|
5
|
J Geroudis | Unknown |
57.0 a
|
0
|
79
|
|
09 Dec 1997 |
Newmarket
|
2000m
|
5th |
8.25
|
860
|
5
|
W Uys | Unknown |
57.0 a
|
0
|
69
|
|
29 Nov 1997 |
Turffontein
|
2450m
|
8th |
30.75
|
0
|
5
|
A Marcus | Unknown |
57.0 a
|
0
|
30
|
|
04 Nov 1997 |
Newmarket
|
2400m
|
2nd |
0.75
|
6,884
|
5
|
A Marcus | Unknown |
57.0 -
|
0
|
79
|
|
04 Oct 1997 |
Scottsville
|
2400m
|
3rd |
4.50
|
2,850
|
5
|
W Uys | Unknown |
56.0 -
|
0
|
77
|
|
16 Sep 1997 |
Vaal
|
2400m
|
5th |
4.50
|
630
|
5
|
W Uys | Unknown |
57.0 -
|
0
|
77
|
|
27 Aug 1997 |
Vaal
|
1800m
|
5th |
6.25
|
630
|
5
|
W Uys | Unknown |
57.0 -
|
0
|
72
|
|
30 Jul 1997 |
Greyville
|
1600m
|
10th |
9.45
|
0
|
5
|
W Uys | Unknown |
56.0 b-
|
0
|
69
|
|
08 Jul 1997 |
Vaal
|
1700m
|
6th |
5.25
|
0
|
5
|
R Sham | Unknown |
57.0 -
|
0
|
70
|
|
19 Jun 1997 |
Vaal
|
1200m
|
14th |
7.25
|
0
|
5
|
F Herholdt | Unknown |
57.0 -
|
0
|
64
|
Stuntmaster Pedigree
Final Top 1983 | Song of Songs 1974 | Song | Sing Sing - Tudor Minstrel |
Intent - Vilmorin | |||
Soltera | Matador - Golden Cloud | ||
No Appeal - Court Martial | |||
Paarlstitch 1971 | Kingbenitch | King's Bench - Court Martial | |
Mainswitch - Midas | |||
Paarl Beauty | Derain - Tenerani | ||
Duchess of Paarl - Footman | |||
Harrow Road 1985 | Row to Rio | Veronese | Dante - Nearco |
Donatella GB - Mahmoud | |||
Irish Sweet | Irish Sky - Star Gazer | ||
Honey Sweet SA - Tudor Honey | |||
Hill Crest | Casabianca II | Never Say Die - Nasrullah | |
Abelia - Abernant | |||
High Flats | High Veldt - Hyperion | ||
Murmansk - Merchant Navy |