Lava Flow 2011
bay colt (gelded 3 Nov 2014) b: Lammerskraal Stud- R575k bk1
- R1.6m tt
Western Winter - French Sun (Elliodor)
Aptitude: -/88/91/90/-
aptitude shows career-best ratings over 800-1399m/1400-1600m/1601-1999m/2000-2399m/2400m up
- Runs: 20
- Wins (SW): 2 (0)
- Places (SP): 7 (0)
- Stakes: R 198,975
- SSI 1.02
date | track | distance | finish | lbh | stakes | grade | jockey | trainer | mass | MR | AR | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 Jan 2019 |
Borrowdale
|
1700m
|
7th |
15.00
|
0
|
5
|
J Penny | P Fisher |
57.5 s
|
65
|
48
|
|
16 Dec 2018 |
Borrowdale
|
2000m
|
5th |
4.50
|
0
|
5
|
J Penny | P Fisher |
52.0 a
|
65
|
69
|
|
01 Dec 2018 |
Borrowdale
|
1900m
|
5th |
7.30
|
0
|
5
|
M Thackeray | P Fisher |
57.0 a
|
67
|
69
|
|
21 Oct 2018 |
Borrowdale
|
1800m
|
3rd |
0.50
|
700
|
5
|
C Maujean | P Fisher |
56.0 a
|
67
|
80
|
|
06 Oct 2018 |
Borrowdale
|
1800m
|
7th |
7.85
|
0
|
5
|
J Greyling | P Fisher |
52.0 a
|
68
|
62
|
|
14 Jul 2018 |
Borrowdale
|
1900m
|
8th |
7.10
|
0
|
3
|
J Greyling | P Fisher |
52.0 a
|
68
|
67
|
|
01 Jul 2018 |
Borrowdale
|
1600m
|
2nd |
1.00
|
1,120
|
5
|
J Greyling | P Fisher |
54.0 a
|
68
|
77
|
|
02 Jun 2018 |
Borrowdale
|
1600m
|
4th |
2.05
|
525
|
5
|
W Agrella | P Fisher |
60.0 a
|
68
|
81
|
|
20 May 2018 |
Borrowdale
|
1700m
|
2nd |
0.50
|
1,400
|
5
|
J Greyling | P Fisher |
60.5 a
|
66
|
81
|
|
05 May 2018 |
Borrowdale
|
1800m
|
4th |
5.50
|
525
|
5
|
W Agrella | P Fisher |
59.0 a
|
66
|
78
|
|
29 Apr 2018 |
Borrowdale
|
1800m
|
1st |
0.50
|
3,360
|
5
|
R Munger | P Fisher |
55.0 a
|
64
|
77
|
|
01 Apr 2018 |
Borrowdale
|
1800m
|
3rd |
2.50
|
840
|
5
|
R Munger | P Fisher |
54.5 a
|
64
|
72
|
|
25 Mar 2018 |
Borrowdale
|
1600m
|
2nd |
3.00
|
1,260
|
5
|
R Munger | P Fisher |
55.5 a
|
64
|
72
|
|
25 Feb 2018 |
Borrowdale
|
2400m
|
2nd |
3.50
|
1,400
|
5
|
J Greyling | P Fisher |
57.0 a
|
64
|
75
|
|
28 Jan 2018 |
Borrowdale
|
1900m
|
3rd |
0.55
|
875
|
5
|
R Munger | P Fisher |
60.0 a
|
64
|
81
|
|
14 Jan 2018 |
Borrowdale
|
1700m
|
7th |
5.75
|
0
|
5
|
R Munger | P Fisher |
58.5 s
|
67
|
72
|
|
22 Oct 2017 |
Borrowdale
|
1800m
|
6th |
10.00
|
0
|
5
|
S Chambers | P Fisher |
54.5 cs
|
69
|
57
|
|
08 Oct 2017 |
Borrowdale
|
1800m
|
7th |
5.30
|
0
|
5
|
M Mjoka | P Fisher |
52.0 cs
|
72
|
71
|
|
09 Sep 2017 |
Borrowdale
|
1600m
|
3rd |
3.10
|
875
|
5
|
J Greyling | P Fisher |
60.0 s
|
74
|
81
|
|
22 Jul 2017 |
Borrowdale
|
1600m
|
4th |
1.75
|
525
|
5
|
J Greyling | P Fisher |
62.0 ca
|
77
|
78
|
|
08 Jul 2017 |
Borrowdale
|
1900m
|
10th |
6.85
|
0
|
3
|
J Greyling | P Fisher |
54.0 a
|
81
|
71
|
|
25 Jun 2017 |
Borrowdale
|
1700m
|
6th |
3.25
|
0
|
5
|
M Nyamagwete | P Fisher |
58.0 a
|
81
|
79
|
|
06 May 2017 |
Borrowdale
|
2000m
|
9th |
9.75
|
0
|
1
|
C Storey | P Fisher |
52.5 a
|
85
|
73
|
|
25 Apr 2017 |
Vaal
|
1700m
|
8th |
7.60
|
0
|
5
|
C Storey | GG Terzi |
59.5 ba
|
85
|
76
|
|
15 Apr 2017 |
Turffontein
|
1800m
|
10th |
20.25
|
0
|
5
|
C Zackey | GG Terzi |
55.5 a
|
87
|
55
|
|
30 Mar 2017 |
Turffontein
|
1450m
|
7th |
9.25
|
0
|
5
|
I Sturgeon | GG Terzi |
59.5 a
|
87
|
67
|
|
20 Nov 2016 |
Borrowdale
|
1800m
|
2nd |
0.75
|
1,120
|
5
|
J Greyling | P Fisher |
