Sydney's Boy 2002
grey colt (gelded 18 May 2005) b: DK MartinFard - Amber's Beauty (Golden Thatch)
Aptitude: 87/78/-/-/-
aptitude shows career-best ratings over 800-1399m/1400-1600m/1601-1999m/2000-2399m/2400m up
- Runs: 33
- Wins (SW): 2 (0)
- Places (SP): 11 (0)
- Stakes: R 131,938
- SSI 0.62
date | track | distance | finish | lbh | stakes | grade | jockey | trainer | mass | MR | AR | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 Nov 2007 |
Turffontein
|
1160m
|
10th |
6.75
|
0
|
5
|
A Workrider | M Houdalakis |
57.5 ba
|
66
|
51
|
|
11 Nov 2007 |
Turffontein
|
1400m
|
7th |
4.00
|
0
|
5
|
G Lerena | M Houdalakis |
58.5 ba
|
67
|
66
|
|
11 Oct 2007 |
Vaal
|
1400m
|
3rd |
2.25
|
6,350
|
5
|
G Lerena | M Houdalakis |
55.0 ba
|
67
|
69
|
|
23 Sep 2007 |
Vaal
|
1600m
|
4th |
8.25
|
3,175
|
5
|
D L Habib | M Houdalakis |
56.0 a
|
67
|
65
|
|
30 Aug 2007 |
Vaal
|
1400m
|
4th |
4.50
|
3,500
|
5
|
G Figueroa | M Houdalakis |
53.5 a
|
67
|
67
|
|
20 Aug 2007 |
Vaal
|
1400m
|
4th |
1.50
|
2,875
|
5
|
A Workrider | M Houdalakis |
58.5 a
|
67
|
73
|
|
02 Aug 2007 |
Vaal
|
1200m
|
2nd |
0.75
|
10,200
|
5
|
M Mienie | M Houdalakis |
59.5 ba
|
67
|
72
|
|
21 Jul 2007 |
Turffontein
|
1400m
|
5th |
4.50
|
1,875
|
5
|
A Nienaber | M Houdalakis |
50.0 a
|
68
|
60
|
|
28 Jun 2007 |
Vaal
|
1400m
|
3rd |
2.25
|
6,350
|
5
|
G Lerena | M Houdalakis |
56.0 a
|
68
|
71
|
|
16 Jun 2007 |
Turffontein
|
1400m
|
10th |
9.00
|
0
|
5
|
G Lerena | M Houdalakis |
58.5 a
|
69
|
53
|
|
26 May 2007 |
Turffontein
|
1400m
|
5th |
2.25
|
1,588
|
5
|
A Workrider | M Houdalakis |
56.5 a
|
69
|
73
|
|
19 May 2007 |
Turffontein
|
1600m
|
7th |
3.50
|
0
|
5
|
G Lerena | M Houdalakis |
58.5 a
|
69
|
72
|
|
05 Apr 2007 |
Turffontein
|
1400m
|
3rd |
2.25
|
8,000
|
5
|
B Nyawo | M Houdalakis |
49.5 a
|
68
|
72
|
|
03 Mar 2007 |
Turffontein
|
1400m
|
1st |
0.75
|
31,875
|
5
|
G Lerena | M Houdalakis |
56.0 a
|
64
|
78
|
|
10 Feb 2007 |
Turffontein
|
1400m
|
2nd |
0.15
|
9,000
|
5
|
G Lerena | M Houdalakis |
58.0 a
|
63
|
72
|
|
23 Jan 2007 |
Newmarket
|
1200m
|
9th |
3.60
|
0
|
5
|
G Lerena | M Houdalakis |
57.0 a
|
64
|
66
|
|
26 May 2006 |
Greyville
|
1400m
|
10th |
11.00
|
0
|
5
|
S Veale | DC Goss |
50.0 ba
|
62
|
41
|
|
22 Apr 2006 |
Scottsville
|
1400m
|
