Hale Sapieha 1997
chestnut filly b: Orangewood Stud- R35k ns
Sapieha - Halekanoora (Ahonoora)
Aptitude: 100/-/-/-/-
aptitude shows career-best ratings over 800-1399m/1400-1600m/1601-1999m/2000-2399m/2400m up
- Runs: 31
- Wins (SW): 7 (1)
- Places (SP): 9 (3)
- Stakes: R 401,430
- SSI 3.68
date | track | distance | finish | lbh | stakes | grade | jockey | trainer | mass | MR | AR | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 Jul 2004 |
Turffontein
|
1000m
|
9th |
8.25
|
0
|
5
|
R Bonham | C Scott |
58.0 a
|
88
|
56
|
|
10 Jul 2004 |
Turffontein
|
1160m
|
4th |
2.50
|
3,200
|
5
|
R Bonham | C Scott |
57.5 a
|
89
|
79
|
|
30 May 2004 |
Scottsville
|
1200m
|
12th |
8.15
|
0
|
1
|
K Derere | C Scott |
58.0 a
|
91
|
73
|
|
01 May 2004 |
Turffontein
|
1160m
|
8th |
5.50
|
0
|
3
|
P Strydom | C Scott |
57.0 a
|
93
|
72
|
|
13 Apr 2004 |
Newmarket
|
1200m
|
5th |
3.25
|
1,875
|
4
|
F Herholdt | C Scott |
57.0 a
|
93
|
81
|
|
27 Mar 2004 |
Turffontein
|
1000m
|
10th |
2.60
|
0
|
4
|
K Derere | C Scott |
56.5 a
|
93
|
83
|
|
28 Jun 2003 |
Turffontein
|
1200m
|
2nd |
1.50
|
16,000
|
5
|
K Derere | C Scott |
54.5 a
|
93
|
89
|
|
01 Jun 2003 |
Scottsville
|
1200m
|
13th |
10.00
|
0
|
1
|
K Derere | C Scott |
58.0 a
|
93
|
63
|
|
26 Apr 2003 |
Turffontein
|
1200m
|
1st |
2.00
|
93,750
|
3
|
K Derere | C Scott |
57.5 a
|
87
|
100
|
|
03 Apr 2003 |
Vaal
|
1200m
|
7th |
4.50
|
0
|
5
|
K Derere | C Scott |
53.5 a
|
87
|
74
|
|
15 Mar 2003 |
Turffontein
|
1000m
|
6th |
3.75
|
0
|
1
|
K Derere | C Scott |
55.5 a
|
87
|
87
|
|
22 Feb 2003 |
Bloemfontein
|
1200m
|
1st |
0.10
|
56,250
|
5
|
K Derere | C Scott |
50.0 a
|
86
|
88
|
|
08 Feb 2003 |
Turffontein
|
1000m
|
1st |
0.75
|
29,380
|
5
|
P Strydom | C Scott |
57.0 a
|
84
|
89
|
|
18 Jan 2003 |
Turffontein
|
1000m
|
5th |
7.25
|
2,500
|
5
|
P Strydom | C Scott |
52.5 ba
|
87
|
65
|
|
21 Nov 2002 |
Vaal
|
1000m
|
5th |
4.75
|
1,170
|
5
|
J Sampson | C Scott |
53.5 ba
|
89
|
73
|
|
02 Nov 2002 |
Newmarket
|
1200m
|
8th |
18.75
|
0
|
5
|
J Sampson | C Scott |
58.0 ba
|
91
|
24
|
|
28 Sep 2002 |
Turffontein
|
1000m
|
6th |
7.25
|
0
|
4
|
T Langdon | C Scott |
54.5 ba
|
91
|
70
|
|
07 Sep 2002 |
Turffontein
|
1000m
|
2nd |
0.75
|
13,000
|
5
|
T Langdon | C Scott |
54.0 ba
|
91
|
93
|
|
06 Jul 2002 |
Turffontein
|
1200m
|
2nd |
1.25
|
9,400
|
5
|
L Prestwood | C Scott |
54.0 ba
|
91
|
86
|
|
17 Jun 2002 |
Newmarket
|
1000m
|
1st |
2.00
|
29,380
|
5
|
T Langdon | C Scott |
49.0 ba
|
91
|
93
|
|
24 May 2002 |
Bloemfontein
|
1200m
|
3rd |
1.60
|
10,000
|
5
|
T Langdon | C Scott |
51.5 ba
|
91
|
88
|
|
27 Apr 2002 |
Turffontein
|
1200m
|
3rd |
1.75
|
12,500
|
3
|
P Strydom | C Scott |
57.5 a
|
91
|
91
|
|
07 Apr 2002 |
Clairwood
|
1000m
|
10th |
3.50
|
0
|
4
|
G Schlechter | C Scott |
52.0 a
|
91
|
72
|
|
16 Mar 2002 |
Newmarket
|
1000m
|
12th |
5.75
|
0
|
1
|
J Sampson | C Scott |
55.5 a
|
91
|
80
|
|
05 Mar 2002 |
Vaal
|
1200m
|
3rd |
1.25
|
10,000
|
4
|
G Figueroa | C Scott |
56.0 a
|
91
|
93
|
|
26 Dec 2001 |
Turffontein
|
1200m
|
1st |
3.25
|
34,375
|
5
|
P Strydom | C Scott |
58.0 a
|
91
|
93
|
|
15 Nov 2001 |
Vaal
|
1200m
|
6th |
7.75
|
0
|
3
|
P Strydom | C Scott |
57.0 a
|
91
|
74
|
|
20 Oct 2001 |
Gosforth Park
|
1000m
|
2nd |
0.10
|
12,400
|
5
|
P Strydom | C Scott |
55.5 a
|
91
|
85
|
|
24 Sep 2001 |
Turffontein
|
1000m
|
3rd |
0.75
|
10,000
|
4
|
P Strydom | C Scott |
55.5 a
|
91
|
85
|
|
29 May 2001 |
Gosforth Park
|
1000m
|
1st |
5.50
|
30,000
|
5
|
P Strydom | C Scott |
58.0 a
|
84
|
100
|
|
17 Mar 2001 |
Gosforth Park
|
1000m
|
1st |
4.25
|
26,250
|
5
|
F Herholdt | C Scott |
58.0 a
|
0
|
91
|
Hale Sapieha Pedigree
Sapieha 1988 | Petorius 1981 | Mummy's Pet | Sing Sing - Tudor Minstrel |
Money for Nothing - Grey Sovereign | |||
The Stork | Club House - Pall Mall | ||
Cryhelp - Martial | |||
Sugarbird 1983 | Star Appeal | Appiani - Herbager | |
Sterna - Neckar | |||
Sacred Ibis | Red God - Nasrullah | ||
The Veil - Nimbus | |||
Halekanoora 1988 | Ahonoora 1975 | Lorenzaccio | Klairon - Clarion |
Phoenissa - The Phoenix | |||
Helen Nichols | Martial - Hill Gail | ||
Quaker Girl - Whistler | |||
Halekulani 1985 | Thatching | Thatch - Forli | |
Abella - Abernant | |||
Face Lift | Herbager - Vandale | ||
Bushleaguer - War Admiral |