58.5 a
|
86
|
89
|
|
08 Oct 2016 |
Borrowdale
|
1800m
|
1st |
2.50
|
4,800
|
5
|
K De Melo | P Fisher |
52.0 a
|
77
|
91
|
|
16 Jul 2016 |
Borrowdale
|
1900m
|
8th |
7.65
|
0
|
3
|
JP vd Merwe | P Fisher |
52.0 a
|
77
|
78
|
|
03 Jul 2016 |
Borrowdale
|
1800m
|
3rd |
4.10
|
875
|
5
|
S Chambers | P Fisher |
58.5 s
|
77
|
85
|
|
04 Jun 2016 |
Borrowdale
|
1800m
|
9th |
2.85
|
0
|
2
|
C Zackey | P Fisher |
52.5 a
|
80
|
85
|
|
22 May 2016 |
Borrowdale
|
1600m
|
1st |
0.25
|
4,200
|
5
|
JP vd Merwe | P Fisher |
59.0 a
|
80
|
77
|
|
07 May 2016 |
Borrowdale
|
2000m
|
11th |
15.50
|
0
|
1
|
R Munger | P Fisher |
52.0 ba
|
83
|
59
|
|
10 Apr 2016 |
Borrowdale
|
1600m
|
10th |
8.90
|
0
|
5
|
R Munger | P Fisher |
55.0 ba
|
83
|
78
|
|
23 Jan 2016 |
Turffontein
|
1800m
|
5th |
7.30
|
2,650
|
5
|
R Simons | MF de Kock |
56.0 ba
|
84
|
79
|
|
19 Dec 2015 |
Turffontein
|
2000m
|
2nd |
1.50
|
20,000
|
5
|
R Simons | MF de Kock |
59.5 ba
|
84
|
90
|
|
28 Nov 2015 |
Turffontein
|
2000m
|
2nd |
0.20
|
17,000
|
5
|
A Delpech | MF de Kock |
60.5 ba
|
78
|
90
|
|
19 Nov 2015 |
Turffontein
|
1800m
|
1st |
1.10
|
50,000
|
5
|
A Delpech | MF de Kock |
60.5 ba
|
78
|
91
|
|
29 Oct 2015 |
Vaal
|
1600m
|
2nd |
0.30
|
15,000
|
5
|
T Appie | MF de Kock |
61.5 ba
|
78
|
88
|
|
17 Oct 2015 |
Turffontein
|
1600m
|
13th |
11.05
|
0
|
5
|
F Maleking | MF de Kock |
59.0 a
|
79
|
67
|
|
06 Oct 2015 |
Vaal
|
1400m
|
4th |
2.00
|
4,600
|
5
|
F Maleking | MF de Kock |
56.0 a
|
79
|
82
|
|
29 Sep 2015 |
Vaal
|
1400m
|
12th |
6.85
|
0
|
5
|
F Maleking | MF de Kock |
53.0 a
|
79
|
64
|
|
04 Apr 2015 |
Turffontein
|
2000m
|
15th |
99.99
|
0
|
4
|
F Herholdt | MF de Kock |
54.0 ba
|
84
|
0
|
|
17 Mar 2015 |
Vaal
|
1700m
|
14th |
99.99
|
0
|
5
|
R Simons | MF de Kock |
60.0 ba
|
84
|
0
|
|
28 Feb 2015 |
Turffontein
|
1800m
|
5th |
3.50
|
3,000
|
5
|
M Yeni | MF de Kock |
51.5 ba
|
84
|
87
|
|
29 Jan 2015 |
Vaal
|
1800m
|
5th |
2.75
|
2,500
|
5
|
D David | MF de Kock |
54.5 ba
|
86
|
87
|
|
18 Dec 2014 |
Vaal
|
1600m
|
3rd |
3.75
|
7,500
|
5
|
A Delpech | MF de Kock |
61.0 a
|
86
|
88
|
|
01 Nov 2014 |
Turffontein
|
1400m
|
13th |
7.50
|
0
|
5
|
B Fayd'herbe | MF de Kock |
58.0 a
|
88
|
85
|
|
04 Oct 2014 |
Turffontein
|
1600m
|
4th |
2.75
|
4,600
|
5
|
S Khumalo | MF de Kock |
55.0 a
|
84
|
87
|
|
09 Sep 2014 |
Vaal
|
1400m
|
1st |
3.75
|
53,125
|
5
|
S Khumalo | MF de Kock |
57.0 a
|
0
|
87
|
|
05 Jul 2014 |
Turffontein
|
1400m
|
2nd |
2.25
|
19,000
|
5
|
JP vd Merwe | MF de Kock |
55.0 a
|
0
|
84
|
Lava Flow Pedigree
Western Winter 1992 | Gone West | Mr Prospector | Raise A Native - Native Dancer |
Gold Digger - Nashua | |||
Secrettame | Secretariat - Bold Ruler | ||
Tamerett - Tim Tam | |||
Chilly Hostess 1982 | Vice Regent | Northern Dancer - Nearctic | |
Victoria Regina - Menetrier | |||
Impressive Lady | Impressive - Court Martial | ||
Chilly - Nearctic | |||
French Sun 1995 | Elliodor 1977 | Lyphard | Northern Dancer - Nearctic |
Goofed - Court Martial | |||
Ellida | Crepello - Donatello | ||
Sans Le Sou - Vimy | |||
All Over Tan 1987 | Del Sarto | Bold Bidder - Bold Ruler | |
Queen Sucree - Ribot | |||
Golden Amber | Golden Thatch - Thatch | ||
Forever Amber - Ambiopoise |