Officer Wales 2004
bay colt (gelded 24 Mar 2008) b: GW Schafer- R2.4m ns
Fort Wood - Eligible Elly (Elliodor)
Aptitude: -/84/86/76/-
aptitude shows career-best ratings over 800-1399m/1400-1600m/1601-1999m/2000-2399m/2400m up
- Runs: 31
- Wins (SW): 5 (0)
- Places (SP): 11 (0)
- Stakes: R 274,525
- SSI 1.24
date | track | distance | finish | lbh | stakes | grade | jockey | trainer | mass | MR | AR | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 May 2011 |
Flamingo Park
|
1800m
|
7th |
22.00
|
0
|
5
|
JP vd Merwe | PAC Miller |
55.5 ba
|
81
|
41
|
|
28 Mar 2011 |
Flamingo Park
|
1600m
|
4th |
5.75
|
2,450
|
5
|
A Workrider | PAC Miller |
58.5 ba
|
81
|
73
|
|
14 Mar 2011 |
Flamingo Park
|
1800m
|
5th |
1.75
|
1,075
|
5
|
A Workrider | PAC Miller |
61.5 ba
|
81
|
84
|
|
28 Feb 2011 |
Flamingo Park
|
1800m
|
7th |
10.00
|
0
|
5
|
N Welch | PAC Miller |
52.5 ba
|
81
|
60
|
|
13 Dec 2010 |
Flamingo Park
|
1800m
|
8th |
13.00
|
0
|
5
|
M Mienie | PAC Miller |
61.5 ba
|
81
|
62
|
|
25 Oct 2010 |
Flamingo Park
|
1800m
|
3rd |
8.25
|
5,900
|
5
|
E Pheiffer | PAC Miller |
55.5 ba
|
81
|
76
|
|
11 Oct 2010 |
Flamingo Park
|
1800m
|
1st |
2.50
|
26,875
|
5
|
JP vd Merwe | PAC Miller |
60.0 ba
|
78
|
86
|
|
06 Sep 2010 |
Flamingo Park
|
1800m
|
1st |
0.15
|
33,750
|
5
|
JP vd Merwe | PAC Miller |
53.5 ba
|
76
|
78
|
|
30 Aug 2010 |
Flamingo Park
|
2200m
|
3rd |
5.50
|
3,900
|
5
|
A Fortune | PAC Miller |
62.0 ba
|
76
|
76
|
|
09 Aug 2010 |
Flamingo Park
|
1600m
|
1st |
2.25
|
24,375
|
5
|
A Fortune | PAC Miller |
60.5 ba
|
73
|
84
|
|
02 Aug 2010 |
Flamingo Park
|
1800m
|
2nd |
4.50
|
11,800
|
5
|
JP vd Merwe | PAC Miller |
50.0 ba
|
73
|
73
|
|
12 Jul 2010 |
Flamingo Park
|
1800m
|
3rd |
3.25
|
4,300
|
5
|
A Workrider | PAC Miller |
57.5 ba
|
73
|
73
|
|
21 Jun 2010 |
Flamingo Park
|
2200m
|
6th |
8.50
|
0
|
5
|
A Workrider | PAC Miller |
61.5 ba
|
75
|
70
|
|
15 Jun 2010 |
Flamingo Park
|
1600m
|
5th |
10.00
|
975
|
5
|
A Workrider | PAC Miller |
61.5 a
|
75
|
61
|
|
09 Mar 2010 |
Vaal
|
1800m
|
9th |
11.05
|
0
|
5
|
P Whitmore | CS Laird |
53.5 a
|
75
|
62
|
|
02 Mar 2010 |
Turffontein
|
2000m
|
10th |
5.50
|
0
|
5
|
A Marcus | CS Laird |
59.5 a
|
72
|
73
|
|
14 Jan 2010 |
Vaal
|
1800m
|
4th |
6.75
|
3,900
|
5
|
M Mienie | CS Laird |
58.0 a
|
75
|
81
|
|
17 Dec 2009 |
Vaal
|
1600m
|
2nd |
1.75
|
14,200
|
5
|
M Mienie | CS Laird |
60.0 a
|
75
|
84
|
|
17 Sep 2009 |
Vaal
|
1800m
|
1st |
0.05
|
44,375
|
5
|
A Marcus | CS Laird |
58.0 a
|
72
|
81
|
|
07 Jun 2009 |
Turffontein
|
1800m
|
5th |
4.75
|
2,075
|
5
|
B Nyawo | CS Laird |
54.0 a
|
72
|
72
|
|
19 Feb 2009 |
Vaal
|
1600m
|
2nd |
0.50
|
14,200
|
5
|
A Marcus | CS Laird |
58.0 a
|
72
|
81
|
|
27 Nov 2008 |
Vaal
|
1800m
|
7th |
10.00
|
0
|
5
|
A Domeyer | CS Laird |
58.0 ba
|
73
|
69
|
|
06 Nov 2008 |
Turffontein
|
2000m
|
9th |
10.50
|
0
|
5
|
F Naude | CS Laird |
58.5 ba
|
75
|
65
|
|
19 Oct 2008 |
Turffontein
|
1600m
|
7th |
3.50
|
0
|
5
|
F Naude | CS Laird |
60.0 ba
|
77
|
73
|
|
06 Aug 2008 |
Clairwood
|
1800m
|
6th |
6.05
|
0
|
5
|
A Marcus | CS Laird |
56.5 ba
|
77
|
74
|
|
26 Jul 2008 |
Clairwood
|
1700m
|
2nd |
1.25
|
15,000
|
5
|
A Domeyer | CS Laird |
54.5 ba
|
77
|
84
|
|
23 May 2008 |
Greyville
|
2000m
|
12th |
8.15
|
0
|
5
|
A Marcus | CS Laird |
56.5 ba
|
80
|
67
|
|
14 May 2008 |
Clairwood
|
1450m
|
6th |
2.10
|
0
|
5
|
A Delpech | CS Laird |
55.0 ba
|
80
|
75
|
|
25 Feb 2008 |
Turffontein
|
1800m
|
1st |
0.50
|
46,875
|
5
|
A Marcus | CS Laird |
55.5 ba
|
0
|
84
|
|
01 Dec 2007 |
Turffontein
|
2000m
|
3rd |
16.25
|
6,500
|
5
|
A Marcus | CS Laird |
56.0 a
|
0
|
69
|
|
06 Oct 2007 |
Clairwood
|
1600m
|
2nd |
3.25
|
12,000
|
5
|
A Marcus | CS Laird |
56.0 a
|
0
|
75
|
Officer Wales Pedigree
Fort Wood 1990 | Sadler's Wells 1981 | Northern Dancer | Nearctic - Nearco |
Natalma - Native Dancer | |||
Fairy Bridge | Bold Reason - Hail To Reason | ||
Special - Forli | |||
Fall Aspen 1976 | Pretense | Endeavour II - British Empire | |
Imitation - Hyperion | |||
Change Water | Swaps - Khaled | ||
Portage - War Admiral | |||
Eligible Elly 1997 | Elliodor 1977 | Lyphard | Northern Dancer - Nearctic |
Goofed - Court Martial | |||
Ellida | Crepello - Donatello | ||
Sans Le Sou - Vimy | |||
Eligible 1984 | Dancing Champ | Nijinsky - Northern Dancer | |
Mrs Peterkin - Tom Fool | |||
Party Time | Filipepi - Botticelli | ||
Your Hostess - Sun Compass |