2nd |
0.80
|
10,800
|
5
|
K Zechner | DC Goss |
48.0 ba
|
61
|
62
|
|
05 Apr 2006 |
Scottsville
|
1400m
|
4th |
1.40
|
2,700
|
5
|
K Zechner | DC Goss |
48.0 ba
|
57
|
69
|
|
11 Mar 2006 |
Clairwood
|
1600m
|
9th |
5.35
|
0
|
5
|
S Veale | DC Goss |
50.5 ba
|
60
|
60
|
|
01 Mar 2006 |
Greyville
|
1400m
|
8th |
6.00
|
0
|
5
|
A Forbes | DC Goss |
50.5 a
|
65
|
58
|
|
11 Dec 2005 |
Scottsville
|
1400m
|
5th |
6.40
|
1,250
|
5
|
K Zechner | DC Goss |
51.0 ba
|
69
|
61
|
|
30 Nov 2005 |
Greyville
|
1400m
|
3rd |
2.50
|
5,100
|
5
|
K Zechner | DC Goss |
49.0 ba
|
71
|
67
|
|
09 Oct 2005 |
Scottsville
|
1600m
|
8th |
5.75
|
0
|
5
|
K Zechner | DC Goss |
51.0 ba
|
73
|
68
|
|
27 Sep 2005 |
Greyville
|
1400m
|
6th |
2.50
|
0
|
5
|
K Zechner | DC Goss |
48.0 ba
|
73
|
69
|
|
31 Aug 2005 |
Greyville
|
1200m
|
8th |
5.55
|
0
|
5
|
K Zechner | DC Goss |
52.0 ba
|
76
|
79
|
|
27 Jul 2005 |
Clairwood
|
1200m
|
10th |
17.40
|
0
|
5
|
K Latham | DC Goss |
50.5 a
|
78
|
41
|
|
06 Jul 2005 |
Clairwood
|
1200m
|
5th |
4.05
|
0
|
5
|
S Cormack | DC Goss |
57.0 a
|
80
|
79
|
|
19 Jun 2005 |
Scottsville
|
1000m
|
7th |
5.05
|
0
|
5
|
K Zechner | DC Goss |
54.5 a
|
0
|
74
|
|
11 May 2005 |
Scottsville
|
1200m
|
5th |
3.25
|
0
|
5
|
S Cormack | DC Goss |
57.0 a
|
0
|
81
|
|
24 Apr 2005 |
Clairwood
|
1200m
|
5th |
9.30
|
0
|
3
|
S Cormack | DC Goss |
57.0 a
|
0
|
76
|
|
30 Mar 2005 |
Scottsville
|
1000m
|
1st |
1.25
|
26,250
|
5
|
S Cormack | DC Goss |
57.0 a
|
0
|
87
|
|
12 Mar 2005 |
Clairwood
|
1000m
|
5th |
5.65
|
1,050
|
5
|
S Cormack | DC Goss |
57.0 a
|
0
|
72
|
Sydney's Boy Pedigree
Fard 1992 | Reprimand 1985 | Mummy's Pet | Sing Sing - Tudor Minstrel |
Money for Nothing - Grey Sovereign | |||
Just You Wait | Nonoalco - Nearctic | ||
Sleat - Santa Claus | |||
Anneli Rose 1987 | Superlative | Nebbiolo - Yellow God | |
Clariden - Hook Money | |||
Red Rose Bowl | Dragonara Palace - Young Emperor | ||
Loren - Crocket | |||
Amber's Beauty 1989 | Golden Thatch 1976 | Thatch | Forli - Aristophanes |
Thong - Nantallah | |||
Abella | Abernant - Owen Tudor | ||
Darrica - Darius | |||
Amber Flash | Precipitation | Hurry On - Marcovil | |
Double Life - Bachelor's Double | |||
Traffic Light GB | Solario - Gainsborough | ||
Point Duty - Grand Parade |