Haughty Wolf 2005
chestnut colt (gelded 4 May 2010) b: Gary Player Stud- R10k ty
Wolfhound - Haughty Lady (Man of Property)
Aptitude: 65/66/66/65/-
aptitude shows career-best ratings over 800-1399m/1400-1600m/1601-1999m/2000-2399m/2400m up
- Runs: 30
- Wins (SW): 1 (0)
- Places (SP): 2 (0)
- Stakes: R 36,750
- SSI 0.18
date | track | distance | finish | lbh | stakes | grade | jockey | trainer | mass | MR | AR | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 Sep 2010 |
Flamingo Park
|
1200m
|
12th |
11.00
|
0
|
5
|
R Simons | WGC Miller |
53.0 ba
|
52
|
22
|
|
30 Aug 2010 |
Flamingo Park
|
1400m
|
11th |
17.00
|
0
|
5
|
R Simons | WGC Miller |
52.0 ba
|
53
|
12
|
|
02 Aug 2010 |
Flamingo Park
|
1600m
|
6th |
4.90
|
0
|
5
|
R Simons | WGC Miller |
54.0 ba
|
54
|
61
|
|
26 Jul 2010 |
Flamingo Park
|
1400m
|
4th |
2.50
|
1,800
|
5
|
R Simons | WGC Miller |
54.0 ba
|
54
|
56
|
|
12 Jul 2010 |
Flamingo Park
|
1200m
|
3rd |
3.50
|
3,600
|
5
|
R Simons | WGC Miller |
55.0 ba
|
55
|
56
|
|
19 Apr 2010 |
Flamingo Park
|
1400m
|
11th |
17.00
|
0
|
5
|
R Simons | WGC Miller |
53.0 ba
|
58
|
16
|
|
15 Mar 2010 |
Flamingo Park
|
1400m
|
14th |
23.00
|
0
|
5
|
D David | WGC Miller |
56.5 ba
|
58
|
0
|
|
15 Feb 2010 |
Flamingo Park
|
1400m
|
1st |
1.50
|
25,000
|
5
|
Don Habib | WGC Miller |
58.0 ba
|
41
|
60
|
|
07 Jan 2010 |
Vaal
|
1000m
|
8th |
9.00
|
0
|
5
|
S Nhlapo | JA Soma |
56.5 ba
|
45
|
29
|
|
29 Dec 2009 |
Vaal
|
1000m
|
10th |
14.75
|
0
|
5
|
S Nhlapo | JA Soma |
56.5 ba
|
45
|
5
|
|
17 Dec 2009 |
Vaal
|
1450m
|
11th |
28.00
|
0
|
5
|
V Morake | JA Soma |
56.5 ba
|
50
|
0
|
|
10 Dec 2009 |
Vaal
|
1600m
|
14th |
23.75
|
0
|
5
|
P Strydom | JA Soma |
58.0 a
|
50
|
17
|
|
22 Oct 2009 |
Turffontein
|
2000m
|
15th |
33.00
|
0
|
5
|
T Ncume | JA Soma |
60.0 ba
|
53
|
0
|
|
17 Oct 2009 |
Turffontein
|
1450m
|
11th |
12.50
|
0
|
5
|
J Ntsielo | JA Soma |
60.0 ba
|
53
|
36
|
|
06 Oct 2009 |
Vaal
|
1450m
|
5th |
9.00
|
2,000
|
5
|
D David | JA Soma |
58.0 a
|
53
|
36
|
|
07 Jul 2009 |
Durbanville
|
1600m
|
8th |
7.10
|
0
|
5
|
D Ashby | HWJ Crawford/M Rix |
56.5 a
|
53
|
51
|
|
23 Jun 2009 |
Durbanville
|
1400m
|
11th |
34.25
|
0
|
5
|
O Noach | HWJ Crawford/M Rix |
58.0 a
|
58
|
0
|
|
23 May 2009 |
Kenilworth
|
1400m
|
12th |
17.35
|
0
|
5
|
G Cheyne | HWJ Crawford/M Rix |
58.0 a
|
64
|
25
|
|
29 Apr 2009 |
Durbanville
|
1600m
|
6th |
11.00
|
0
|
5
|
G Behr | HWJ Crawford/M Rix |
58.0 a
|
65
|
54
|
|
04 Apr 2009 |
Durbanville
|
1600m
|
5th |
6.60
|
1,450
|
5
|
K Steyn | HWJ Crawford/M Rix |
58.0 a
|
66
|
51
|
|
14 Mar 2009 |
Durbanville
|
1600m
|
6th |
3.90
|
0
|
5
|
K Steyn | HWJ Crawford/M Rix |
58.0 a
|
66
|
66
|
|
13 Feb 2009 |
Durbanville
|
1200m
|
5th |
3.35
|
1,450
|
5
|
K Steyn | HWJ Crawford/M Rix |
58.0 a
|
64
|
65
|
|
17 Jan 2009 |
Kenilworth
|
1800m
|
7th |
7.10
|
0
|
5
|
K Steyn | HWJ Crawford/M Rix |
56.0 a
|
64
|
64
|
|
16 Dec 2008 |
Kenilworth
|
2000m
|
8th |
8.50
|
0
|
5
|
M Winnaar | HWJ Crawford/M Rix |
56.0 a
|
64
|
65
|
|
25 Nov 2008 |
Kenilworth
|
1600m
|
8th |
10.15
|
0
|
5
|
M Winnaar | HWJ Crawford/M Rix |
56.0 a
|
71
|
52
|
|
11 Nov 2008 |
Kenilworth
|
1800m
|
9th |
6.05
|
0
|
5
|
M Winnaar | HWJ Crawford/M Rix |
58.0 a
|
55
|
66
|
|
18 Oct 2008 |
Durbanville
|
1200m
|
5th |
11.05
|
1,450
|
5
|
M Winnaar | HWJ Crawford/M Rix |
57.0 a
|
49
|
40
|
|
23 Jul 2008 |
Kenilworth
|
1200m
|
9th |
18.55
|
0
|
5
|
G Behr | HWJ Crawford/M Rix |
57.0 a
|
0
|
23
|
|
15 Jul 2008 |
Durbanville
|
1400m
|
10th |
24.75
|
0
|
5
|
G Behr | HWJ Crawford/M Rix |
57.0 a
|
0
|
22
|
|
24 May 2008 |
Kenilworth
|
1000m
|
11th |
17.25
|
0
|
5
|
T Langdon | HWJ Crawford/M Rix |
57.0 a
|
0
|
26
|
Haughty Wolf Pedigree
Wolfhound 1989 | Nureyev 1977 | Northern Dancer | Nearctic - Nearco |
Natalma - Native Dancer | |||
Special | Forli - Aristophanes | ||
Thong - Nantallah | |||
Lassie Dear 1974 | Buckpasser | Tom Fool - Menow | |
Busanda - War Admiral | |||
Gay Missile | Sir Gaylord - Turn To | ||
Missy Baba - My Babu | |||
Haughty Lady 1990 | Man of Property | Royal Prerogative | Relko - Tanerko |
Bride Elect - Big Game | |||
Miss Forsyte | Preamble II - Alycidon | ||
Fleur SA - Ranjit | |||
Hautecombe 1969 | Hauban | Sicambre - Prince Bio | |
Hygie - Sunny Boy | |||
Princess Comnene | Beau Prince II - Prince Chevalier | ||
Commemmoration - Vandale |