Ouro 2014
bay filly b: Bush Hill StudToreador - Gold Lass (Goldkeeper)
Aptitude: 91/85/-/-/-
aptitude shows career-best ratings over 800-1399m/1400-1600m/1601-1999m/2000-2399m/2400m up
- Runs: 31
- Wins (SW): 3 (0)
- Places (SP): 18 (1)
- Stakes: R 439,987
- SSI 1.53
date | track | distance | finish | lbh | stakes | grade | jockey | trainer | mass | MR | AR | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 Jun 2020 |
Turffontein
|
1500m
|
11th |
14.00
|
0
|
5
|
NA Qaule | PA Peter |
59.0 a
|
86
|
50
|
|
04 Jun 2020 |
Vaal
|
1200m
|
11th |
13.00
|
0
|
5
|
C Habib | PA Peter |
62.0 a
|
88
|
48
|
|
21 Mar 2020 |
Turffontein
|
1160m
|
6th |
8.25
|
2,000
|
5
|
M Yeni | PA Peter |
60.0 a
|
89
|
60
|
|
25 Jan 2020 |
Turffontein
|
1200m
|
3rd |
2.00
|
10,000
|
5
|
C Habib | PA Peter |
55.0 a
|
89
|
82
|
|
16 Dec 2019 |
Turffontein
|
1160m
|
4th |
3.00
|
5,000
|
5
|
W Kennedy | PA Peter |
59.5 a
|
91
|
79
|
|
19 Oct 2019 |
Turffontein
|
1200m
|
7th |
4.75
|
0
|
5
|
W Kennedy | PA Peter |
60.5 a
|
93
|
78
|
|
10 Oct 2019 |
Vaal
|
1200m
|
3rd |
3.25
|
11,200
|
5
|
W Kennedy | PA Peter |
61.0 a
|
93
|
90
|
|
24 Sep 2019 |
Turffontein
|
1200m
|
4th |
3.75
|
6,100
|
5
|
C Murray | PA Peter |
61.0 a
|
94
|
76
|
|
02 Jul 2019 |
Vaal
|
1200m
|
9th |
23.75
|
0
|
5
|
G Lerena | PA Peter |
60.0 a
|
84
|
12
|
|
04 Jun 2019 |
Vaal
|
1200m
|
10th |
6.50
|
0
|
5
|
G Lerena | PA Peter |
59.0 a
|
84
|
69
|
|
19 May 2019 |
Turffontein
|
1200m
|
1st |
1.75
|
65,937
|
5
|
G Lerena | PA Peter |
59.5 a
|
78
|
91
|
|
09 May 2019 |
Vaal
|
1100m
|
7th |
4.70
|
0
|
5
|
G Lerena | PA Peter |
60.5 ca
|
81
|
75
|
|
21 Apr 2019 |
Scottsville
|
1200m
|
3rd |
6.20
|
10,000
|
5
|
G Lerena | PA Peter |
61.0 a
|
82
|
79
|
|
04 Apr 2019 |
Vaal
|
1200m
|
5th |
1.10
|
3,000
|
5
|
G Lerena | PA Peter |
59.5 a
|
83
|
86
|
|
14 Mar 2019 |
Vaal
|
1400m
|
4th |
4.10
|
6,000
|
5
|
C Herrera Gomez | PA Peter |
60.5 a
|
85
|
85
|
|
19 Feb 2019 |
Vaal
|
1000m
|
8th |
4.65
|
0
|
5
|
C Little | PA Peter |
58.5 ba
|
87
|
75
|
|
07 Feb 2019 |
Vaal
|
1200m
|
3rd |
2.15
|
10,550
|
5
|
C Little | PA Peter |
60.0 a
|
89
|
79
|
|
29 Dec 2018 |
Turffontein
|
1160m
|
3rd |
2.35
|
10,350
|
5
|
G Lerena | PA Peter |
60.0 a
|
89
|
85
|
|
15 Dec 2018 |
Turffontein
|
1160m
|
3rd |
1.75
|
10,350
|
5
|
C Herrera Gomez | PA Peter |
58.0 a
|
89
|
90
|
|
01 Dec 2018 |
Turffontein
|
1160m
|
2nd |
4.00
|
50,000
|
3
|
C Herrera Gomez | PA Peter |
55.0 a
|
89
|
87
|
|
22 Nov 2018 |
Vaal
|
1200m
|
3rd |
1.50
|
11,200
|
5
|
G Lerena | PA Peter |
62.5 a
|
89
|
90
|
|
01 Nov 2018 |
Vaal
|
1100m
|
2nd |
0.10
|
20,700
|
5
|
C Herrera Gomez | PA Peter |
60.0 a
|
89
|
90
|
|
04 Oct 2018 |
Vaal
|
1200m
|
4th |
3.00
|
5,175
|
5
|
M Yeni | PA Peter |
60.0 a
|
91
|
80
|
|
30 Jun 2018 |
Greyville
|
1200m
|
7th |
3.50
|
0
|
5
|
C Zackey | PA Peter |
56.0 a
|
92
|
79
|
|
10 Jun 2018 |
Turffontein
|
1160m
|
4th |
2.95
|
5,250
|
5
|
L J Ferraris | PA Peter |
57.5 a
|
92
|
84
|
|
17 Mar 2018 |
Turffontein
|
1160m
|
2nd |
0.80
|
22,400
|
5
|
K De Melo | PA Peter |
57.0 a
|
92
|
90
|
|
01 Mar 2018 |
Vaal
|
1000m
|
2nd |
1.50
|
22,400
|
5
|
K De Melo | PA Peter |
56.5 a
|
82
|
85
|
|
11 Jan 2018 |
Vaal
|
1200m
|
1st |
0.75
|
55,000
|
5
|
K De Melo | PA Peter |
61.5 a
|
78
|
88
|
|
28 Nov 2017 |
Vaal
|
1000m
|
1st |
4.80
|
59,375
|
5
|
A Delpech | PA Peter |
59.0 a
|
0
|
84
|
|
19 Nov 2017 |
Turffontein
|
1000m
|
2nd |
0.20
|
19,000
|
5
|
P Mongqawa | PA Peter |
59.0 a
|
0
|
71
|
|
07 Nov 2017 |
Vaal
|
1000m
|
2nd |
2.25
|
19,000
|
5
|
M Yeni | PA Peter |
56.5 a
|
0
|
66
|
Ouro Pedigree
Toreador 1999 | Danehill 1986 | Danzig | Northern Dancer - Nearctic |
Pas de Nom - Admirals Voyage | |||
Razyana | His Majesty - Ribot | ||
Spring Adieu - Buckpasser | |||
Purchasepaperchase 1982 | Young Generation | Balidar - Will Somers | |
Brig O'Doon - Shantung | |||
Tin Goddess | Petingo - Petition | ||
Daphne IV - Heliopolis | |||
Gold Lass 2003 | Goldkeeper 1990 | Mr Prospector | Raise A Native - Native Dancer |
Gold Digger - Nashua | |||
Chapel Of Dreams | Northern Dancer - Nearctic | ||
Terlingua - Secretariat | |||
Flash Lass 1991 | Tilden | Tyrant - Bold Ruler | |
Bright Sign - Firestreak | |||
Flash Girl | Kirsch Flambee - Crepello | ||
Vashto - Senor Brume |