National Titanium 2004
bay colt (gelded 15 Jun 2007) b: Longwood FarmNational Emblem - Tachinga (Gallic League)
Aptitude: 60/-/-/-/-
aptitude shows career-best ratings over 800-1399m/1400-1600m/1601-1999m/2000-2399m/2400m up
- Runs: 13
- Wins (SW): 0 (0)
- Places (SP): 1 (0)
- Stakes: R 4,500
- SSI 0.05
date | track | distance | finish | lbh | stakes | grade | jockey | trainer | mass | MR | AR | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 Aug 2009 |
Flamingo Park
|
1000m
|
11th |
16.00
|
0
|
5
|
W Agrella | J Borman |
58.0 ba
|
51
|
16
|
|
05 Jan 2009 |
Flamingo Park
|
1000m
|
7th |
10.50
|
0
|
5
|
M Yeni | J Borman |
58.0 ba
|
58
|
21
|
|
18 Oct 2008 |
Greyville
|
1400m
|
15th |
26.70
|
0
|
5
|
A Mlaba | KG Naidoo |
56.5 pa
|
60
|
0
|
|
08 Oct 2008 |
Greyville
|
1200m
|
13th |
6.80
|
0
|
5
|
A Mlaba | KG Naidoo |
56.5 ca
|
63
|
42
|
|
24 Sep 2008 |
Greyville
|
1000m
|
10th |
8.25
|
0
|
5
|
G Lerena | KG Naidoo |
58.0 ca
|
63
|
39
|
|
22 Jun 2008 |
Scottsville
|
1000m
|
5th |
4.75
|
1,500
|
5
|
C Orffer | T Norton |
58.0 a
|
65
|
57
|
|
09 Mar 2008 |
Clairwood
|
1000m
|
4th |
5.50
|
3,000
|
5
|
C Orffer | T Norton |
58.0 a
|
62
|
57
|
|
15 Dec 2007 |
Greyville
|
1000m
|
9th |
8.70
|
0
|
5
|
L Africa | T Norton |
58.0 a
|
67
|
52
|
|
06 Oct 2007 |
Clairwood
|
1000m
|
13th |
11.95
|
0
|
5
|
B Lerena | T Norton |
57.0 ba
|
67
|
31
|
|
19 Sep 2007 |
Clairwood
|
1450m
|
9th |
24.50
|
0
|
5
|
S Mngoma | T Norton |
51.0 a
|
67
|
0
|
|
27 May 2007 |
Scottsville
|
1000m
|
7th |
13.25
|
0
|
5
|
L Africa | T Norton |
55.5 ba
|
0
|
43
|
|
09 May 2007 |
Greyville
|
1000m
|
5th |
4.90
|
0
|
5
|
M Byleveld | T Norton |
57.0 a
|
0
|
60
|
|
26 Dec 2006 |
Clairwood
|
1000m
|
7th |
12.25
|
0
|
5
|
C Maujean | T Norton |
57.0 a
|
0
|
43
|
National Titanium Pedigree
National Emblem 1991 | National Assembly 1983 | Danzig | Northern Dancer - Nearctic |
Pas de Nom - Admirals Voyage | |||
Renounce | Buckpasser - Tom Fool | ||
Bold Princess - Bold Ruler | |||
Title Page 1979 | Welsh Harmony | Tudor Melody - Tudor Minstrel | |
Oserian - Court Martial | |||
Nun's Story | Dramatic II - Fair Trial | ||
Sister Sublime - Dante | |||
Tachinga 1996 | Gallic League 1985 | Welsh Saint | St Paddy - Aureole |
Welsh Way - Abernant | |||
Red Rose Bowl | Dragonara Palace - Young Emperor | ||
Loren - Crocket | |||
Prebattle 1989 | Complete Warrior | Dewan - Bold Ruler | |
Splendid Spree - Damascus | |||
Pollicinella | Gatecrasher - Kirsch Flambee | ||
Carpathia - Savonarola |